Pengu (PENGU) trades on 34 spot and 20 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $0.0078, with 24h volume of $3.73B. OKX leads spot volume with 80.6% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 5.74% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is highly concentrated (HHI 0.652).
monitoringCurrent Price
$0.0078
24h: $0.0077 — $0.0078
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$3.73B
Spot $312.57M · Perp $3.41B
layersMarket Count
88
63 spot · 25 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
5.74%
34 exchanges · Highly Concentrated
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 34 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 34 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$312.57MSPOT8%
$3.41BPERP92%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
OKX80.6%
Binance2.8%
Coindcx2.8%
Whitebit1.6%
Upbit1.5%
HHI: 0.652Highly Concentrated
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0123% · 91 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OKX | PENGU/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $251.96M |
| Binance | PENGU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $8.74M |
| Coindcx | PENGU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $8.74M |
| Whitebit | PENGU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.86M |
| Upbit | PENGU/KRW | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.76M |
| OKX | PENGU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.99M |
| Whitebit | PENGU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.35M |
| Gate | PENGU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.02M |
| Coinbase | PENGU/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.24M |
| Hotcoin | PENGU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.93M |
| Bitrue | PENGU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.9M |
| Bybit | PENGU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.7M |
| Binance | PENGU/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.36M |
| Xt | PENGU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.32M |
| Bithumb | PENGU/KRW | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.28M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OKXSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.568% | $251.96M | 80.6% | — |
| 2 | BinanceSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.182% | $8.74M | 2.8% | — |
| 3 | CoindcxSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.568% | $8.74M | 2.8% | — |
| 4 | WhitebitSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.787% | $4.86M | 1.6% | — |
| 5 | UpbitSPOT | $0.0081 | +3.716% | $4.76M | 1.5% | — |
| 6 | GateSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.465% | $3.02M | 1.0% | — |
| 7 | CoinbaseSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.297% | $2.24M | 0.7% | — |
| 8 | HotcoinSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.594% | $1.93M | 0.6% | — |
| 9 | BitrueSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.568% | $1.9M | 0.6% | — |
| 10 | BybitSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.195% | $1.7M | 0.5% | — |
| 11 | XtSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.632% | $1.32M | 0.4% | — |
| 12 | BithumbSPOT | $0.0078 | -0.029% | $1.28M | 0.4% | — |
| 13 | CoinwSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.594% | $1.09M | 0.3% | — |
| 14 | BitgetSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.259% | $1.09M | 0.3% | — |
| 15 | PhemexSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.375% | $898.14K | 0.3% | — |
| 16 | KucoinSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.234% | $812.2K | 0.3% | — |
| 17 | HtxSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.813% | $769.34K | 0.2% | — |
| 18 | BiconomySPOT | $0.0077 | -0.414% | $728.57K | 0.2% | — |
| 19 | BtcturkSPOT | $0.0080 | +2.497% | $479K | 0.2% | — |
| 20 | BitvavoSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.452% | $443.13K | 0.1% | — |
| 21 | MEXCSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.427% | $260.69K | 0.1% | — |
| 22 | CoinoneSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.509% | $255.28K | 0.1% | — |
| 23 | DigifinexSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.530% | $243.24K | 0.1% | — |
| 24 | DeepcoinSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.594% | $180.82K | 0.1% | — |
| 25 | PoloniexSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.697% | $160.39K | 0.1% | — |
| 26 | BigoneSPOT | $0.0078 | -0.015% | $151.64K | 0.0% | — |
| 27 | BtseSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.452% | $96.49K | 0.0% | — |
| 28 | KrakenSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.440% | $73.99K | 0.0% | — |
| 29 | IndodaxSPOT | $0.0079 | +2.160% | $30.55K | 0.0% | — |
| 30 | BinanceusSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.542% | $9.55K | 0.0% | — |
| 31 | CoinstoreSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.890% | $9.02K | 0.0% | — |
| 32 | CryptocomSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.555% | $7.74K | 0.0% | — |
| 33 | GeminiSPOT | $0.0077 | -0.386% | $6.28K | 0.0% | — |
| 34 | KorbitSPOT | $0.0081 | +4.965% | $1.11K | 0.0% | — |
Pengu Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for PENGU.Pengu ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for PENGU.Pengu Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.PENGU to USD ConverterConvert PENGU to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Pengu Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists PENGU spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated PENGU trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade PENGU outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive PENGU price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
Pengu Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataPengu MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedPengu AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationPengu Historical DataDaily price history and volumePengu ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixPengu Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresPengu Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedPengu NewsLatest news and analysis