Gala (GALA) trades on 27 spot and 17 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $0.0018, with 24h volume of $1.37B. OKX leads spot volume with 43.2% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 4.96% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is moderately concentrated (HHI 0.232).
monitoringCurrent Price
$0.0018
24h: $0.0017 — $0.0018
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$1.37B
Spot $28.27M · Perp $1.34B
layersMarket Count
72
55 spot · 17 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
4.96%
27 exchanges · Moderately Concentrated
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 27 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 27 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$28.27MSPOT2%
$1.34BPERP98%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
OKX43.2%
Whitebit19.1%
Htx5.7%
Binance4.6%
Coindcx4.5%
HHI: 0.232Moderately Concentrated
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: -0.0039% · 76 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OKX | GALA/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $12.2M |
| Whitebit | GALA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $5.39M |
| Htx | GALA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.62M |
| Binance | GALA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.29M |
| Coindcx | GALA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.28M |
| Whitebit | GALA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $871.73K |
| Bybit | GALA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $568.83K |
| Phemex | GALA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $478K |
| Biconomy | GALA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $432.35K |
| MEXC | GALA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $401.47K |
| Bitrue | GALA/XRP | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $362.98K |
| Hotcoin | GALA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $361.14K |
| Bitrue | GALA/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $342.99K |
| Btse | GALA/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $338.31K |
| Btcturk | GALA/TRY | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $316.46K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OKXSPOT | $0.0017 | -2.366% | $12.2M | 43.2% | — |
| 2 | WhitebitSPOT | $0.0017 | -2.492% | $5.39M | 19.1% | — |
| 3 | HtxSPOT | $0.0018 | -0.129% | $1.62M | 5.7% | — |
| 4 | BinanceSPOT | $0.0017 | -1.761% | $1.29M | 4.6% | — |
| 5 | CoindcxSPOT | $0.0017 | -1.817% | $1.28M | 4.5% | — |
| 6 | BybitSPOT | $0.0017 | -1.761% | $568.83K | 2.0% | — |
| 7 | PhemexSPOT | $0.0017 | -1.536% | $478K | 1.7% | — |
| 8 | BiconomySPOT | $0.0017 | -1.817% | $432.35K | 1.5% | — |
| 9 | MEXCSPOT | $0.0017 | -1.761% | $401.47K | 1.4% | — |
| 10 | BitrueSPOT | $0.0017 | -1.962% | $362.98K | 1.3% | — |
| 11 | HotcoinSPOT | $0.0017 | -1.817% | $361.14K | 1.3% | — |
| 12 | BtseSPOT | $0.0017 | -1.690% | $338.31K | 1.2% | — |
| 13 | BtcturkSPOT | $0.0018 | +0.636% | $316.46K | 1.1% | — |
| 14 | XtSPOT | $0.0017 | -2.098% | $242.71K | 0.9% | — |
| 15 | GateSPOT | $0.0017 | -1.738% | $216.42K | 0.8% | — |
| 16 | KrakenSPOT | $0.0017 | -2.036% | $178.12K | 0.6% | — |
| 17 | BitgetSPOT | $0.0017 | -1.817% | $66.3K | 0.2% | — |
| 18 | BitvavoSPOT | $0.0018 | +0.757% | $41.56K | 0.1% | — |
| 19 | DigifinexSPOT | $0.0017 | -1.761% | $40.87K | 0.1% | — |
| 20 | CryptocomSPOT | $0.0017 | -1.690% | $29.31K | 0.1% | — |
| 21 | KucoinSPOT | $0.0017 | -1.929% | $24.59K | 0.1% | — |
| 22 | PionexSPOT | $0.0017 | -2.098% | $22.06K | 0.1% | — |
| 23 | CoinstoreSPOT | $0.0017 | -1.536% | $11.03K | 0.0% | — |
| 24 | BinanceusSPOT | $0.0017 | -4.124% | $4.15K | 0.0% | — |
| 25 | CoinoneSPOT | $0.0017 | -3.218% | $1.73K | 0.0% | — |
| 26 | GeminiSPOT | $0.0017 | -1.835% | $1.47K | 0.0% | — |
| 27 | DeepcoinSPOT | $0.0017 | -1.761% | $321.16 | 0.0% | — |
Gala Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for GALA.Gala ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for GALA.Gala Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.GALA to USD ConverterConvert GALA to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Gala Analytics FAQ
O que mostra o gráfico de distribuição de preços?expand_more
O gráfico classifica cada exchange com mercados spot de GALA da mais barata à mais cara. Ele revela onde os compradores obtêm o melhor preço e onde os vendedores pagam um prêmio.
O que é concentração HHI?expand_more
O índice Herfindahl-Hirschman mede o quão concentrado é o volume de GALA. HHI alto significa que uma ou duas exchanges dominam; HHI baixo significa liquidez bem distribuída.
O que me diz a divisão spot vs perpétuo?expand_more
Mostra se os traders preferem negociar GALA diretamente (spot) ou com alavancagem (futuros perpétuos). Alta participação perpétua sinaliza especulação; participação spot dominante indica compra e venda orgânica.
Por que o spread entre exchanges é importante?expand_more
O spread é a diferença percentual entre o preço mais barato e o mais caro de GALA. Spreads estreitos significam preços eficientes; spreads amplos criam oportunidades de arbitragem.
De onde vêm esses dados?expand_more
Todas as análises desta página vêm da agregação própria da CoinCryptoRank: order books, negociações e tickers de 60+ exchanges. Não dependemos de fornecedores terceiros.
Gala Price & ChartsPreço ao vivo, gráfico e dados de mercadoGala MarketsTodos os pares e exchanges comparadosGala AnalyticsDistribuição de preços, volume e concentraçãoGala Historical DataHistórico diário de preços e volumeGala ArbitrageMatriz de spreads entre exchangesGala Trading SignalsSinais BUY/SELL com confiançaGala Funding RatesTaxas de funding e APR comparadasGala NewsÚltimas notícias e análises