Usd1 (USD1) trades on 24 spot and 3 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $1.00, with 24h volume of $397.26M. Binance leads spot volume with 31.1% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 0.83% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is moderately concentrated (HHI 0.212).
monitoringCurrent Price
$1.00
24h: $1.00 — $1.00
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$397.26M
Spot $397.25M · Perp $11.73K
layersMarket Count
43
40 spot · 3 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
0.83%
24 exchanges · Moderately Concentrated
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 24 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 24 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$397.25MSPOT100%
$11.73KPERP0%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Binance31.1%
Coindcx31.0%
Digifinex11.9%
Bitrue5.8%
Jupiter2.3%
HHI: 0.212Moderately Concentrated
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0003% · 46 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | USD1/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $123.44M |
| Coindcx | USD1/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $122.96M |
| Digifinex | USD1/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $47.46M |
| Bitrue | USD1/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $22.86M |
| Binance | USD1/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $21.75M |
| Jupiter | USD1/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $9.16M |
| Bybit | USD1/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $8.07M |
| Phemex | USD1/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $7.93M |
| MEXC | USD1/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $6.36M |
| Xt | USD1/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $6.11M |
| Gate | USD1/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.35M |
| Hotcoin | USD1/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.17M |
| Coinw | USD1/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.95M |
| Binance | USD1/U | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.85M |
| Biconomy | USD1/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.09M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BinanceSPOT | $1.00 | -0.108% | $123.44M | 31.1% | — |
| 2 | CoindcxSPOT | $1.00 | -0.107% | $122.96M | 31.0% | — |
| 3 | DigifinexSPOT | $1.00 | -0.130% | $47.46M | 11.9% | — |
| 4 | BitrueSPOT | $1.00 | -0.110% | $22.86M | 5.8% | — |
| 5 | JupiterSPOT | $1.00 | -0.139% | $9.16M | 2.3% | — |
| 6 | BybitSPOT | $1.00 | -0.110% | $8.07M | 2.0% | — |
| 7 | PhemexSPOT | $1.00 | -0.170% | $7.93M | 2.0% | — |
| 8 | MEXCSPOT | $1.00 | -0.109% | $6.36M | 1.6% | — |
| 9 | XtSPOT | $1.00 | -0.107% | $6.11M | 1.5% | — |
| 10 | GateSPOT | $1.00 | -0.110% | $4.35M | 1.1% | — |
| 11 | HotcoinSPOT | $1.00 | -0.107% | $3.17M | 0.8% | — |
| 12 | CoinwSPOT | $1.00 | -0.100% | $2.95M | 0.7% | — |
| 13 | BiconomySPOT | $1.00 | -0.128% | $2.09M | 0.5% | — |
| 14 | BtseSPOT | $1.00 | -0.050% | $1.28M | 0.3% | — |
| 15 | WhitebitSPOT | $1.00 | -0.110% | $629.6K | 0.2% | — |
| 16 | BitgetSPOT | $1.00 | -0.125% | $229.48K | 0.1% | — |
| 17 | CoinstoreSPOT | $1.00 | -0.110% | $226.32K | 0.1% | — |
| 18 | KucoinSPOT | $1.00 | -0.100% | $209.21K | 0.1% | — |
| 19 | CoinbaseSPOT | $1.00 | -0.110% | $143.57K | 0.0% | — |
| 20 | AsterSPOT | $1.00 | -0.140% | $51.98K | 0.0% | — |
| 21 | UpbitSPOT | $1.01 | +0.657% | $8.58K | 0.0% | — |
| 22 | KrakenSPOT | $1.00 | +0.064% | $4.11K | 0.0% | — |
| 23 | OKXSPOT | $1.00 | -0.120% | $3.89K | 0.0% | — |
| 24 | GeminiSPOT | $1.00 | -0.065% | $5 | 0.0% | — |
Usd1 Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for USD1.Usd1 ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for USD1.Usd1 Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.USD1 to USD ConverterConvert USD1 to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Usd1 Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists USD1 spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated USD1 trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade USD1 outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive USD1 price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
Usd1 Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataUsd1 MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedUsd1 AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationUsd1 Historical DataDaily price history and volumeUsd1 ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixUsd1 Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresUsd1 Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedUsd1 NewsLatest news and analysis