Ethereum (ETH) trades on 42 spot and 23 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $2,483.25, with 24h volume of $136.36B. Cryptocom leads spot volume with 88.0% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 25.38% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is highly concentrated (HHI 0.775).
monitoringCurrent Price
$2,483.25
24h: $2,480.60 — $2,483.49
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$136.36B
Spot $91.14B · Perp $45.22B
layersMarket Count
286
233 spot · 53 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
25.38%
42 exchanges · Highly Concentrated
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 42 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 42 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$91.14BSPOT67%
$45.22BPERP33%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Cryptocom88.0%
Whitebit2.4%
Coindcx0.9%
Binance0.9%
Pionex0.7%
HHI: 0.775Highly Concentrated
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0016% · 299 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cryptocom | ETH/BTC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $80.17B |
| Whitebit | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.17B |
| Coindcx | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $843.43M |
| Binance | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $843.42M |
| Pionex | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $663.08M |
| OKX | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $499.47M |
| Gate | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $494.26M |
| Biconomy | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $416.44M |
| Digifinex | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $406.33M |
| Binance | ETH/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $280.15M |
| MEXC | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $278.85M |
| Bybit | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $277.17M |
| Xt | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $252.32M |
| Coinw | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $245.44M |
| Bigone | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $233.8M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CryptocomSPOT | $2,483.26 | +0.000% | $80.17B | 88.0% | — |
| 2 | WhitebitSPOT | $2,478.10 | -0.207% | $2.17B | 2.4% | — |
| 3 | CoindcxSPOT | $2,480.34 | -0.117% | $843.43M | 0.9% | — |
| 4 | BinanceSPOT | $2,480.35 | -0.117% | $843.42M | 0.9% | — |
| 5 | PionexSPOT | $2,480.00 | -0.131% | $663.08M | 0.7% | — |
| 6 | OKXSPOT | $2,480.17 | -0.124% | $499.47M | 0.5% | — |
| 7 | GateSPOT | $2,480.22 | -0.122% | $494.26M | 0.5% | — |
| 8 | BiconomySPOT | $2,480.15 | -0.125% | $416.44M | 0.5% | — |
| 9 | DigifinexSPOT | $2,479.70 | -0.143% | $406.33M | 0.4% | — |
| 10 | MEXCSPOT | $2,480.34 | -0.117% | $278.85M | 0.3% | — |
| 11 | BybitSPOT | $2,480.41 | -0.114% | $277.17M | 0.3% | — |
| 12 | XtSPOT | $2,479.94 | -0.133% | $252.32M | 0.3% | — |
| 13 | CoinwSPOT | $2,479.70 | -0.143% | $245.44M | 0.3% | — |
| 14 | BigoneSPOT | $2,480.15 | -0.125% | $233.8M | 0.3% | — |
| 15 | CoinbaseSPOT | $2,481.79 | -0.059% | $223.97M | 0.2% | — |
| 16 | HotcoinSPOT | $2,479.94 | -0.133% | $189.6M | 0.2% | — |
| 17 | BitgetSPOT | $2,480.62 | -0.106% | $183.31M | 0.2% | — |
| 18 | PoloniexSPOT | $2,480.47 | -0.112% | $176.11M | 0.2% | — |
| 19 | BitrueSPOT | $2,480.03 | -0.130% | $142.34M | 0.2% | — |
