Xdc (XDC) trades on 22 spot and 6 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $0.03, with 24h volume of $21.12M. Bitrue leads spot volume with 32.7% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 4.36% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is moderately concentrated (HHI 0.168).
monitoringCurrent Price
$0.03
24h: $0.03 — $0.03
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$21.12M
Spot $15.41M · Perp $5.72M
layersMarket Count
40
34 spot · 6 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
4.36%
22 exchanges · Moderately Concentrated
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 22 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 22 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$15.41MSPOT73%
$5.72MPERP27%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Bitrue32.7%
Kucoin15.5%
Htx13.7%
Bybit8.7%
Bitget8.4%
HHI: 0.168Moderately Concentrated
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0009% · 44 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bitrue | XDC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $5.03M |
| Kucoin | XDC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.38M |
| Htx | XDC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.11M |
| Bybit | XDC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.34M |
| Bitget | XDC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.29M |
| Coindcx | XDC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $544.83K |
| Gate | XDC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $544.55K |
| Bitfinex | XDC/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $431.94K |
| Kraken | XDC/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $268.32K |
| Bitrue | XDC/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $252.65K |
| Bitrue | XDC/XRP | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $215.43K |
| Digifinex | XDC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $184.8K |
| MEXC | XDC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $180.41K |
| Hotcoin | XDC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $145.57K |
| Btse | XDC/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $120.48K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BitrueSPOT | $0.03 | +0.135% | $5.03M | 32.7% | — |
| 2 | KucoinSPOT | $0.03 | -0.125% | $2.38M | 15.5% | — |
| 3 | HtxSPOT | $0.03 | -0.015% | $2.11M | 13.7% | — |
| 4 | BybitSPOT | $0.03 | +0.048% | $1.34M | 8.7% | — |
| 5 | BitgetSPOT | $0.03 | -0.067% | $1.29M | 8.4% | — |
| 6 | CoindcxSPOT | $0.03 | -0.038% | $544.83K | 3.5% | — |
| 7 | GateSPOT | $0.03 | +0.048% | $544.55K | 3.5% | — |
| 8 | BitfinexSPOT | $0.03 | +0.301% | $431.94K | 2.8% | — |
| 9 | KrakenSPOT | $0.03 | +0.158% | $268.32K | 1.7% | — |
| 10 | DigifinexSPOT | $0.04 | +1.418% | $184.8K | 1.2% | — |
| 11 | MEXCSPOT | $0.03 | +0.048% | $180.41K | 1.2% | — |
| 12 | HotcoinSPOT | $0.03 | -0.038% | $145.57K | 0.9% | — |
| 13 | BtseSPOT | $0.03 | -0.260% | $120.48K | 0.8% | — |
| 14 | WhitebitSPOT | $0.03 | +0.638% | $67.49K | 0.4% | — |
| 15 | CoinwSPOT | $0.03 | +0.048% | $57.39K | 0.4% | — |
| 16 | XtSPOT | $0.03 | -0.067% | $57.23K | 0.4% | — |
| 17 | BitvavoSPOT | $0.03 | +0.120% | $49.5K | 0.3% | — |
| 18 | BiconomySPOT | $0.03 | +0.129% | $26.86K | 0.2% | — |
| 19 | CoinoneSPOT | $0.03 | +0.968% | $13.83K | 0.1% | — |
| 20 | BinanceusSPOT | $0.04 | +4.181% | $7.4K | 0.0% | — |
| 21 | IndodaxSPOT | $0.04 | +4.082% | $1.75K | 0.0% | — |
| 22 | PoloniexSPOT | $0.03 | +0.337% | $1.29K | 0.0% | — |
Xdc Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for XDC.Xdc ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for XDC.Xdc Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.XDC to USD ConverterConvert XDC to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Xdc Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists XDC spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated XDC trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade XDC outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive XDC price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
Xdc Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataXdc MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedXdc AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationXdc Historical DataDaily price history and volumeXdc ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixXdc Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresXdc Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedXdc NewsLatest news and analysis