Polkadot (DOT) trades on 38 spot and 22 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $1.14, with 24h volume of $348.6M. Kucoin leads spot volume with 19.0% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 41.73% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.076).
monitoringCurrent Price
$1.14
24h: $1.14 — $1.14
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$348.6M
Spot $117.84M · Perp $230.76M
layersMarket Count
133
102 spot · 31 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
41.73%
38 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 38 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 38 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$117.84MSPOT34%
$230.76MPERP66%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Kucoin19.0%
Whitebit10.0%
Coinw9.0%
Binance8.6%
Coindcx8.6%
HHI: 0.076Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: -0.0007% · 138 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kucoin | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $22.38M |
| Whitebit | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $11.76M |
| Coinw | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $10.63M |
| Binance | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $10.14M |
| Coindcx | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $10.11M |
| OKX | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.07M |
| Xt | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.98M |
| MEXC | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.05M |
| Poloniex | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.02M |
| Digifinex | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.72M |
| Coinbase | DOT/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.59M |
| Bybit | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.2M |
| Whitebit | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.14M |
| Gate | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.13M |
| Biconomy | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.85M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KucoinSPOT | $1.14 | -0.270% | $22.38M | 19.0% | — |
| 2 | WhitebitSPOT | $1.13 | -0.428% | $11.76M | 10.0% | — |
| 3 | CoinwSPOT | $1.13 | -0.288% | $10.63M | 9.0% | — |
| 4 | BinanceSPOT | $1.14 | -0.139% | $10.14M | 8.6% | — |
| 5 | CoindcxSPOT | $1.13 | -0.314% | $10.11M | 8.6% | — |
| 6 | OKXSPOT | $1.14 | -0.253% | $4.07M | 3.5% | — |
| 7 | XtSPOT | $1.13 | -0.314% | $3.98M | 3.4% | — |
| 8 | MEXCSPOT | $1.14 | -0.174% | $3.05M | 2.6% | — |
| 9 | PoloniexSPOT | $1.14 | +0.300% | $3.02M | 2.6% | — |
| 10 | DigifinexSPOT | $1.13 | -0.314% | $2.72M | 2.3% | — |
| 11 | CoinbaseSPOT | $1.14 | -0.237% | $2.59M | 2.2% | — |
| 12 | BybitSPOT | $1.14 | -0.235% | $2.2M | 1.9% | — |
| 13 | GateSPOT | $1.13 | -0.279% | $2.13M | 1.8% | — |
| 14 | BiconomySPOT | $1.13 | -0.314% | $1.85M | 1.6% | — |
| 15 | BitrueSPOT | $1.14 | -0.157% | $1.39M | 1.2% | — |
| 16 | BitcastleSPOT | $1.13 | -0.314% | $1.36M | 1.2% | — |
| 17 | KrakenSPOT | $1.13 | -0.373% | $1.36M | 1.2% | — |
| 18 | BitgetSPOT | $1.14 | -0.244% | $1.31M | 1.1% | — |
| 19 | HtxSPOT | $1.13 | -0.358% | $1.3M | 1.1% | — |
| 20 | PhemexSPOT | $1.14 | -0.139% | $1.29M | 1.1% | — |
| 21 | BigoneSPOT | $1.14 | -0.139% | $941.66K | 0.8% | — |
| 22 | UpbitSPOT | $1.15 | +0.629% | $939.99K | 0.8% | — |
| 23 | HotcoinSPOT | $1.13 | -0.314% | $687.04K | 0.6% | — |
| 24 | BitvavoSPOT | $1.14 | +0.187% | $533.76K | 0.5% | — |
| 25 | CryptocomSPOT | $1.14 | -0.253% | $455.25K | 0.4% | — |
| 26 | CoinstoreSPOT | $1.13 | -0.346% | $424.84K | 0.4% | — |
| 27 | PionexSPOT | $1.14 | -0.227% | $324.61K | 0.3% | — |
| 28 | BitfinexSPOT | $1.13 | -0.299% | $174.79K | 0.1% | — |
| 29 | BtcturkSPOT | $1.16 | +1.957% | $141.31K | 0.1% | — |
| 30 | BtseSPOT | $1.14 | -0.272% | $128.16K | 0.1% | — |
| 31 | BinanceusSPOT | $1.14 | -0.139% | $44.75K | 0.0% | — |
| 32 | DeepcoinSPOT | $1.14 | -0.270% | $44.17K | 0.0% | — |
| 33 | LunoSPOT | $1.14 | +0.597% | $25.28K | 0.0% | — |
| 34 | GeminiSPOT | $1.14 | -0.153% | $19.37K | 0.0% | — |
| 35 | IndodaxSPOT | $1.16 | +1.499% | $4.67K | 0.0% | — |
| 36 | CoinoneSPOT | $1.15 | +0.825% | $4.48K | 0.0% | — |
| 37 | KorbitSPOT | $1.14 | -0.092% | $2.3K | 0.0% | — |
| 38 | ExmoSPOT | $0.76 | -33.246% | $3.21 | 0.0% | — |
Polkadot Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for DOT.Polkadot ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for DOT.Polkadot Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.DOT to USD ConverterConvert DOT to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Polkadot Analytics FAQ
O que mostra o gráfico de distribuição de preços?expand_more
O gráfico classifica cada exchange com mercados spot de DOT da mais barata à mais cara. Ele revela onde os compradores obtêm o melhor preço e onde os vendedores pagam um prêmio.
O que é concentração HHI?expand_more
O índice Herfindahl-Hirschman mede o quão concentrado é o volume de DOT. HHI alto significa que uma ou duas exchanges dominam; HHI baixo significa liquidez bem distribuída.
O que me diz a divisão spot vs perpétuo?expand_more
Mostra se os traders preferem negociar DOT diretamente (spot) ou com alavancagem (futuros perpétuos). Alta participação perpétua sinaliza especulação; participação spot dominante indica compra e venda orgânica.
Por que o spread entre exchanges é importante?expand_more
O spread é a diferença percentual entre o preço mais barato e o mais caro de DOT. Spreads estreitos significam preços eficientes; spreads amplos criam oportunidades de arbitragem.
De onde vêm esses dados?expand_more
Todas as análises desta página vêm da agregação própria da CoinCryptoRank: order books, negociações e tickers de 60+ exchanges. Não dependemos de fornecedores terceiros.
Polkadot Price & ChartsPreço ao vivo, gráfico e dados de mercadoPolkadot MarketsTodos os pares e exchanges comparadosPolkadot AnalyticsDistribuição de preços, volume e concentraçãoPolkadot Historical DataHistórico diário de preços e volumePolkadot ArbitrageMatriz de spreads entre exchangesPolkadot Trading SignalsSinais BUY/SELL com confiançaPolkadot Funding RatesTaxas de funding e APR comparadasPolkadot NewsÚltimas notícias e análises