Eigen (EIGEN) trades on 30 spot and 20 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $0.19, with 24h volume of $160.83M. Coindcx leads spot volume with 14.6% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 11.39% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.070).
monitoringCurrent Price
$0.19
24h: $0.19 — $0.19
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$160.83M
Spot $31.38M · Perp $129.45M
layersMarket Count
75
52 spot · 23 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
11.39%
30 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 30 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 30 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$31.38MSPOT20%
$129.45MPERP80%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Coindcx14.6%
Binance14.6%
Bybit12.0%
OKX5.9%
Coinbase4.8%
HHI: 0.070Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0063% · 76 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coindcx | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.57M |
| Binance | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.57M |
| Bybit | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.76M |
| Binance | EIGEN/TRY | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.31M |
| OKX | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.85M |
| OKX | EIGEN/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.76M |
| Coinbase | EIGEN/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.5M |
| Htx | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.37M |
| Btcturk | EIGEN/TRY | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.15M |
| Phemex | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.12M |
| Bitrue | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $873.17K |
| Gate | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $650.01K |
| Kraken | EIGEN/ZUSD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $646.66K |
| Kucoin | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $558.41K |
| Xt | EIGEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $457.47K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CoindcxSPOT | $0.19 | +0.334% | $4.57M | 14.6% | — |
| 2 | BinanceSPOT | $0.19 | +0.545% | $4.57M | 14.6% | — |
| 3 | BybitSPOT | $0.19 | +0.229% | $3.76M | 12.0% | — |
| 4 | OKXSPOT | $0.19 | +0.071% | $1.85M | 5.9% | — |
| 5 | CoinbaseSPOT | $0.19 | -0.026% | $1.5M | 4.8% | — |
| 6 | HtxSPOT | $0.19 | -0.087% | $1.37M | 4.4% | — |
| 7 | BtcturkSPOT | $0.19 | +2.690% | $1.15M | 3.7% | — |
| 8 | PhemexSPOT | $0.19 | +0.492% | $1.12M | 3.6% | — |
| 9 | BitrueSPOT | $0.19 | +0.281% | $873.17K | 2.8% | — |
| 10 | GateSPOT | $0.19 | +0.123% | $650.01K | 2.1% | — |
| 11 | KrakenSPOT | $0.19 | -0.013% | $646.66K | 2.1% | — |
| 12 | KucoinSPOT | $0.19 | -0.140% | $558.41K | 1.8% | — |
| 13 | XtSPOT | $0.19 | +0.597% | $457.47K | 1.5% | — |
| 14 | DigifinexSPOT | $0.19 | -0.193% | $444.44K | 1.4% | — |
| 15 | WhitebitSPOT | $0.19 | +0.009% | $385.87K | 1.2% | — |
| 16 | BithumbSPOT | $0.19 | -0.507% | $384.2K | 1.2% | — |
| 17 | CoinwSPOT | $0.19 | +0.334% | $367.28K | 1.2% | — |
| 18 | BitvavoSPOT | $0.19 | -0.032% | $349.68K | 1.1% | — |
| 19 | MEXCSPOT | $0.19 | +0.387% | $346.26K | 1.1% | — |
| 20 | BitgetSPOT | $0.19 | +0.176% | $263.74K | 0.8% | — |
| 21 | HotcoinSPOT | $0.19 | +0.334% | $246.29K | 0.8% | — |
| 22 | BigoneSPOT | $0.19 | +0.597% | $171.77K | 0.5% | — |
| 23 | BiconomySPOT | $0.19 | +0.439% | $162.49K | 0.5% | — |
| 24 | DeepcoinSPOT | $0.19 | -0.035% | $92.43K | 0.3% | — |
| 25 | BitcastleSPOT | $0.19 | +0.071% | $63.82K | 0.2% | — |
| 26 | BtseSPOT | $0.19 | +0.121% | $28.36K | 0.1% | — |
| 27 | CryptocomSPOT | $0.19 | +0.527% | $14.18K | 0.0% | — |
| 28 | IndodaxSPOT | $0.19 | +1.764% | $2.12K | 0.0% | — |
| 29 | BinanceusSPOT | $0.18 | -4.933% | $1.34K | 0.0% | — |
| 30 | KorbitSPOT | $0.17 | -8.372% | $448.4 | 0.0% | — |
Eigen Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for EIGEN.Eigen ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for EIGEN.Eigen Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.EIGEN to USD ConverterConvert EIGEN to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Eigen Analytics FAQ
O que mostra o gráfico de distribuição de preços?expand_more
O gráfico classifica cada exchange com mercados spot de EIGEN da mais barata à mais cara. Ele revela onde os compradores obtêm o melhor preço e onde os vendedores pagam um prêmio.
O que é concentração HHI?expand_more
O índice Herfindahl-Hirschman mede o quão concentrado é o volume de EIGEN. HHI alto significa que uma ou duas exchanges dominam; HHI baixo significa liquidez bem distribuída.
O que me diz a divisão spot vs perpétuo?expand_more
Mostra se os traders preferem negociar EIGEN diretamente (spot) ou com alavancagem (futuros perpétuos). Alta participação perpétua sinaliza especulação; participação spot dominante indica compra e venda orgânica.
Por que o spread entre exchanges é importante?expand_more
O spread é a diferença percentual entre o preço mais barato e o mais caro de EIGEN. Spreads estreitos significam preços eficientes; spreads amplos criam oportunidades de arbitragem.
De onde vêm esses dados?expand_more
Todas as análises desta página vêm da agregação própria da CoinCryptoRank: order books, negociações e tickers de 60+ exchanges. Não dependemos de fornecedores terceiros.
Eigen Price & ChartsPreço ao vivo, gráfico e dados de mercadoEigen MarketsTodos os pares e exchanges comparadosEigen AnalyticsDistribuição de preços, volume e concentraçãoEigen Historical DataHistórico diário de preços e volumeEigen ArbitrageMatriz de spreads entre exchangesEigen Trading SignalsSinais BUY/SELL com confiançaEigen Funding RatesTaxas de funding e APR comparadasEigen NewsÚltimas notícias e análises