Mu (MU) trades on 3 spot and 19 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $986.51, with 24h volume of $989.38M. Coinstore leads spot volume with 85.1% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 0.08% — venues are closely aligned. Liquidity is highly concentrated (HHI 0.747).
monitoringCurrent Price
$986.51
24h: $985.07 — $986.51
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$989.38M
Spot $159.03M · Perp $830.35M
layersMarket Count
24
4 spot · 20 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
0.08%
3 exchanges · Highly Concentrated
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 3 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 3 of 3 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$159.03MSPOT16%
$830.35MPERP84%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Coinstore85.1%
Whitebit14.9%
OKX0.0%
HHI: 0.747Highly Concentrated
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0051% · 24 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coinstore | MU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $135.4M |
| Whitebit | MU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $23.63M |
| OKX | MU/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.01K |
| Hyperliquid | MU/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $0 |
| Binance | MU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $454.35M |
| Bitget | MU/USDT | +0.0117% | +0.0% | $95.81M |
| Hyperliquid | MU/USDC | +0.0006% | +0.0% | $86.55M |
| Aster | MU/USD1 | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $61.12M |
| Bybit | MU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $29.69M |
| Whitebit | MU/USDT | +0.0100% | +0.0% | $23.65M |
| Gate | MU/USDT | +0.0079% | +0.0% | $19.26M |
| Deepcoin | MU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $14.81M |
| Kucoin | MU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $8.96M |
| Bitunix | MU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $7.31M |
| Lighter | MU/USDC | +0.0032% | +0.0% | $6.02M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CoinstoreSPOT | $985.32 | -0.121% | $135.4M | 85.1% | — |
| 2 | WhitebitSPOT | $984.57 | -0.197% | $23.63M | 14.9% | — |
| 3 | OKXSPOT | $984.70 | -0.183% | $1.01K | 0.0% | — |
Mu Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for MU.Mu ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for MU.Mu Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.MU to USD ConverterConvert MU to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Mu Analytics FAQ
O que mostra o gráfico de distribuição de preços?expand_more
O gráfico classifica cada exchange com mercados spot de MU da mais barata à mais cara. Ele revela onde os compradores obtêm o melhor preço e onde os vendedores pagam um prêmio.
O que é concentração HHI?expand_more
O índice Herfindahl-Hirschman mede o quão concentrado é o volume de MU. HHI alto significa que uma ou duas exchanges dominam; HHI baixo significa liquidez bem distribuída.
O que me diz a divisão spot vs perpétuo?expand_more
Mostra se os traders preferem negociar MU diretamente (spot) ou com alavancagem (futuros perpétuos). Alta participação perpétua sinaliza especulação; participação spot dominante indica compra e venda orgânica.
Por que o spread entre exchanges é importante?expand_more
O spread é a diferença percentual entre o preço mais barato e o mais caro de MU. Spreads estreitos significam preços eficientes; spreads amplos criam oportunidades de arbitragem.
De onde vêm esses dados?expand_more
Todas as análises desta página vêm da agregação própria da CoinCryptoRank: order books, negociações e tickers de 60+ exchanges. Não dependemos de fornecedores terceiros.
Mu Price & ChartsPreço ao vivo, gráfico e dados de mercadoMu MarketsTodos os pares e exchanges comparadosMu AnalyticsDistribuição de preços, volume e concentraçãoMu Historical DataHistórico diário de preços e volumeMu ArbitrageMatriz de spreads entre exchangesMu Trading SignalsSinais BUY/SELL com confiançaMu Funding RatesTaxas de funding e APR comparadasMu NewsÚltimas notícias e análises