Cardano (ADA) trades on 39 spot and 22 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $0.23, with 24h volume of $1.95B. Cryptocom leads spot volume with 25.0% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 47.95% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.088).
monitoringCurrent Price
$0.23
24h: $0.23 — $0.23
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$1.95B
Spot $423.78M · Perp $1.52B
layersMarket Count
166
130 spot · 36 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
47.95%
39 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 39 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 39 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$423.78MSPOT22%
$1.52BPERP78%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Cryptocom25.0%
Coindcx7.9%
Binance7.9%
Bitvavo5.3%
Pionex4.7%
HHI: 0.088Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0031% · 173 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cryptocom | ADA/BTC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $105.84M |
| Coindcx | ADA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $33.28M |
| Binance | ADA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $33.28M |
| Bitvavo | ADA/EUR | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $22.5M |
| Pionex | ADA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $19.75M |
| Biconomy | ADA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $16.72M |
| Whitebit | ADA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $15.68M |
| Whitebit | ADA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $14.87M |
| Upbit | ADA/KRW | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $12.72M |
| Xt | ADA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $12.07M |
| OKX | ADA/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $10.41M |
| Coinbase | ADA/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $10.24M |
| Bitrue | ADA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $8.01M |
| Gate | ADA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $7.23M |
| OKX | ADA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $7.08M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CryptocomSPOT | $0.23 | +0.194% | $105.84M | 25.0% | — |
| 2 | CoindcxSPOT | $0.23 | -0.038% | $33.28M | 7.9% | — |
| 3 | BinanceSPOT | $0.23 | +0.006% | $33.28M | 7.9% | — |
| 4 | BitvavoSPOT | $0.23 | -0.080% | $22.5M | 5.3% | — |
| 5 | PionexSPOT | $0.23 | -0.081% | $19.75M | 4.7% | — |
| 6 | BiconomySPOT | $0.23 | -0.124% | $16.72M | 3.9% | — |
| 7 | WhitebitSPOT | $0.23 | -0.276% | $15.68M | 3.7% | — |
| 8 | UpbitSPOT | $0.23 | +1.630% | $12.72M | 3.0% | — |
| 9 | XtSPOT | $0.23 | -0.124% | $12.07M | 2.8% | — |
| 10 | OKXSPOT | $0.23 | -0.779% | $10.41M | 2.5% | — |
| 11 | CoinbaseSPOT | $0.23 | +0.043% | $10.24M | 2.4% | — |
| 12 | BitrueSPOT | $0.23 | -0.038% | $8.01M | 1.9% | — |
| 13 | GateSPOT | $0.23 | -0.029% | $7.23M | 1.7% | — |
| 14 | PoloniexSPOT | $0.23 | +0.075% | $6.91M | 1.6% | — |
| 15 | MEXCSPOT | $0.23 | +0.049% | $6.84M | 1.6% | — |
| 16 | PhemexSPOT | $0.23 | -0.124% | $6.7M | 1.6% | — |
| 17 | CoinwSPOT | $0.23 | -0.098% | $5.74M | 1.4% | — |
| 18 | BybitSPOT | $0.23 | +0.006% | $4.85M | 1.1% | — |
| 19 | KucoinSPOT | $0.23 | +0.006% | $4.84M | 1.1% | — |
| 20 | BithumbSPOT | $0.23 | +1.307% | $3.06M | 0.7% | — |
| 21 | DigifinexSPOT | $0.23 | -0.038% | $3.04M | 0.7% | — |
| 22 | BitgetSPOT | $0.23 | -0.297% | $2.53M | 0.6% | — |
| 23 | DeepcoinSPOT | $0.23 | +0.006% | $2.2M | 0.5% | — |
| 24 | HtxSPOT | $0.23 | -0.015% | $2M | 0.5% | — |
| 25 | BitcastleSPOT | $0.23 | -0.081% | $1.93M | 0.5% | — |
| 26 | HotcoinSPOT | $0.23 | +0.006% | $1.6M | 0.4% | — |
| 27 | KrakenSPOT | $0.23 | -0.022% | $965.72K | 0.2% | — |
| 28 | BtcturkSPOT | $0.23 | +1.670% | $531.56K | 0.1% | — |
| 29 | BtseSPOT | $0.23 | -0.087% | $521.02K | 0.1% | — |
| 30 | BigoneSPOT | $0.23 | +0.049% | $518.82K | 0.1% | — |
| 31 | CoinstoreSPOT | $0.23 | -0.033% | $500.04K | 0.1% | — |
| 32 | CoinoneSPOT | $0.23 | +1.275% | $367.2K | 0.1% | — |
| 33 | BinanceusSPOT | $0.23 | +0.035% | $157.12K | 0.0% | — |
| 34 | LunoSPOT | $0.23 | +0.985% | $141.6K | 0.0% | — |
| 35 | IndodaxSPOT | $0.24 | +2.995% | $90.62K | 0.0% | — |
| 36 | BitfinexSPOT | $0.23 | +0.242% | $75.16K | 0.0% | — |
| 37 | BitsoSPOT | $0.23 | +0.255% | $50.56K | 0.0% | — |
| 38 | KorbitSPOT | $0.23 | +1.049% | $34.85K | 0.0% | — |
| 39 | ExmoSPOT | $0.15 | -36.840% | $104.76 | 0.0% | — |
Cardano Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for ADA.Cardano ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for ADA.Cardano Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.ADA to USD ConverterConvert ADA to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Cardano Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists ADA spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated ADA trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade ADA outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive ADA price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
Cardano Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataCardano MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedCardano AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationCardano Historical DataDaily price history and volumeCardano ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixCardano Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresCardano Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedCardano NewsLatest news and analysis