Ethereum (ETH) trades on 42 spot and 23 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $2,483.25, with 24h volume of $136.36B. Cryptocom leads spot volume with 88.0% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 25.38% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is highly concentrated (HHI 0.775).
monitoringCurrent Price
$2,483.25
24h: $2,480.60 — $2,483.49
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$136.36B
Spot $91.14B · Perp $45.22B
layersMarket Count
286
233 spot · 53 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
25.38%
42 exchanges · Highly Concentrated
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 42 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 42 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$91.14BSPOT67%
$45.22BPERP33%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Cryptocom88.0%
Whitebit2.4%
Coindcx0.9%
Binance0.9%
Pionex0.7%
HHI: 0.775Highly Concentrated
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0016% · 299 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cryptocom | ETH/BTC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $80.17B |
| Whitebit | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.17B |
| Coindcx | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $843.43M |
| Binance | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $843.42M |
| Pionex | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $663.08M |
| OKX | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $499.47M |
| Gate | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $494.26M |
| Biconomy | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $416.44M |
| Digifinex | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $406.33M |
| Binance | ETH/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $280.15M |
| MEXC | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $278.85M |
| Bybit | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $277.17M |
| Xt | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $252.32M |
| Coinw | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $245.44M |
| Bigone | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $233.8M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CryptocomSPOT | $2,483.26 | +0.000% | $80.17B | 88.0% | — |
| 2 | WhitebitSPOT | $2,478.10 | -0.207% | $2.17B | 2.4% | — |
| 3 | CoindcxSPOT | $2,480.34 | -0.117% | $843.43M | 0.9% | — |
| 4 | BinanceSPOT | $2,480.35 | -0.117% | $843.42M | 0.9% | — |
| 5 | PionexSPOT | $2,480.00 | -0.131% | $663.08M | 0.7% | — |
| 6 | OKXSPOT | $2,480.17 | -0.124% | $499.47M | 0.5% | — |
| 7 | GateSPOT | $2,480.22 | -0.122% | $494.26M | 0.5% | — |
| 8 | BiconomySPOT | $2,480.15 | -0.125% | $416.44M | 0.5% | — |
| 9 | DigifinexSPOT | $2,479.70 | -0.143% | $406.33M | 0.4% | — |
| 10 | MEXCSPOT | $2,480.34 | -0.117% | $278.85M | 0.3% | — |
| 11 | BybitSPOT | $2,480.41 | -0.114% | $277.17M | 0.3% | — |
| 12 | XtSPOT | $2,479.94 | -0.133% | $252.32M | 0.3% | — |
| 13 | CoinwSPOT | $2,479.70 | -0.143% | $245.44M | 0.3% | — |
| 14 | BigoneSPOT | $2,480.15 | -0.125% | $233.8M | 0.3% | — |
| 15 | CoinbaseSPOT | $2,481.79 | -0.059% | $223.97M | 0.2% | — |
| 16 | HotcoinSPOT | $2,479.94 | -0.133% | $189.6M | 0.2% | — |
| 17 | BitgetSPOT | $2,480.62 | -0.106% | $183.31M | 0.2% | — |
| 18 | PoloniexSPOT | $2,480.47 | -0.112% | $176.11M | 0.2% | — |
| 19 | BitrueSPOT | $2,480.03 | -0.130% | $142.34M | 0.2% | — |
