Algorand (ALGO) trades on 32 spot and 21 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $0.11, with 24h volume of $127.36M. Cryptocom leads spot volume with 59.5% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 2.46% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is highly concentrated (HHI 0.367).
monitoringCurrent Price
$0.11
24h: $0.11 — $0.11
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$127.36M
Spot $49.8M · Perp $77.56M
layersMarket Count
90
69 spot · 21 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
2.46%
32 exchanges · Highly Concentrated
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 32 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 32 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$49.8MSPOT39%
$77.56MPERP61%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Cryptocom59.5%
OKX7.8%
Whitebit4.9%
Coindcx3.4%
Binance3.4%
HHI: 0.367Highly Concentrated
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0001% · 93 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cryptocom | ALGO/BTC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $29.65M |
| OKX | ALGO/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.89M |
| Whitebit | ALGO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.45M |
| Coindcx | ALGO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.67M |
| Binance | ALGO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.67M |
| Upbit | ALGO/KRW | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $732.35K |
| Htx | ALGO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $731.57K |
| Phemex | ALGO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $725.23K |
| Binance | ALGO/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $707.85K |
| Coinw | ALGO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $689.72K |
| Pionex | ALGO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $612.39K |
| Kraken | ALGO/ZUSD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $606.65K |
| Bitrue | ALGO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $494.67K |
| Whitebit | ALGO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $479.73K |
| Bitrue | ALGO/XRP | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $445.62K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CryptocomSPOT | $0.11 | +0.543% | $29.65M | 59.5% | — |
| 2 | OKXSPOT | $0.11 | -0.072% | $3.89M | 7.8% | — |
| 3 | WhitebitSPOT | $0.11 | -0.095% | $2.45M | 4.9% | — |
| 4 | CoindcxSPOT | $0.11 | +0.049% | $1.67M | 3.4% | — |
| 5 | BinanceSPOT | $0.11 | -0.131% | $1.67M | 3.4% | — |
| 6 | UpbitSPOT | $0.11 | +1.031% | $732.35K | 1.5% | — |
| 7 | HtxSPOT | $0.11 | -0.131% | $731.57K | 1.5% | — |
| 8 | PhemexSPOT | $0.11 | +0.140% | $725.23K | 1.5% | — |
| 9 | CoinwSPOT | $0.11 | +0.031% | $689.72K | 1.4% | — |
| 10 | PionexSPOT | $0.11 | +0.049% | $612.39K | 1.2% | — |
| 11 | KrakenSPOT | $0.11 | -0.261% | $606.65K | 1.2% | — |
| 12 | BitrueSPOT | $0.11 | +0.049% | $494.67K | 1.0% | — |
| 13 | CoinbaseSPOT | $0.11 | +0.199% | $429.85K | 0.9% | — |
| 14 | KucoinSPOT | $0.11 | -0.131% | $338.24K | 0.7% | — |
| 15 | HotcoinSPOT | $0.11 | +0.140% | $313.79K | 0.6% | — |
| 16 | BitvavoSPOT | $0.11 | +0.087% | $281.9K | 0.6% | — |
| 17 | XtSPOT | $0.11 | +0.049% | $249.14K | 0.5% | — |
| 18 | BithumbSPOT | $0.11 | +1.705% | $237.6K | 0.5% | — |
| 19 | BybitSPOT | $0.11 | -0.131% | $234.72K | 0.5% | — |
| 20 | BitgetSPOT | $0.11 | +0.013% | $193.28K | 0.4% | — |
| 21 | DigifinexSPOT | $0.11 | -0.041% | $147.51K | 0.3% | — |
| 22 | GateSPOT | $0.11 | +0.058% | $144.69K | 0.3% | — |
| 23 | BtseSPOT | $0.11 | +0.181% | $141.88K | 0.3% | — |
| 24 | MEXCSPOT | $0.11 | +0.058% | $105.43K | 0.2% | — |
| 25 | BigoneSPOT | $0.11 | -0.131% | $62.5K | 0.1% | — |
| 26 | BtcturkSPOT | $0.11 | -0.763% | $35.52K | 0.1% | — |
| 27 | CoinstoreSPOT | $0.11 | +0.049% | $18.53K | 0.0% | — |
| 28 | LunoSPOT | $0.11 | +0.383% | $4.18K | 0.0% | — |
| 29 | CoinoneSPOT | $0.11 | +0.492% | $3.4K | 0.0% | — |
| 30 | IndodaxSPOT | $0.11 | +1.132% | $3.31K | 0.0% | — |
| 31 | KorbitSPOT | $0.11 | -0.316% | $2.96K | 0.0% | — |
| 32 | BinanceusSPOT | $0.11 | -0.104% | $1.56K | 0.0% | — |
Algorand Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for ALGO.Algorand ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for ALGO.Algorand Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.ALGO to USD ConverterConvert ALGO to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Algorand Analytics FAQ
O que mostra o gráfico de distribuição de preços?expand_more
O gráfico classifica cada exchange com mercados spot de ALGO da mais barata à mais cara. Ele revela onde os compradores obtêm o melhor preço e onde os vendedores pagam um prêmio.
O que é concentração HHI?expand_more
O índice Herfindahl-Hirschman mede o quão concentrado é o volume de ALGO. HHI alto significa que uma ou duas exchanges dominam; HHI baixo significa liquidez bem distribuída.
O que me diz a divisão spot vs perpétuo?expand_more
Mostra se os traders preferem negociar ALGO diretamente (spot) ou com alavancagem (futuros perpétuos). Alta participação perpétua sinaliza especulação; participação spot dominante indica compra e venda orgânica.
Por que o spread entre exchanges é importante?expand_more
O spread é a diferença percentual entre o preço mais barato e o mais caro de ALGO. Spreads estreitos significam preços eficientes; spreads amplos criam oportunidades de arbitragem.
De onde vêm esses dados?expand_more
Todas as análises desta página vêm da agregação própria da CoinCryptoRank: order books, negociações e tickers de 60+ exchanges. Não dependemos de fornecedores terceiros.
Algorand Price & ChartsPreço ao vivo, gráfico e dados de mercadoAlgorand MarketsTodos os pares e exchanges comparadosAlgorand AnalyticsDistribuição de preços, volume e concentraçãoAlgorand Historical DataHistórico diário de preços e volumeAlgorand ArbitrageMatriz de spreads entre exchangesAlgorand Trading SignalsSinais BUY/SELL com confiançaAlgorand Funding RatesTaxas de funding e APR comparadasAlgorand NewsÚltimas notícias e análises