Eigen (EIGEN) trades on 30 spot and 20 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $0.19, with 24h volume of $160.83M. Coindcx leads spot volume with 14.6% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 11.39% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.070).
monitoringCurrent Price
$0.19
24h: $0.19 — $0.19
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$160.83M
Spot $31.38M · Perp $129.45M
layersMarket Count
75
52 spot · 23 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
11.39%
30 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 30 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 30 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$31.38MSPOT20%
$129.45MPERP80%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Coindcx14.6%
Binance14.6%
Bybit12.0%
OKX5.9%
Coinbase4.8%
HHI: 0.070Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0063% · 76 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coindcx | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.57M |
| Binance | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.57M |
| Bybit | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.76M |
| Binance | EIGEN/TRY | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.31M |
| OKX | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.85M |
| OKX | EIGEN/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.76M |
| Coinbase | EIGEN/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.5M |
| Htx | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.37M |
| Btcturk | EIGEN/TRY | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.15M |
| Phemex | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.12M |
| Bitrue | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $873.17K |
| Gate | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $650.01K |
| Kraken | EIGEN/ZUSD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $646.66K |
| Kucoin | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $558.41K |
| Xt | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $457.47K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CoindcxSPOT | $0.19 | +0.334% | $4.57M | 14.6% | — |
| 2 | BinanceSPOT | $0.19 | +0.545% | $4.57M | 14.6% | — |
| 3 | BybitSPOT | $0.19 | +0.229% | $3.76M | 12.0% | — |
| 4 | OKXSPOT | $0.19 | +0.071% | $1.85M | 5.9% | — |
| 5 | CoinbaseSPOT | $0.19 | -0.026% | $1.5M | 4.8% | — |
| 6 | HtxSPOT | $0.19 | -0.087% | $1.37M | 4.4% | — |
| 7 | BtcturkSPOT | $0.19 | +2.690% | $1.15M | 3.7% | — |
| 8 | PhemexSPOT | $0.19 | +0.492% | $1.12M | 3.6% | — |
| 9 | BitrueSPOT | $0.19 | +0.281% | $873.17K | 2.8% | — |
| 10 | GateSPOT | $0.19 | +0.123% | $650.01K | 2.1% | — |
| 11 | KrakenSPOT | $0.19 | -0.013% | $646.66K | 2.1% | — |
| 12 | KucoinSPOT | $0.19 | -0.140% | $558.41K | 1.8% | — |
| 13 | XtSPOT | $0.19 | +0.597% | $457.47K | 1.5% | — |
| 14 | DigifinexSPOT | $0.19 | -0.193% | $444.44K | 1.4% | — |
| 15 | WhitebitSPOT | $0.19 | +0.009% | $385.87K | 1.2% | — |
| 16 | BithumbSPOT | $0.19 | -0.507% | $384.2K | 1.2% | — |
| 17 | CoinwSPOT | $0.19 | +0.334% | $367.28K | 1.2% | — |
| 18 | BitvavoSPOT | $0.19 | -0.032% | $349.68K | 1.1% | — |
| 19 | MEXCSPOT | $0.19 | +0.387% | $346.26K | 1.1% | — |
| 20 | BitgetSPOT | $0.19 | +0.176% | $263.74K | 0.8% | — |
| 21 | HotcoinSPOT | $0.19 | +0.334% | $246.29K | 0.8% | — |
| 22 | BigoneSPOT | $0.19 | +0.597% | $171.77K | 0.5% | — |
| 23 | BiconomySPOT | $0.19 | +0.439% | $162.49K | 0.5% | — |
| 24 | DeepcoinSPOT | $0.19 | -0.035% | $92.43K | 0.3% | — |
| 25 | BitcastleSPOT | $0.19 | +0.071% | $63.82K | 0.2% | — |
| 26 | BtseSPOT | $0.19 | +0.121% | $28.36K | 0.1% | — |
| 27 | CryptocomSPOT | $0.19 | +0.527% | $14.18K | 0.0% | — |
| 28 | IndodaxSPOT | $0.19 | +1.764% | $2.12K | 0.0% | — |
| 29 | BinanceusSPOT | $0.18 | -4.933% | $1.34K | 0.0% | — |
| 30 | KorbitSPOT | $0.17 | -8.372% | $448.4 | 0.0% | — |
Eigen Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for EIGEN.Eigen ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for EIGEN.Eigen Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.EIGEN to USD ConverterConvert EIGEN to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Eigen Analytics FAQ
Что показывает график распределения цен?expand_more
График распределения цен ранжирует каждую биржу со спот-рынками EIGEN от самой дешёвой до самой дорогой площадки. Он показывает, где покупатели получают лучшую цену, а где продавцы платят премию.
Что такое концентрация HHI?expand_more
Индекс Херфиндаля-Хиршмана измеряет, насколько концентрирован объём торгов EIGEN. Высокий HHI означает, что одна-две биржи доминируют по объёму; низкий HHI — ликвидность равномерно распределена между площадками.
Что показывает соотношение объёмов спот и перп?expand_more
Оно показывает, предпочитают ли трейдеры торговать EIGEN напрямую (спот) или с плечом (бессрочные фьючерсы). Высокая доля перп сигнализирует о спекулятивной активности, доминирующий спот — о более органичной покупке и продаже.
Почему важен спред между биржами?expand_more
Спред — это процентная разница между самой дешёвой и самой дорогой ценой EIGEN на площадках. Узкие спреды означают эффективное ценообразование, широкие — создают возможности для межбиржевого арбитража.
Откуда берутся эти данные аналитики?expand_more
Вся аналитика на этой странице рассчитывается из собственной агрегации CoinCryptoRank: стаканы, сделки и тикеры с 60+ бирж. Мы не полагаемся на сторонних поставщиков рыночных данных.
Eigen Price & ChartsЖивая цена, график и рыночные данныеEigen MarketsВсе торговые пары и биржи в сравненииEigen AnalyticsРаспределение цен, объём и концентрацияEigen Historical DataДневная история цен и объёмовEigen ArbitrageМатрица спредов между биржамиEigen Trading SignalsСигналы BUY/SELL с оценкой уверенностиEigen Funding RatesСтавки фандинга и APR в сравненииEigen NewsСвежие новости и аналитика