Paxg (PAXG) trades on 29 spot and 19 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $4,159.40, with 24h volume of $147.41M. Binance leads spot volume with 16.7% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 2.12% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.114).
monitoringCurrent Price
$4,159.40
24h: $4,154.57 — $4,159.54
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$147.41M
Spot $44.91M · Perp $102.5M
layersMarket Count
85
63 spot · 22 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
2.12%
29 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 29 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 29 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$44.91MSPOT30%
$102.5MPERP70%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Binance16.7%
Coindcx16.7%
Hotcoin16.1%
Whitebit13.6%
Xt8.4%
HHI: 0.114Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0066% · 87 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | PAXG/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $7.51M |
| Coindcx | PAXG/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $7.51M |
| Hotcoin | PAXG/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $7.24M |
| Whitebit | PAXG/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $6.1M |
| Xt | PAXG/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.76M |
| Bitrue | PAXG/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.87M |
| Gate | PAXG/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.18M |
| Phemex | PAXG/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $929.44K |
| Coinw | PAXG/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $881.6K |
| Coinbase | PAXG/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $862.8K |
| Bitrue | PAXG/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $845.75K |
| OKX | PAXG/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $683.2K |
| Cryptocom | PAXG/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $407.86K |
| Kucoin | PAXG/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $393.04K |
| Kraken | PAXG/ZUSD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $382.59K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BinanceSPOT | $4,154.02 | -0.129% | $7.51M | 16.7% | — |
| 2 | CoindcxSPOT | $4,154.03 | -0.129% | $7.51M | 16.7% | — |
| 3 | HotcoinSPOT | $4,154.03 | -0.129% | $7.24M | 16.1% | — |
| 4 | WhitebitSPOT | $4,152.01 | -0.178% | $6.1M | 13.6% | — |
| 5 | XtSPOT | $4,154.03 | -0.129% | $3.76M | 8.4% | — |
| 6 | BitrueSPOT | $4,153.61 | -0.139% | $2.87M | 6.4% | — |
| 7 | GateSPOT | $4,153.91 | -0.132% | $1.18M | 2.6% | — |
| 8 | PhemexSPOT | $4,149.81 | -0.231% | $929.44K | 2.1% | — |
| 9 | CoinwSPOT | $4,153.70 | -0.137% | $881.6K | 2.0% | — |
| 10 | CoinbaseSPOT | $4,154.51 | -0.118% | $862.8K | 1.9% | — |
| 11 | OKXSPOT | $4,153.44 | -0.143% | $683.2K | 1.5% | — |
| 12 | CryptocomSPOT | $4,155.00 | -0.106% | $407.86K | 0.9% | — |
| 13 | KucoinSPOT | $4,152.65 | -0.162% | $393.04K | 0.9% | — |
| 14 | KrakenSPOT | $4,160.12 | +0.017% | $382.59K | 0.9% | — |
| 15 | PionexSPOT | $4,154.02 | -0.129% | $360.65K | 0.8% | — |
| 16 | BiconomySPOT | $4,154.02 | -0.129% | $332.76K | 0.7% | — |
| 17 | DigifinexSPOT | $4,153.03 | -0.153% | $223.93K | 0.5% | — |
| 18 | BitgetSPOT | $4,154.47 | -0.118% | $148.68K | 0.3% | — |
| 19 | BigoneSPOT | $4,153.54 | -0.141% | $97.39K | 0.2% | — |
| 20 | CoinstoreSPOT | $4,152.55 | -0.165% | $33.65K | 0.1% | — |
| 21 | BtcturkSPOT | $4,237.89 | +1.887% | $23.78K | 0.1% | — |
| 22 | BitsoSPOT | $4,156.60 | -0.067% | $5.29K | 0.0% | — |
| 23 | IndodaxSPOT | $4,231.67 | +1.738% | $3.62K | 0.0% | — |
| 24 | GeminiSPOT | $4,178.10 | +0.450% | $2.32K | 0.0% | — |
| 25 | BithumbSPOT | $4,197.04 | +0.905% | $2.27K | 0.0% | — |
| 26 | UpbitSPOT | $4,148.85 | -0.254% | $1.63K | 0.0% | — |
| 27 | BinanceusSPOT | $4,195.65 | +0.872% | $504.64 | 0.0% | — |
| 28 | CoinoneSPOT | $4,197.78 | +0.923% | $376.53 | 0.0% | — |
| 29 | LunoSPOT | $4,203.94 | +1.071% | $45.34 | 0.0% | — |
Paxg Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for PAXG.Paxg ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for PAXG.Paxg Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.PAXG to USD ConverterConvert PAXG to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Paxg Analytics FAQ
Que montre le graphique de distribution des prix?expand_more
Le graphique classe chaque bourse avec des marchés spot PAXG de la moins chère à la plus chère. Il révèle où les acheteurs obtiennent le meilleur prix et où les vendeurs paient une prime.
Qu'est-ce que la concentration HHI?expand_more
L'indice Herfindahl-Hirschman mesure la concentration du volume de PAXG. Un HHI élevé signifie qu'une ou deux bourses dominent; un HHI faible signifie une liquidité bien répartie.
Que m'apprend la répartition spot vs perpétuel?expand_more
Elle montre si les traders préfèrent trader PAXG directement (spot) ou avec effet de levier (futurs perpétuels). Une forte part perpétuelle signale de la spéculation; une part spot dominante indique des achats et ventes plus organiques.
Pourquoi le spread entre bourses est-il important?expand_more
Le spread est la différence en pourcentage entre le prix le moins cher et le plus cher de PAXG. Des spreads étroits signifient des prix efficaces; des spreads larges créent des opportunités d'arbitrage.
D'où viennent ces données?expand_more
Toutes les analyses de cette page proviennent de l'agrégation propriétaire de CoinCryptoRank : carnets d'ordres, transactions et tickers de 60+ bourses. Nous ne dépendons pas de fournisseurs tiers.
Paxg Price & ChartsPrix en direct, graphique et données de marchéPaxg MarketsToutes les paires et bourses comparéesPaxg AnalyticsDistribution des prix, volume et concentrationPaxg Historical DataHistorique quotidien des prix et volumePaxg ArbitrageMatrice de spreads entre boursesPaxg Trading SignalsSignaux BUY/SELL avec score de confiancePaxg Funding RatesTaux de funding et APR comparésPaxg NewsDernières actualités et analyses