ChainLink (LINK) trades on 38 spot and 23 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $12.50, with 24h volume of $758.44M. Coindcx leads spot volume with 12.7% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 2.91% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.060).
monitoringCurrent Price
$12.50
24h: $12.49 — $12.52
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$758.44M
Spot $179.35M · Perp $579.08M
layersMarket Count
151
110 spot · 41 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
2.91%
38 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 38 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 38 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$179.35MSPOT24%
$579.08MPERP76%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Coindcx12.7%
Binance12.7%
Kucoin9.9%
Bybit5.6%
Coinbase5.1%
HHI: 0.060Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0127% · 158 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coindcx | LINK/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $22.72M |
| Binance | LINK/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $22.69M |
| Kucoin | LINK/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $17.82M |
| Bybit | LINK/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $10.06M |
| Coinbase | LINK/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $9.23M |
| Xt | LINK/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $8.97M |
| Coinw | LINK/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $8.34M |
| Gate | LINK/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $7.54M |
| Phemex | LINK/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $6.21M |
| Binance | LINK/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $6.17M |
| Poloniex | LINK/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $5.45M |
| OKX | LINK/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.35M |
| Bitcastle | LINK/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.15M |
| Bitrue | LINK/USD1 | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.11M |
| Biconomy | LINK/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.07M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CoindcxSPOT | $12.49 | -0.052% | $22.72M | 12.7% | — |
| 2 | BinanceSPOT | $12.51 | +0.068% | $22.69M | 12.7% | — |
| 3 | KucoinSPOT | $12.49 | -0.081% | $17.82M | 9.9% | — |
| 4 | BybitSPOT | $12.51 | +0.068% | $10.06M | 5.6% | — |
| 5 | CoinbaseSPOT | $12.50 | +0.016% | $9.23M | 5.1% | — |
| 6 | XtSPOT | $12.49 | -0.100% | $8.97M | 5.0% | — |
| 7 | CoinwSPOT | $12.49 | -0.084% | $8.34M | 4.6% | — |
| 8 | GateSPOT | $12.50 | +0.044% | $7.54M | 4.2% | — |
| 9 | PhemexSPOT | $12.51 | +0.076% | $6.21M | 3.5% | — |
| 10 | PoloniexSPOT | $12.50 | +0.014% | $5.45M | 3.0% | — |
| 11 | OKXSPOT | $12.48 | -0.108% | $4.35M | 2.4% | — |
| 12 | BitcastleSPOT | $12.49 | -0.084% | $4.15M | 2.3% | — |
| 13 | BitrueSPOT | $12.51 | +0.106% | $4.11M | 2.3% | — |
| 14 | BiconomySPOT | $12.49 | -0.076% | $4.07M | 2.3% | — |
| 15 | UpbitSPOT | $12.64 | +1.121% | $3.44M | 1.9% | — |
| 16 | BitvavoSPOT | $12.50 | -0.003% | $2.65M | 1.5% | — |
| 17 | HotcoinSPOT | $12.49 | -0.044% | $2.26M | 1.3% | — |
| 18 | DigifinexSPOT | $12.49 | -0.054% | $1.65M | 0.9% | — |
| 19 | BitgetSPOT | $12.50 | +0.052% | $1.42M | 0.8% | — |
| 20 | BithumbSPOT | $12.64 | +1.121% | $1.35M | 0.8% | — |
| 21 | HtxSPOT | $12.48 | -0.126% | $1.16M | 0.6% | — |
| 22 | PionexSPOT | $12.48 | -0.164% | $1.03M | 0.6% | — |
| 23 | CoinstoreSPOT | $12.49 | -0.092% | $928.12K | 0.5% | — |
| 24 | WhitebitSPOT | $12.48 | -0.179% | $859.85K | 0.5% | — |
| 25 | MEXCSPOT | $12.50 | -0.020% | $696.44K | 0.4% | — |
| 26 | KrakenSPOT | $12.51 | +0.064% | $639.57K | 0.4% | — |
| 27 | CryptocomSPOT | $12.49 | -0.024% | $264.8K | 0.1% | — |
| 28 | BtseSPOT | $12.50 | +0.008% | $227.2K | 0.1% | — |
| 29 | BigoneSPOT | $12.49 | -0.078% | $215.76K | 0.1% | — |
| 30 | CoinoneSPOT | $12.64 | +1.121% | $166.61K | 0.1% | — |
| 31 | BitfinexSPOT | $12.51 | +0.064% | $123.98K | 0.1% | — |
| 32 | GeminiSPOT | $12.50 | +0.007% | $96.83K | 0.1% | — |
| 33 | BinanceusSPOT | $12.49 | -0.052% | $64.05K | 0.0% | — |
| 34 | BtcturkSPOT | $12.77 | +2.170% | $48.4K | 0.0% | — |
| 35 | LunoSPOT | $12.71 | +1.730% | $37.92K | 0.0% | — |
| 36 | BitsoSPOT | $12.50 | -0.010% | $15.29K | 0.0% | — |
| 37 | IndodaxSPOT | $12.84 | +2.765% | $7.62K | 0.0% | — |
| 38 | KorbitSPOT | $12.72 | +1.777% | $2.83K | 0.0% | — |
ChainLink Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for LINK.ChainLink ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for LINK.ChainLink Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.LINK to USD ConverterConvert LINK to USD and 30+ fiats live.
ChainLink Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists LINK spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated LINK trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade LINK outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive LINK price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
ChainLink Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataChainLink MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedChainLink AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationChainLink Historical DataDaily price history and volumeChainLink ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixChainLink Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresChainLink Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedChainLink NewsLatest news and analysis