Algorand (ALGO) trades on 32 spot and 21 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $0.11, with 24h volume of $127.36M. Cryptocom leads spot volume with 59.5% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 2.46% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is highly concentrated (HHI 0.367).
monitoringCurrent Price
$0.11
24h: $0.11 — $0.11
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$127.36M
Spot $49.8M · Perp $77.56M
layersMarket Count
90
69 spot · 21 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
2.46%
32 exchanges · Highly Concentrated
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 32 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 32 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$49.8MSPOT39%
$77.56MPERP61%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Cryptocom59.5%
OKX7.8%
Whitebit4.9%
Coindcx3.4%
Binance3.4%
HHI: 0.367Highly Concentrated
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0001% · 93 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cryptocom | ALGO/BTC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $29.65M |
| OKX | ALGO/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.89M |
| Whitebit | ALGO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.45M |
| Coindcx | ALGO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.67M |
| Binance | ALGO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.67M |
| Upbit | ALGO/KRW | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $732.35K |
| Htx | ALGO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $731.57K |
| Phemex | ALGO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $725.23K |
| Binance | ALGO/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $707.85K |
| Coinw | ALGO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $689.72K |
| Pionex | ALGO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $612.39K |
| Kraken | ALGO/ZUSD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $606.65K |
| Bitrue | ALGO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $494.67K |
| Whitebit | ALGO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $479.73K |
| Bitrue | ALGO/XRP | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $445.62K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CryptocomSPOT | $0.11 | +0.543% | $29.65M | 59.5% | — |
| 2 | OKXSPOT | $0.11 | -0.072% | $3.89M | 7.8% | — |
| 3 | WhitebitSPOT | $0.11 | -0.095% | $2.45M | 4.9% | — |
| 4 | CoindcxSPOT | $0.11 | +0.049% | $1.67M | 3.4% | — |
| 5 | BinanceSPOT | $0.11 | -0.131% | $1.67M | 3.4% | — |
| 6 | UpbitSPOT | $0.11 | +1.031% | $732.35K | 1.5% | — |
| 7 | HtxSPOT | $0.11 | -0.131% | $731.57K | 1.5% | — |
| 8 | PhemexSPOT | $0.11 | +0.140% | $725.23K | 1.5% | — |
| 9 | CoinwSPOT | $0.11 | +0.031% | $689.72K | 1.4% | — |
| 10 | PionexSPOT | $0.11 | +0.049% | $612.39K | 1.2% | — |
| 11 | KrakenSPOT | $0.11 | -0.261% | $606.65K | 1.2% | — |
| 12 | BitrueSPOT | $0.11 | +0.049% | $494.67K | 1.0% | — |
| 13 | CoinbaseSPOT | $0.11 | +0.199% | $429.85K | 0.9% | — |
| 14 | KucoinSPOT | $0.11 | -0.131% | $338.24K | 0.7% | — |
| 15 | HotcoinSPOT | $0.11 | +0.140% | $313.79K | 0.6% | — |
| 16 | BitvavoSPOT | $0.11 | +0.087% | $281.9K | 0.6% | — |
| 17 | XtSPOT | $0.11 | +0.049% | $249.14K | 0.5% | — |
| 18 | BithumbSPOT | $0.11 | +1.705% | $237.6K | 0.5% | — |
| 19 | BybitSPOT | $0.11 | -0.131% | $234.72K | 0.5% | — |
| 20 | BitgetSPOT | $0.11 | +0.013% | $193.28K | 0.4% | — |
| 21 | DigifinexSPOT | $0.11 | -0.041% | $147.51K | 0.3% | — |
| 22 | GateSPOT | $0.11 | +0.058% | $144.69K | 0.3% | — |
| 23 | BtseSPOT | $0.11 | +0.181% | $141.88K | 0.3% | — |
| 24 | MEXCSPOT | $0.11 | +0.058% | $105.43K | 0.2% | — |
| 25 | BigoneSPOT | $0.11 | -0.131% | $62.5K | 0.1% | — |
| 26 | BtcturkSPOT | $0.11 | -0.763% | $35.52K | 0.1% | — |
| 27 | CoinstoreSPOT | $0.11 | +0.049% | $18.53K | 0.0% | — |
| 28 | LunoSPOT | $0.11 | +0.383% | $4.18K | 0.0% | — |
| 29 | CoinoneSPOT | $0.11 | +0.492% | $3.4K | 0.0% | — |
| 30 | IndodaxSPOT | $0.11 | +1.132% | $3.31K | 0.0% | — |
| 31 | KorbitSPOT | $0.11 | -0.316% | $2.96K | 0.0% | — |
| 32 | BinanceusSPOT | $0.11 | -0.104% | $1.56K | 0.0% | — |
Algorand Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for ALGO.Algorand ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for ALGO.Algorand Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.ALGO to USD ConverterConvert ALGO to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Algorand Analytics FAQ
Что показывает график распределения цен?expand_more
График распределения цен ранжирует каждую биржу со спот-рынками ALGO от самой дешёвой до самой дорогой площадки. Он показывает, где покупатели получают лучшую цену, а где продавцы платят премию.
Что такое концентрация HHI?expand_more
Индекс Херфиндаля-Хиршмана измеряет, насколько концентрирован объём торгов ALGO. Высокий HHI означает, что одна-две биржи доминируют по объёму; низкий HHI — ликвидность равномерно распределена между площадками.
Что показывает соотношение объёмов спот и перп?expand_more
Оно показывает, предпочитают ли трейдеры торговать ALGO напрямую (спот) или с плечом (бессрочные фьючерсы). Высокая доля перп сигнализирует о спекулятивной активности, доминирующий спот — о более органичной покупке и продаже.
Почему важен спред между биржами?expand_more
Спред — это процентная разница между самой дешёвой и самой дорогой ценой ALGO на площадках. Узкие спреды означают эффективное ценообразование, широкие — создают возможности для межбиржевого арбитража.
Откуда берутся эти данные аналитики?expand_more
Вся аналитика на этой странице рассчитывается из собственной агрегации CoinCryptoRank: стаканы, сделки и тикеры с 60+ бирж. Мы не полагаемся на сторонних поставщиков рыночных данных.
Algorand Price & ChartsЖивая цена, график и рыночные данныеAlgorand MarketsВсе торговые пары и биржи в сравненииAlgorand AnalyticsРаспределение цен, объём и концентрацияAlgorand Historical DataДневная история цен и объёмовAlgorand ArbitrageМатрица спредов между биржамиAlgorand Trading SignalsСигналы BUY/SELL с оценкой уверенностиAlgorand Funding RatesСтавки фандинга и APR в сравненииAlgorand NewsСвежие новости и аналитика