Mu (MU) trades on 3 spot and 19 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $991.34, with 24h volume of $982.47M. Coinstore leads spot volume with 85.1% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 0.24% — venues are closely aligned. Liquidity is highly concentrated (HHI 0.747).
monitoringCurrent Price
$991.34
24h: $985.07 — $991.34
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$982.47M
Spot $158.77M · Perp $823.7M
layersMarket Count
24
4 spot · 20 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
0.24%
3 exchanges · Highly Concentrated
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 3 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 3 of 3 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$158.77MSPOT16%
$823.7MPERP84%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Coinstore85.1%
Whitebit14.9%
OKX0.0%
HHI: 0.747Highly Concentrated
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0072% · 24 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coinstore | MU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $135.18M |
| Whitebit | MU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $23.59M |
| OKX | MU/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1K |
| Hyperliquid | MU/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $0 |
| Binance | MU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $450.26M |
| Bitget | MU/USDT | +0.0107% | +0.0% | $95.48M |
| Hyperliquid | MU/USDC | +0.0006% | +0.0% | $86.07M |
| Aster | MU/USD1 | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $60.66M |
| Bybit | MU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $29.34M |
| Whitebit | MU/USDT | +0.0100% | +0.0% | $23.59M |
| Gate | MU/USDT | +0.0070% | +0.0% | $18.99M |
| Deepcoin | MU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $14.02M |
| Kucoin | MU/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $9.14M |
| Bitunix | MU/USDT | +0.0593% | +0.1% | $7.27M |
| Lighter | MU/USDC | +0.0032% | +0.0% | $6.08M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CoinstoreSPOT | $990.05 | -0.130% | $135.18M | 85.1% | — |
| 2 | WhitebitSPOT | $987.63 | -0.374% | $23.59M | 14.9% | — |
| 3 | OKXSPOT | $988.28 | -0.309% | $1K | 0.0% | — |
Mu Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for MU.Mu ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for MU.Mu Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.MU to USD ConverterConvert MU to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Mu Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists MU spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated MU trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade MU outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive MU price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
Mu Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataMu MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedMu AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationMu Historical DataDaily price history and volumeMu ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixMu Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresMu Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedMu NewsLatest news and analysis