Axis (AXIS) trades on 8 spot and 8 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $0.26, with 24h volume of $53.34M. Xt leads spot volume with 27.1% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 4.31% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is moderately concentrated (HHI 0.184).
monitoringCurrent Price
$0.26
24h: $0.26 — $0.26
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$53.34M
Spot $10.24M · Perp $43.1M
layersMarket Count
17
9 spot · 8 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
4.31%
8 exchanges · Moderately Concentrated
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 8 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 8 of 8 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$10.24MSPOT19%
$43.1MPERP81%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Xt27.1%
Bitget20.8%
MEXC17.3%
Coinbase14.0%
Bitvavo10.9%
HHI: 0.184Moderately Concentrated
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: -0.1049% · 17 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xt | AXIS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.78M |
| Bitget | AXIS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.13M |
| MEXC | AXIS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.77M |
| Coinbase | AXIS/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.44M |
| Bitvavo | AXIS/EUR | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.12M |
| Htx | AXIS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $773.57K |
| Hotcoin | AXIS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $187.58K |
| OKX | AXIS/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $44.01K |
| Lbank | AXIS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $0 |
| OKX | AXIS/USDT | -0.2170% | -0.2% | $34.19M |
| Bybit | AXIS/USDT | -0.1808% | -0.2% | $5.65M |
| Gate | AXIS/USDT | -0.4072% | -0.4% | $1.36M |
| Bitget | AXIS/USDT | -0.0800% | -0.2% | $828.11K |
| Bingx | AXIS/USDT | -0.1989% | -0.4% | $539.57K |
| MEXC | AXIS/USDT | -0.1759% | -0.4% | $261.32K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XtSPOT | $0.26 | -0.115% | $2.78M | 27.1% | — |
| 2 | BitgetSPOT | $0.26 | -0.355% | $2.13M | 20.8% | — |
| 3 | MEXCSPOT | $0.26 | -0.501% | $1.77M | 17.3% | — |
| 4 | CoinbaseSPOT | $0.26 | +0.313% | $1.44M | 14.0% | — |
| 5 | BitvavoSPOT | $0.26 | +1.735% | $1.12M | 10.9% | — |
| 6 | HtxSPOT | $0.26 | -0.615% | $773.57K | 7.6% | — |
| 7 | HotcoinSPOT | $0.26 | -0.447% | $187.58K | 1.8% | — |
| 8 | OKXSPOT | $0.25 | -2.553% | $44.01K | 0.4% | — |
Axis Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for AXIS.Axis ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for AXIS.Axis Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.AXIS to USD ConverterConvert AXIS to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Axis Analytics FAQ
¿Qué muestra el gráfico de distribución de precios?expand_more
El gráfico clasifica cada exchange con mercados spot de AXIS del más barato al más caro. Revela dónde los compradores obtienen el mejor precio y dónde los vendedores pagan una prima.
¿Qué es la concentración HHI?expand_more
El índice Herfindahl-Hirschman mide cuán concentrado está el volumen de AXIS. Un HHI alto significa que uno o dos exchanges dominan; un HHI bajo significa liquidez distribuida entre muchas plataformas.
¿Qué me dice la división spot vs perpetuo?expand_more
Muestra si los traders prefieren operar AXIS directamente (spot) o con apalancamiento (futuros perpetuos). Una fuerte cuota perpetua señala especulación activa; una cuota spot dominante indica compra y venta más orgánica.
¿Por qué es importante el spread entre exchanges?expand_more
El spread es la diferencia porcentual entre el precio más barato y el más caro de AXIS. Spreads estrechos significan precios eficientes; spreads amplios crean oportunidades de arbitraje.
¿De dónde provienen estos datos?expand_more
Todos los análisis de esta página se calculan con la agregación propia de CoinCryptoRank: libros de órdenes, operaciones y tickers de 60+ exchanges. No dependemos de proveedores externos.
Axis Price & ChartsPrecio en vivo, gráfico y datos de mercadoAxis MarketsTodos los pares y exchanges comparadosAxis AnalyticsDistribución de precios, volumen y concentraciónAxis Historical DataHistorial diario de precios y volumenAxis ArbitrageMatriz de spreads entre exchangesAxis Trading SignalsSeñales BUY/SELL con confianzaAxis Funding RatesTasas de funding y APR comparadasAxis NewsÚltimas noticias y análisis