Polkadot (DOT) trades on 38 spot and 22 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $1.14, with 24h volume of $348.6M. Kucoin leads spot volume with 19.0% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 41.73% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.076).
monitoringCurrent Price
$1.14
24h: $1.14 — $1.14
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$348.6M
Spot $117.84M · Perp $230.76M
layersMarket Count
133
102 spot · 31 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
41.73%
38 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 38 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 38 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$117.84MSPOT34%
$230.76MPERP66%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Kucoin19.0%
Whitebit10.0%
Coinw9.0%
Binance8.6%
Coindcx8.6%
HHI: 0.076Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: -0.0007% · 138 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kucoin | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $22.38M |
| Whitebit | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $11.76M |
| Coinw | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $10.63M |
| Binance | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $10.14M |
| Coindcx | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $10.11M |
| OKX | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.07M |
| Xt | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.98M |
| MEXC | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.05M |
| Poloniex | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.02M |
| Digifinex | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.72M |
| Coinbase | DOT/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.59M |
| Bybit | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.2M |
| Whitebit | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.14M |
| Gate | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.13M |
| Biconomy | DOT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.85M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KucoinSPOT | $1.14 | -0.270% | $22.38M | 19.0% | — |
| 2 | WhitebitSPOT | $1.13 | -0.428% | $11.76M | 10.0% | — |
| 3 | CoinwSPOT | $1.13 | -0.288% | $10.63M | 9.0% | — |
| 4 | BinanceSPOT | $1.14 | -0.139% | $10.14M | 8.6% | — |
| 5 | CoindcxSPOT | $1.13 | -0.314% | $10.11M | 8.6% | — |
| 6 | OKXSPOT | $1.14 | -0.253% | $4.07M | 3.5% | — |
| 7 | XtSPOT | $1.13 | -0.314% | $3.98M | 3.4% | — |
| 8 | MEXCSPOT | $1.14 | -0.174% | $3.05M | 2.6% | — |
| 9 | PoloniexSPOT | $1.14 | +0.300% | $3.02M | 2.6% | — |
| 10 | DigifinexSPOT | $1.13 | -0.314% | $2.72M | 2.3% | — |
| 11 | CoinbaseSPOT | $1.14 | -0.237% | $2.59M | 2.2% | — |
| 12 | BybitSPOT | $1.14 | -0.235% | $2.2M | 1.9% | — |
| 13 | GateSPOT | $1.13 | -0.279% | $2.13M | 1.8% | — |
| 14 | BiconomySPOT | $1.13 | -0.314% | $1.85M | 1.6% | — |
| 15 | BitrueSPOT | $1.14 | -0.157% | $1.39M | 1.2% | — |
| 16 | BitcastleSPOT | $1.13 | -0.314% | $1.36M | 1.2% | — |
| 17 | KrakenSPOT | $1.13 | -0.373% | $1.36M | 1.2% | — |
| 18 | BitgetSPOT | $1.14 | -0.244% | $1.31M | 1.1% | — |
| 19 | HtxSPOT | $1.13 | -0.358% | $1.3M | 1.1% | — |
| 20 | PhemexSPOT | $1.14 | -0.139% | $1.29M | 1.1% | — |
| 21 | BigoneSPOT | $1.14 | -0.139% | $941.66K | 0.8% | — |
| 22 | UpbitSPOT | $1.15 | +0.629% | $939.99K | 0.8% | — |
| 23 | HotcoinSPOT | $1.13 | -0.314% | $687.04K | 0.6% | — |
| 24 | BitvavoSPOT | $1.14 | +0.187% | $533.76K | 0.5% | — |
| 25 | CryptocomSPOT | $1.14 | -0.253% | $455.25K | 0.4% | — |
| 26 | CoinstoreSPOT | $1.13 | -0.346% | $424.84K | 0.4% | — |
| 27 | PionexSPOT | $1.14 | -0.227% | $324.61K | 0.3% | — |
| 28 | BitfinexSPOT | $1.13 | -0.299% | $174.79K | 0.1% | — |
| 29 | BtcturkSPOT | $1.16 | +1.957% | $141.31K | 0.1% | — |
| 30 | BtseSPOT | $1.14 | -0.272% | $128.16K | 0.1% | — |
| 31 | BinanceusSPOT | $1.14 | -0.139% | $44.75K | 0.0% | — |
| 32 | DeepcoinSPOT | $1.14 | -0.270% | $44.17K | 0.0% | — |
| 33 | LunoSPOT | $1.14 | +0.597% | $25.28K | 0.0% | — |
| 34 | GeminiSPOT | $1.14 | -0.153% | $19.37K | 0.0% | — |
| 35 | IndodaxSPOT | $1.16 | +1.499% | $4.67K | 0.0% | — |
| 36 | CoinoneSPOT | $1.15 | +0.825% | $4.48K | 0.0% | — |
| 37 | KorbitSPOT | $1.14 | -0.092% | $2.3K | 0.0% | — |
| 38 | ExmoSPOT | $0.76 | -33.246% | $3.21 | 0.0% | — |
Polkadot Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for DOT.Polkadot ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for DOT.Polkadot Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.DOT to USD ConverterConvert DOT to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Polkadot Analytics FAQ
¿Qué muestra el gráfico de distribución de precios?expand_more
El gráfico clasifica cada exchange con mercados spot de DOT del más barato al más caro. Revela dónde los compradores obtienen el mejor precio y dónde los vendedores pagan una prima.
¿Qué es la concentración HHI?expand_more
El índice Herfindahl-Hirschman mide cuán concentrado está el volumen de DOT. Un HHI alto significa que uno o dos exchanges dominan; un HHI bajo significa liquidez distribuida entre muchas plataformas.
¿Qué me dice la división spot vs perpetuo?expand_more
Muestra si los traders prefieren operar DOT directamente (spot) o con apalancamiento (futuros perpetuos). Una fuerte cuota perpetua señala especulación activa; una cuota spot dominante indica compra y venta más orgánica.
¿Por qué es importante el spread entre exchanges?expand_more
El spread es la diferencia porcentual entre el precio más barato y el más caro de DOT. Spreads estrechos significan precios eficientes; spreads amplios crean oportunidades de arbitraje.
¿De dónde provienen estos datos?expand_more
Todos los análisis de esta página se calculan con la agregación propia de CoinCryptoRank: libros de órdenes, operaciones y tickers de 60+ exchanges. No dependemos de proveedores externos.
Polkadot Price & ChartsPrecio en vivo, gráfico y datos de mercadoPolkadot MarketsTodos los pares y exchanges comparadosPolkadot AnalyticsDistribución de precios, volumen y concentraciónPolkadot Historical DataHistorial diario de precios y volumenPolkadot ArbitrageMatriz de spreads entre exchangesPolkadot Trading SignalsSeñales BUY/SELL con confianzaPolkadot Funding RatesTasas de funding y APR comparadasPolkadot NewsÚltimas noticias y análisis