| 20 | PhemexSPOT | $2,479.59 | -0.147% | $119.65M | 0.1% | — |
| 21 | BitcastleSPOT | $2,480.12 | -0.126% | $118.78M | 0.1% | — |
| 22 | KucoinSPOT | $2,480.32 | -0.118% | $97.94M | 0.1% | — |
| 23 | BitfinexSPOT | $2,485.30 | +0.083% | $92.7M | 0.1% | — |
| 24 | CoinstoreSPOT | $2,478.55 | -0.189% | $63.46M | 0.1% | — |
| 25 | UpbitSPOT | $2,508.98 | +1.036% | $62.61M | 0.1% | — |
| 26 | BtseSPOT | $2,481.66 | -0.064% | $49.7M | 0.1% | — |
| 27 | JupiterSPOT | $2,483.07 | -0.007% | $39.51M | 0.0% | — |
| 28 | HtxSPOT | $2,481.19 | -0.083% | $25.54M | 0.0% | — |
| 29 | DeepcoinSPOT | $2,479.67 | -0.144% | $24.78M | 0.0% | — |
| 30 | BithumbSPOT | $2,511.21 | +1.126% | $23.94M | 0.0% | — |
| 31 | BitvavoSPOT | $2,480.18 | -0.123% | $21.58M | 0.0% | — |
| 32 | CoinoneSPOT | $2,510.47 | +1.096% | $12.12M | 0.0% | — |
| 33 | GeminiSPOT | $2,483.59 | +0.014% | $5.07M | 0.0% | — |
| 34 | KorbitSPOT | $2,508.98 | +1.036% | $2.48M | 0.0% | — |
| 35 | CoincheckSPOT | $2,560.89 | +3.127% | $2.25M | 0.0% | — |
| 36 | BinanceusSPOT | $2,481.15 | -0.085% | $1.46M | 0.0% | — |
| 37 | BtcturkSPOT | $2,522.73 | +1.590% | $1.28M | 0.0% | — |
| 38 | LunoSPOT | $2,473.93 | -0.375% | $860.2K | 0.0% | — |
| 39 | AsterSPOT | $2,480.11 | -0.126% | $526.26K | 0.0% | — |
| 40 | IndodaxSPOT | $2,526.99 | +1.762% | $453.37K | 0.0% | — |
| 41 | BitsoSPOT | $2,668.64 | +7.466% | $289.11K | 0.0% | — |
| 42 | ExmoSPOT | $2,067.54 | -16.740% | $1.99K | 0.0% | — |
Ethereum Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for ETH.Ethereum ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for ETH.Ethereum Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.ETH to USD ConverterConvert ETH to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Ethereum Analytics FAQ
Что показывает график распределения цен?expand_more
График распределения цен ранжирует каждую биржу со спот-рынками ETH от самой дешёвой до самой дорогой площадки. Он показывает, где покупатели получают лучшую цену, а где продавцы платят премию.
Что такое концентрация HHI?expand_more
Индекс Херфиндаля-Хиршмана измеряет, насколько концентрирован объём торгов ETH. Высокий HHI означает, что одна-две биржи доминируют по объёму; низкий HHI — ликвидность равномерно распределена между площадками.
Что показывает соотношение объёмов спот и перп?expand_more
Оно показывает, предпочитают ли трейдеры торговать ETH напрямую (спот) или с плечом (бессрочные фьючерсы). Высокая доля перп сигнализирует о спекулятивной активности, доминирующий спот — о более органичной покупке и продаже.
Почему важен спред между биржами?expand_more
Спред — это процентная разница между самой дешёвой и самой дорогой ценой ETH на площадках. Узкие спреды означают эффективное ценообразование, широкие — создают возможности для межбиржевого арбитража.
Откуда берутся эти данные аналитики?expand_more
Вся аналитика на этой странице рассчитывается из собственной агрегации CoinCryptoRank: стаканы, сделки и тикеры с 60+ бирж. Мы не полагаемся на сторонних поставщиков рыночных данных.
Ethereum Price & ChartsЖивая цена, график и рыночные данныеEthereum MarketsВсе торговые пары и биржи в сравненииEthereum AnalyticsРаспределение цен, объём и концентрацияEthereum Historical DataДневная история цен и объёмовEthereum ArbitrageМатрица спредов между биржамиEthereum Trading SignalsСигналы BUY/SELL с оценкой уверенностиEthereum Funding RatesСтавки фандинга и APR в сравненииEthereum NewsСвежие новости и аналитика