Tao (TAO) trades on 26 spot and 22 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $267.80, with 24h volume of $452.88M. Coindcx leads spot volume with 16.7% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 4.88% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.095).
monitoringCurrent Price
$267.80
24h: $266.88 — $267.80
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$452.88M
Spot $152.31M · Perp $300.57M
layersMarket Count
83
58 spot · 25 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
4.88%
26 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 26 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 26 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$152.31MSPOT34%
$300.57MPERP66%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Coindcx16.7%
Kucoin16.7%
Whitebit13.3%
Binance11.8%
Coinw4.5%
HHI: 0.095Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0081% · 84 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coindcx | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $25.42M |
| Kucoin | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $25.42M |
| Whitebit | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $20.28M |
| Binance | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $17.99M |
| Coinw | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $6.81M |
| Kraken | TAO/ZUSD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $6.5M |
| Coinbase | TAO/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $5.85M |
| Whitebit | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $5.45M |
| Bitrue | TAO/XRP | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.32M |
| Bitvavo | TAO/EUR | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.23M |
| OKX | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.83M |
| Xt | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.71M |
| Binance | TAO/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.7M |
| Gate | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.42M |
| Phemex | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.36M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CoindcxSPOT | $267.33 | -0.175% | $25.42M | 16.7% | — |
| 2 | KucoinSPOT | $267.49 | -0.115% | $25.42M | 16.7% | — |
| 3 | WhitebitSPOT | $266.64 | -0.432% | $20.28M | 13.3% | — |
| 4 | BinanceSPOT | $267.24 | -0.209% | $17.99M | 11.8% | — |
| 5 | CoinwSPOT | $267.44 | -0.134% | $6.81M | 4.5% | — |
| 6 | KrakenSPOT | $267.67 | -0.049% | $6.5M | 4.3% | — |
| 7 | CoinbaseSPOT | $267.25 | -0.205% | $5.85M | 3.8% | — |
| 8 | BitrueSPOT | $267.63 | -0.065% | $3.32M | 2.2% | — |
| 9 | BitvavoSPOT | $266.95 | -0.316% | $3.23M | 2.1% | — |
| 10 | OKXSPOT | $267.34 | -0.171% | $2.83M | 1.9% | — |
| 11 | XtSPOT | $266.84 | -0.358% | $2.71M | 1.8% | — |
| 12 | GateSPOT | $267.25 | -0.205% | $2.42M | 1.6% | — |
| 13 | PhemexSPOT | $267.34 | -0.171% | $2.36M | 1.5% | — |
| 14 | DigifinexSPOT | $267.34 | -0.171% | $2.35M | 1.5% | — |
| 15 | BiconomySPOT | $267.49 | -0.115% | $1.77M | 1.2% | — |
| 16 | MEXCSPOT | $267.35 | -0.168% | $1.33M | 0.9% | — |
| 17 | HotcoinSPOT | $266.94 | -0.320% | $1.27M | 0.8% | — |
| 18 | BitgetSPOT | $267.34 | -0.171% | $1.08M | 0.7% | — |
| 19 | PionexSPOT | $266.84 | -0.358% | $1.05M | 0.7% | — |
| 20 | UpbitSPOT | $269.31 | +0.565% | $788.11K | 0.5% | — |
| 21 | CoinstoreSPOT | $267.06 | -0.277% | $180.59K | 0.1% | — |
| 22 | HtxSPOT | $266.79 | -0.376% | $152.17K | 0.1% | — |
| 23 | CryptocomSPOT | $267.34 | -0.172% | $151.43K | 0.1% | — |
| 24 | BithumbSPOT | $267.67 | -0.047% | $140.48K | 0.1% | — |
| 25 | LunoSPOT | $278.61 | +4.036% | $5.78K | 0.0% | — |
| 26 | KorbitSPOT | $279.98 | +4.547% | $260.96 | 0.0% | — |
Tao Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for TAO.Tao ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for TAO.Tao Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.TAO to USD ConverterConvert TAO to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Tao Analytics FAQ
Fiyat dağılım grafiği ne gösterir?expand_more
Grafik, TAO spot piyasalarını listeleyen her borsayı en ucuzdan en pahalıya sıralar. Alıcıların en iyi fiyatı nerede aldığını ve satıcıların nerede prim ödediğini ortaya koyar.
HHI konsantrasyonu nedir?expand_more
Herfindahl-Hirschman Endeksi, TAO işlem hacminin ne kadar yoğun olduğunu ölçer. Yüksek HHI, bir veya iki borsanın hacme hâkim olduğunu; düşük HHI, likiditenin birçok platforma dağıldığını gösterir.
Spot ve perpetual hacim ayrımı ne anlama gelir?expand_more
Yatırımcıların TAO'i doğrudan (spot) mı yoksa kaldıraçla mı (perpetual futures) işlem yapmayı tercih ettiğini gösterir. Güçlü perp payı aktif spekülasyon, baskın spot payı daha organik alım satım demektir.
Borsalar arası spread neden önemlidir?expand_more
Spread, platformlar arasındaki en ucuz ve en pahalı TAO fiyatı arasındaki yüzde farkıdır. Dar spreadler verimli fiyatlama, geniş spreadler arbitraj fırsatları yaratır.
Bu analitik veriler nereden geliyor?expand_more
Bu sayfadaki tüm analitikler CoinCryptoRank'in 60+ borsadan kendi birinci taraf emir defteri, işlem ve ticker toplamasıyla hesaplanır. Üçüncü taraf veri sağlayıcılarına güvenmiyoruz.
Tao Price & ChartsCanlı fiyat, grafik ve piyasa verileriTao MarketsTüm işlem çiftleri ve borsalar karşılaştırıldıTao AnalyticsFiyat dağılımı, hacim ve yoğunlaşmaTao Historical DataGünlük fiyat geçmişi ve hacimTao ArbitrageBorsalar arası spread matrisiTao Trading SignalsGüven skorlu BUY/SELL sinyalleriTao Funding RatesFunding oranları ve APR karşılaştırmasıTao NewsSon haberler ve analizler