| 20 | PhemexSPOT | $2,479.59 | -0.147% | $119.65M | 0.1% | — |
| 21 | BitcastleSPOT | $2,480.12 | -0.126% | $118.78M | 0.1% | — |
| 22 | KucoinSPOT | $2,480.32 | -0.118% | $97.94M | 0.1% | — |
| 23 | BitfinexSPOT | $2,485.30 | +0.083% | $92.7M | 0.1% | — |
| 24 | CoinstoreSPOT | $2,478.55 | -0.189% | $63.46M | 0.1% | — |
| 25 | UpbitSPOT | $2,508.98 | +1.036% | $62.61M | 0.1% | — |
| 26 | BtseSPOT | $2,481.66 | -0.064% | $49.7M | 0.1% | — |
| 27 | JupiterSPOT | $2,483.07 | -0.007% | $39.51M | 0.0% | — |
| 28 | HtxSPOT | $2,481.19 | -0.083% | $25.54M | 0.0% | — |
| 29 | DeepcoinSPOT | $2,479.67 | -0.144% | $24.78M | 0.0% | — |
| 30 | BithumbSPOT | $2,511.21 | +1.126% | $23.94M | 0.0% | — |
| 31 | BitvavoSPOT | $2,480.18 | -0.123% | $21.58M | 0.0% | — |
| 32 | CoinoneSPOT | $2,510.47 | +1.096% | $12.12M | 0.0% | — |
| 33 | GeminiSPOT | $2,483.59 | +0.014% | $5.07M | 0.0% | — |
| 34 | KorbitSPOT | $2,508.98 | +1.036% | $2.48M | 0.0% | — |
| 35 | CoincheckSPOT | $2,560.89 | +3.127% | $2.25M | 0.0% | — |
| 36 | BinanceusSPOT | $2,481.15 | -0.085% | $1.46M | 0.0% | — |
| 37 | BtcturkSPOT | $2,522.73 | +1.590% | $1.28M | 0.0% | — |
| 38 | LunoSPOT | $2,473.93 | -0.375% | $860.2K | 0.0% | — |
| 39 | AsterSPOT | $2,480.11 | -0.126% | $526.26K | 0.0% | — |
| 40 | IndodaxSPOT | $2,526.99 | +1.762% | $453.37K | 0.0% | — |
| 41 | BitsoSPOT | $2,668.64 | +7.466% | $289.11K | 0.0% | — |
| 42 | ExmoSPOT | $2,067.54 | -16.740% | $1.99K | 0.0% | — |
Ethereum Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for ETH.Ethereum ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for ETH.Ethereum Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.ETH to USD ConverterConvert ETH to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Ethereum Analytics FAQ
¿Qué muestra el gráfico de distribución de precios?expand_more
El gráfico clasifica cada exchange con mercados spot de ETH del más barato al más caro. Revela dónde los compradores obtienen el mejor precio y dónde los vendedores pagan una prima.
¿Qué es la concentración HHI?expand_more
El índice Herfindahl-Hirschman mide cuán concentrado está el volumen de ETH. Un HHI alto significa que uno o dos exchanges dominan; un HHI bajo significa liquidez distribuida entre muchas plataformas.
¿Qué me dice la división spot vs perpetuo?expand_more
Muestra si los traders prefieren operar ETH directamente (spot) o con apalancamiento (futuros perpetuos). Una fuerte cuota perpetua señala especulación activa; una cuota spot dominante indica compra y venta más orgánica.
¿Por qué es importante el spread entre exchanges?expand_more
El spread es la diferencia porcentual entre el precio más barato y el más caro de ETH. Spreads estrechos significan precios eficientes; spreads amplios crean oportunidades de arbitraje.
¿De dónde provienen estos datos?expand_more
Todos los análisis de esta página se calculan con la agregación propia de CoinCryptoRank: libros de órdenes, operaciones y tickers de 60+ exchanges. No dependemos de proveedores externos.
Ethereum Price & ChartsPrecio en vivo, gráfico y datos de mercadoEthereum MarketsTodos los pares y exchanges comparadosEthereum AnalyticsDistribución de precios, volumen y concentraciónEthereum Historical DataHistorial diario de precios y volumenEthereum ArbitrageMatriz de spreads entre exchangesEthereum Trading SignalsSeñales BUY/SELL con confianzaEthereum Funding RatesTasas de funding y APR comparadasEthereum NewsÚltimas noticias y análisis