Ethereum (ETH) trades on 42 spot and 23 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $2,483.25, with 24h volume of $136.36B. Cryptocom leads spot volume with 88.0% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 25.38% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is highly concentrated (HHI 0.775).
monitoringCurrent Price
$2,483.25
24h: $2,480.60 — $2,483.49
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$136.36B
Spot $91.14B · Perp $45.22B
layersMarket Count
286
233 spot · 53 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
25.38%
42 exchanges · Highly Concentrated
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 42 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 42 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$91.14BSPOT67%
$45.22BPERP33%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Cryptocom88.0%
Whitebit2.4%
Coindcx0.9%
Binance0.9%
Pionex0.7%
HHI: 0.775Highly Concentrated
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0016% · 299 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cryptocom | ETH/BTC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $80.17B |
| Whitebit | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.17B |
| Coindcx | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $843.43M |
| Binance | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $843.42M |
| Pionex | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $663.08M |
| OKX | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $499.47M |
| Gate | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $494.26M |
| Biconomy | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $416.44M |
| Digifinex | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $406.33M |
| Binance | ETH/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $280.15M |
| MEXC | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $278.85M |
| Bybit | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $277.17M |
| Xt | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $252.32M |
| Coinw | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $245.44M |
| Bigone | ETH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $233.8M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CryptocomSPOT | $2,483.26 | +0.000% | $80.17B | 88.0% | — |
| 2 | WhitebitSPOT | $2,478.10 | -0.207% | $2.17B | 2.4% | — |
| 3 | CoindcxSPOT | $2,480.34 | -0.117% | $843.43M | 0.9% | — |
| 4 | BinanceSPOT | $2,480.35 | -0.117% | $843.42M | 0.9% | — |
| 5 | PionexSPOT | $2,480.00 | -0.131% | $663.08M | 0.7% | — |
| 6 | OKXSPOT | $2,480.17 | -0.124% | $499.47M | 0.5% | — |
| 7 | GateSPOT | $2,480.22 | -0.122% | $494.26M | 0.5% | — |
| 8 | BiconomySPOT | $2,480.15 | -0.125% | $416.44M | 0.5% | — |
| 9 | DigifinexSPOT | $2,479.70 | -0.143% | $406.33M | 0.4% | — |
| 10 | MEXCSPOT | $2,480.34 | -0.117% | $278.85M | 0.3% | — |
| 11 | BybitSPOT | $2,480.41 | -0.114% | $277.17M | 0.3% | — |
| 12 | XtSPOT | $2,479.94 | -0.133% | $252.32M | 0.3% | — |
| 13 | CoinwSPOT | $2,479.70 | -0.143% | $245.44M | 0.3% | — |
| 14 | BigoneSPOT | $2,480.15 | -0.125% | $233.8M | 0.3% | — |
| 15 | CoinbaseSPOT | $2,481.79 | -0.059% | $223.97M | 0.2% | — |
| 16 | HotcoinSPOT | $2,479.94 | -0.133% | $189.6M | 0.2% | — |
| 17 | BitgetSPOT | $2,480.62 | -0.106% | $183.31M | 0.2% | — |
| 18 | PoloniexSPOT | $2,480.47 | -0.112% | $176.11M | 0.2% | — |
| 19 | BitrueSPOT | $2,480.03 | -0.130% | $142.34M | 0.2% | — |
| 20 | PhemexSPOT | $2,479.59 | -0.147% | $119.65M | 0.1% | — |
| 21 | BitcastleSPOT | $2,480.12 | -0.126% | $118.78M | 0.1% | — |
| 22 | KucoinSPOT | $2,480.32 | -0.118% | $97.94M | 0.1% | — |
| 23 | BitfinexSPOT | $2,485.30 | +0.083% | $92.7M | 0.1% | — |
| 24 | CoinstoreSPOT | $2,478.55 | -0.189% | $63.46M | 0.1% | — |
| 25 | UpbitSPOT | $2,508.98 | +1.036% | $62.61M | 0.1% | — |
| 26 | BtseSPOT | $2,481.66 | -0.064% | $49.7M | 0.1% | — |
| 27 | JupiterSPOT | $2,483.07 | -0.007% | $39.51M | 0.0% | — |
| 28 | HtxSPOT | $2,481.19 | -0.083% | $25.54M | 0.0% | — |
| 29 | DeepcoinSPOT | $2,479.67 | -0.144% | $24.78M | 0.0% | — |
| 30 | BithumbSPOT | $2,511.21 | +1.126% | $23.94M | 0.0% | — |
| 31 | BitvavoSPOT | $2,480.18 | -0.123% | $21.58M | 0.0% | — |
| 32 | CoinoneSPOT | $2,510.47 | +1.096% | $12.12M | 0.0% | — |
| 33 | GeminiSPOT | $2,483.59 | +0.014% | $5.07M | 0.0% | — |
| 34 | KorbitSPOT | $2,508.98 | +1.036% | $2.48M | 0.0% | — |
| 35 | CoincheckSPOT | $2,560.89 | +3.127% | $2.25M | 0.0% | — |
| 36 | BinanceusSPOT | $2,481.15 | -0.085% | $1.46M | 0.0% | — |
| 37 | BtcturkSPOT | $2,522.73 | +1.590% | $1.28M | 0.0% | — |
| 38 | LunoSPOT | $2,473.93 | -0.375% | $860.2K | 0.0% | — |
| 39 | AsterSPOT | $2,480.11 | -0.126% | $526.26K | 0.0% | — |
| 40 | IndodaxSPOT | $2,526.99 | +1.762% | $453.37K | 0.0% | — |
| 41 | BitsoSPOT | $2,668.64 | +7.466% | $289.11K | 0.0% | — |
| 42 | ExmoSPOT | $2,067.54 | -16.740% | $1.99K | 0.0% | — |
Ethereum Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for ETH.Ethereum ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for ETH.Ethereum Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.ETH to USD ConverterConvert ETH to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Ethereum Analytics FAQ
O que mostra o gráfico de distribuição de preços?expand_more
O gráfico classifica cada exchange com mercados spot de ETH da mais barata à mais cara. Ele revela onde os compradores obtêm o melhor preço e onde os vendedores pagam um prêmio.
O que é concentração HHI?expand_more
O índice Herfindahl-Hirschman mede o quão concentrado é o volume de ETH. HHI alto significa que uma ou duas exchanges dominam; HHI baixo significa liquidez bem distribuída.
O que me diz a divisão spot vs perpétuo?expand_more
Mostra se os traders preferem negociar ETH diretamente (spot) ou com alavancagem (futuros perpétuos). Alta participação perpétua sinaliza especulação; participação spot dominante indica compra e venda orgânica.
Por que o spread entre exchanges é importante?expand_more
O spread é a diferença percentual entre o preço mais barato e o mais caro de ETH. Spreads estreitos significam preços eficientes; spreads amplos criam oportunidades de arbitragem.
De onde vêm esses dados?expand_more
Todas as análises desta página vêm da agregação própria da CoinCryptoRank: order books, negociações e tickers de 60+ exchanges. Não dependemos de fornecedores terceiros.
Ethereum Price & ChartsPreço ao vivo, gráfico e dados de mercadoEthereum MarketsTodos os pares e exchanges comparadosEthereum AnalyticsDistribuição de preços, volume e concentraçãoEthereum Historical DataHistórico diário de preços e volumeEthereum ArbitrageMatriz de spreads entre exchangesEthereum Trading SignalsSinais BUY/SELL com confiançaEthereum Funding RatesTaxas de funding e APR comparadasEthereum NewsÚltimas notícias e análises