Tao (TAO) trades on 26 spot and 22 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $272.70, with 24h volume of $507.27M. Kucoin leads spot volume with 16.6% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 4.30% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.096).
monitoringCurrent Price
$272.70
24h: $271.98 — $272.90
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$507.27M
Spot $155.14M · Perp $352.13M
layersMarket Count
83
58 spot · 25 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
4.30%
26 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 26 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 26 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$155.14MSPOT31%
$352.13MPERP69%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Kucoin16.6%
Coindcx16.6%
Whitebit13.8%
Binance11.9%
Coinw4.5%
HHI: 0.096Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0063% · 84 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kucoin | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $25.79M |
| Coindcx | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $25.78M |
| Whitebit | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $21.37M |
| Binance | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $18.5M |
| Coinw | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $7.03M |
| Kraken | TAO/ZUSD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $6.23M |
| Whitebit | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $5.81M |
| Coinbase | TAO/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $5.51M |
| Bitrue | TAO/XRP | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.42M |
| Bitvavo | TAO/EUR | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.4M |
| OKX | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.29M |
| Xt | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.78M |
| Gate | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.66M |
| Digifinex | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.42M |
| Phemex | TAO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.35M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KucoinSPOT | $272.42 | -0.104% | $25.79M | 16.6% | — |
| 2 | CoindcxSPOT | $272.36 | -0.126% | $25.78M | 16.6% | — |
| 3 | WhitebitSPOT | $271.96 | -0.273% | $21.37M | 13.8% | — |
| 4 | BinanceSPOT | $272.35 | -0.130% | $18.5M | 11.9% | — |
| 5 | CoinwSPOT | $272.45 | -0.093% | $7.03M | 4.5% | — |
| 6 | KrakenSPOT | $271.91 | -0.288% | $6.23M | 4.0% | — |
| 7 | CoinbaseSPOT | $272.40 | -0.110% | $5.51M | 3.5% | — |
| 8 | BitrueSPOT | $272.31 | -0.141% | $3.42M | 2.2% | — |
| 9 | BitvavoSPOT | $272.51 | -0.071% | $3.4M | 2.2% | — |
| 10 | OKXSPOT | $272.35 | -0.130% | $3.29M | 2.1% | — |
| 11 | XtSPOT | $272.15 | -0.203% | $2.78M | 1.8% | — |
| 12 | GateSPOT | $272.45 | -0.093% | $2.66M | 1.7% | — |
| 13 | DigifinexSPOT | $272.25 | -0.167% | $2.42M | 1.6% | — |
| 14 | PhemexSPOT | $272.15 | -0.203% | $2.35M | 1.5% | — |
| 15 | BiconomySPOT | $272.40 | -0.112% | $1.79M | 1.2% | — |
| 16 | MEXCSPOT | $272.24 | -0.170% | $1.43M | 0.9% | — |
| 17 | HotcoinSPOT | $272.25 | -0.167% | $1.3M | 0.8% | — |
| 18 | PionexSPOT | $272.15 | -0.203% | $1.07M | 0.7% | — |
| 19 | BitgetSPOT | $272.25 | -0.167% | $1.05M | 0.7% | — |
| 20 | UpbitSPOT | $274.83 | +0.782% | $818.25K | 0.5% | — |
| 21 | CoinstoreSPOT | $272.13 | -0.208% | $189.05K | 0.1% | — |
| 22 | HtxSPOT | $270.65 | -0.753% | $148.55K | 0.1% | — |
| 23 | CryptocomSPOT | $272.32 | -0.139% | $143.89K | 0.1% | — |
| 24 | BithumbSPOT | $272.07 | -0.230% | $143.29K | 0.1% | — |
| 25 | LunoSPOT | $282.54 | +3.608% | $5.84K | 0.0% | — |
| 26 | KorbitSPOT | $279.98 | +2.668% | $260.96 | 0.0% | — |
Tao Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for TAO.Tao ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for TAO.Tao Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.TAO to USD ConverterConvert TAO to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Tao Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists TAO spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated TAO trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade TAO outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive TAO price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
Tao Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataTao MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedTao AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationTao Historical DataDaily price history and volumeTao ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixTao Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresTao Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedTao NewsLatest news and analysis