Portal To Bitcoin (PTB) trades on 7 spot and 4 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $0.000299, with 24h volume of $38.4M. Kucoin leads spot volume with 31.0% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 3.95% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is moderately concentrated (HHI 0.234).
monitoringCurrent Price
$0.000299
24h: $0.000299 — $0.000310
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$38.4M
Spot $16.19M · Perp $22.22M
layersMarket Count
12
8 spot · 4 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
3.95%
7 exchanges · Moderately Concentrated
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 7 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 7 of 7 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$16.19MSPOT42%
$22.22MPERP58%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Kucoin31.0%
Gate27.5%
Digifinex20.8%
Bitvavo12.1%
Biconomy5.8%
HHI: 0.234Moderately Concentrated
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0004% · 13 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kucoin | PTB/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $5.02M |
| Gate | PTB/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.46M |
| Digifinex | PTB/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.37M |
| Bitvavo | PTB/EUR | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.97M |
| Biconomy | PTB/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $946.37K |
| MEXC | PTB/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $375.03K |
| Kraken | PTB/ZEUR | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $53.3K |
| Kraken | PTB/ZUSD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $0 |
| Toobit | PTB/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $0 |
| Bybit | PTB/USDT | +0.0013% | +0.0% | $14.67M |
| Gate | PTB/USDT | +0.0025% | +0.0% | $4.65M |
| Blofin | PTB/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.66M |
| MEXC | PTB/USDT | +0.0012% | +0.0% | $1.23M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KucoinSPOT | $0.000299 | -0.125% | $5.02M | 31.0% | — |
| 2 | GateSPOT | $0.000298 | -0.192% | $4.46M | 27.5% | — |
| 3 | DigifinexSPOT | $0.000310 | +3.549% | $3.37M | 20.8% | — |
| 4 | BitvavoSPOT | $0.000302 | +1.074% | $1.97M | 12.1% | — |
| 5 | BiconomySPOT | $0.000298 | -0.459% | $946.37K | 5.8% | — |
| 6 | MEXCSPOT | $0.000299 | -0.125% | $375.03K | 2.3% | — |
| 7 | KrakenSPOT | $0.000303 | +1.204% | $53.3K | 0.3% | — |
Portal To Bitcoin Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for PTB.Portal To Bitcoin ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for PTB.Portal To Bitcoin Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.PTB to USD ConverterConvert PTB to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Portal To Bitcoin Analytics FAQ
O que mostra o gráfico de distribuição de preços?expand_more
O gráfico classifica cada exchange com mercados spot de PTB da mais barata à mais cara. Ele revela onde os compradores obtêm o melhor preço e onde os vendedores pagam um prêmio.
O que é concentração HHI?expand_more
O índice Herfindahl-Hirschman mede o quão concentrado é o volume de PTB. HHI alto significa que uma ou duas exchanges dominam; HHI baixo significa liquidez bem distribuída.
O que me diz a divisão spot vs perpétuo?expand_more
Mostra se os traders preferem negociar PTB diretamente (spot) ou com alavancagem (futuros perpétuos). Alta participação perpétua sinaliza especulação; participação spot dominante indica compra e venda orgânica.
Por que o spread entre exchanges é importante?expand_more
O spread é a diferença percentual entre o preço mais barato e o mais caro de PTB. Spreads estreitos significam preços eficientes; spreads amplos criam oportunidades de arbitragem.
De onde vêm esses dados?expand_more
Todas as análises desta página vêm da agregação própria da CoinCryptoRank: order books, negociações e tickers de 60+ exchanges. Não dependemos de fornecedores terceiros.
Portal To Bitcoin Price & ChartsPreço ao vivo, gráfico e dados de mercadoPortal To Bitcoin MarketsTodos os pares e exchanges comparadosPortal To Bitcoin AnalyticsDistribuição de preços, volume e concentraçãoPortal To Bitcoin Historical DataHistórico diário de preços e volumePortal To Bitcoin ArbitrageMatriz de spreads entre exchangesPortal To Bitcoin Trading SignalsSinais BUY/SELL com confiançaPortal To Bitcoin Funding RatesTaxas de funding e APR comparadasPortal To Bitcoin NewsÚltimas notícias e análises