XRP (XRP) trades on 40 spot and 22 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $1.30, with 24h volume of $2.18B. Whitebit leads spot volume with 16.3% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 15.56% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.060).
monitoringCurrent Price
$1.30
24h: $1.30 — $1.30
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$2.18B
Spot $677.08M · Perp $1.5B
layersMarket Count
203
162 spot · 41 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
15.56%
40 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 40 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 40 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$677.08MSPOT31%
$1.5BPERP69%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Whitebit16.3%
Cryptocom9.7%
Coindcx6.8%
Binance6.8%
Coinbase5.5%
HHI: 0.060Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0005% · 208 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitebit | XRP/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $110.03M |
| Cryptocom | XRP/BTC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $65.85M |
| Coindcx | XRP/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $46.2M |
| Binance | XRP/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $46.2M |
| Coinbase | XRP/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $37.43M |
| Bitrue | XRP/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $35.39M |
| Upbit | XRP/KRW | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $34.69M |
| Poloniex | XRP/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $24.1M |
| Btse | XRP/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $16.67M |
| Gate | XRP/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $15.17M |
| Whitebit | XRP/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $14.86M |
| Phemex | XRP/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $14.81M |
| MEXC | XRP/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $14.41M |
| Bithumb | XRP/KRW | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $13.89M |
| Xt | XRP/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $13.33M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WhitebitSPOT | $1.29 | -0.307% | $110.03M | 16.3% | — |
| 2 | CryptocomSPOT | $1.30 | -0.066% | $65.85M | 9.7% | — |
| 3 | CoindcxSPOT | $1.30 | -0.198% | $46.2M | 6.8% | — |
| 4 | BinanceSPOT | $1.30 | -0.121% | $46.2M | 6.8% | — |
| 5 | CoinbaseSPOT | $1.30 | -0.123% | $37.43M | 5.5% | — |
| 6 | BitrueSPOT | $1.30 | -0.183% | $35.39M | 5.2% | — |
| 7 | UpbitSPOT | $1.31 | +0.732% | $34.69M | 5.1% | — |
| 8 | PoloniexSPOT | $1.30 | -0.129% | $24.1M | 3.6% | — |
| 9 | BtseSPOT | $1.30 | -0.162% | $16.67M | 2.5% | — |
| 10 | GateSPOT | $1.30 | -0.137% | $15.17M | 2.2% | — |
| 11 | PhemexSPOT | $1.30 | -0.152% | $14.81M | 2.2% | — |
| 12 | MEXCSPOT | $1.30 | -0.129% | $14.41M | 2.1% | — |
| 13 | BithumbSPOT | $1.31 | +0.674% | $13.89M | 2.1% | — |
| 14 | XtSPOT | $1.30 | -0.191% | $13.33M | 2.0% | — |
| 15 | BigoneSPOT | $1.30 | -0.175% | $12.38M | 1.8% | — |
| 16 | OKXSPOT | $1.30 | -0.167% | $11.85M | 1.8% | — |
| 17 | BitvavoSPOT | $1.30 | -0.047% | $11.76M | 1.7% | — |
| 18 | KucoinSPOT | $1.30 | -0.164% | $9.68M | 1.4% | — |
| 19 | BybitSPOT | $1.30 | -0.121% | $8.21M | 1.2% | — |
| 20 | BiconomySPOT | $1.30 | -0.179% | $7.85M | 1.2% | — |
| 21 | BitgetSPOT | $1.30 | -0.114% | $7.61M | 1.1% | — |
| 22 | CoinwSPOT | $1.30 | -0.075% | $6.17M | 0.9% | — |
| 23 | CoinoneSPOT | $1.31 | +0.674% | $5.99M | 0.9% | — |
| 24 | HotcoinSPOT | $1.30 | -0.191% | $5.88M | 0.9% | — |
| 25 | PionexSPOT | $1.30 | -0.191% | $4.97M | 0.7% | — |
| 26 | BitcastleSPOT | $1.30 | -0.183% | $2.56M | 0.4% | — |
| 27 | DigifinexSPOT | $1.30 | -0.199% | $2.37M | 0.3% | — |
| 28 | KorbitSPOT | $1.31 | +0.674% | $1.97M | 0.3% | — |
| 29 | BinanceusSPOT | $1.30 | -0.131% | $1.14M | 0.2% | — |
| 30 | BitfinexSPOT | $1.30 | +0.015% | $1.12M | 0.2% | — |
| 31 | CoinstoreSPOT | $1.30 | -0.206% | $1.08M | 0.2% | — |
| 32 | BtcturkSPOT | $1.32 | +1.962% | $877.26K | 0.1% | — |
| 33 | GeminiSPOT | $1.30 | -0.179% | $813.74K | 0.1% | — |
| 34 | LunoSPOT | $1.31 | +0.789% | $487.07K | 0.1% | — |
| 35 | HtxSPOT | $1.30 | -0.097% | $393.04K | 0.1% | — |
| 36 | CoincheckSPOT | $1.34 | +2.973% | $248.87K | 0.0% | — |
| 37 | IndodaxSPOT | $1.32 | +2.017% | $131.64K | 0.0% | — |
| 38 | BitsoSPOT | $1.41 | +8.897% | $112.78K | 0.0% | — |
| 39 | DeepcoinSPOT | $1.30 | -0.198% | $55.28K | 0.0% | — |
| 40 | ExmoSPOT | $1.21 | -6.825% | $168.09 | 0.0% | — |
XRP Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for XRP.XRP ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for XRP.XRP Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.XRP to USD ConverterConvert XRP to USD and 30+ fiats live.
XRP Analytics FAQ
¿Qué muestra el gráfico de distribución de precios?expand_more
El gráfico clasifica cada exchange con mercados spot de XRP del más barato al más caro. Revela dónde los compradores obtienen el mejor precio y dónde los vendedores pagan una prima.
¿Qué es la concentración HHI?expand_more
El índice Herfindahl-Hirschman mide cuán concentrado está el volumen de XRP. Un HHI alto significa que uno o dos exchanges dominan; un HHI bajo significa liquidez distribuida entre muchas plataformas.
¿Qué me dice la división spot vs perpetuo?expand_more
Muestra si los traders prefieren operar XRP directamente (spot) o con apalancamiento (futuros perpetuos). Una fuerte cuota perpetua señala especulación activa; una cuota spot dominante indica compra y venta más orgánica.
¿Por qué es importante el spread entre exchanges?expand_more
El spread es la diferencia porcentual entre el precio más barato y el más caro de XRP. Spreads estrechos significan precios eficientes; spreads amplios crean oportunidades de arbitraje.
¿De dónde provienen estos datos?expand_more
Todos los análisis de esta página se calculan con la agregación propia de CoinCryptoRank: libros de órdenes, operaciones y tickers de 60+ exchanges. No dependemos de proveedores externos.
XRP Price & ChartsPrecio en vivo, gráfico y datos de mercadoXRP MarketsTodos los pares y exchanges comparadosXRP AnalyticsDistribución de precios, volumen y concentraciónXRP Historical DataHistorial diario de precios y volumenXRP ArbitrageMatriz de spreads entre exchangesXRP Trading SignalsSeñales BUY/SELL con confianzaXRP Funding RatesTasas de funding y APR comparadasXRP NewsÚltimas noticias y análisis