Avalanche (AVAX) trades on 39 spot and 22 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $9.89, with 24h volume of $543.67M. Kucoin leads spot volume with 13.3% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 2.16% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.073).
monitoringCurrent Price
$9.89
24h: $9.87 — $9.89
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$543.67M
Spot $146.77M · Perp $396.91M
layersMarket Count
131
99 spot · 32 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
2.16%
39 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 39 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 39 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$146.77MSPOT27%
$396.91MPERP73%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Kucoin13.3%
Biconomy12.4%
Coindcx11.2%
Binance11.1%
Cryptocom8.6%
HHI: 0.073Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0007% · 136 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kucoin | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $19.59M |
| Biconomy | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $18.24M |
| Coindcx | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $16.37M |
| Binance | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $16.32M |
| Cryptocom | AVAX/BTC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $12.68M |
| Xt | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $7.14M |
| Coinw | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $5.27M |
| Poloniex | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.84M |
| Coinbase | AVAX/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.41M |
| Bitrue | AVAX/XRP | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.12M |
| Bitrue | AVAX/SOL | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.57M |
| Kraken | AVAX/ZUSD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.56M |
| Gate | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.37M |
| Bitrue | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.35M |
| OKX | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.31M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KucoinSPOT | $9.87 | -0.144% | $19.59M | 13.3% | — |
| 2 | BiconomySPOT | $9.87 | -0.144% | $18.24M | 12.4% | — |
| 3 | CoindcxSPOT | $9.87 | -0.144% | $16.37M | 11.2% | — |
| 4 | BinanceSPOT | $9.87 | -0.154% | $16.32M | 11.1% | — |
| 5 | CryptocomSPOT | $9.89 | +0.052% | $12.68M | 8.6% | — |
| 6 | XtSPOT | $9.87 | -0.134% | $7.14M | 4.9% | — |
| 7 | CoinwSPOT | $9.87 | -0.164% | $5.27M | 3.6% | — |
| 8 | PoloniexSPOT | $9.88 | -0.073% | $4.84M | 3.3% | — |
| 9 | CoinbaseSPOT | $9.87 | -0.172% | $3.41M | 2.3% | — |
| 10 | BitrueSPOT | $9.89 | +0.019% | $3.12M | 2.1% | — |
| 11 | KrakenSPOT | $9.86 | -0.321% | $2.56M | 1.7% | — |
| 12 | GateSPOT | $9.87 | -0.164% | $2.37M | 1.6% | — |
| 13 | OKXSPOT | $9.87 | -0.184% | $2.31M | 1.6% | — |
| 14 | DigifinexSPOT | $9.87 | -0.132% | $2.05M | 1.4% | — |
| 15 | BybitSPOT | $9.87 | -0.174% | $1.82M | 1.2% | — |
| 16 | HotcoinSPOT | $9.87 | -0.134% | $1.74M | 1.2% | — |
| 17 | PhemexSPOT | $9.88 | -0.114% | $1.68M | 1.1% | — |
| 18 | UpbitSPOT | $9.97 | +0.817% | $1.24M | 0.8% | — |
| 19 | HtxSPOT | $9.87 | -0.203% | $1.09M | 0.7% | — |
| 20 | CoinstoreSPOT | $9.87 | -0.199% | $1.05M | 0.7% | — |
| 21 | BitcastleSPOT | $9.87 | -0.215% | $968.99K | 0.7% | — |
| 22 | PionexSPOT | $9.87 | -0.215% | $880.59K | 0.6% | — |
| 23 | BitgetSPOT | $9.87 | -0.144% | $767.23K | 0.5% | — |
| 24 | BithumbSPOT | $9.97 | +0.817% | $762.66K | 0.5% | — |
| 25 | WhitebitSPOT | $9.90 | +0.117% | $751.25K | 0.5% | — |
| 26 | BigoneSPOT | $9.87 | -0.164% | $687.93K | 0.5% | — |
| 27 | BitvavoSPOT | $9.89 | +0.048% | $561.39K | 0.4% | — |
| 28 | BtcturkSPOT | $9.87 | -0.215% | $471.76K | 0.3% | — |
| 29 | MEXCSPOT | $9.87 | -0.154% | $356.7K | 0.2% | — |
| 30 | BtseSPOT | $9.88 | -0.101% | $213.17K | 0.1% | — |
| 31 | LunoSPOT | $9.93 | +0.456% | $72.94K | 0.0% | — |
| 32 | BitfinexSPOT | $9.91 | +0.184% | $64.61K | 0.0% | — |
| 33 | GeminiSPOT | $9.90 | +0.140% | $39.02K | 0.0% | — |
| 34 | CoinoneSPOT | $9.80 | -0.917% | $8.84K | 0.0% | — |
| 35 | DeepcoinSPOT | $9.87 | -0.144% | $6.98K | 0.0% | — |
| 36 | BinanceusSPOT | $9.89 | -0.010% | $6.67K | 0.0% | — |
| 37 | KorbitSPOT | $9.96 | +0.742% | $5.19K | 0.0% | — |
| 38 | BitsoSPOT | $9.87 | -0.142% | $2.08K | 0.0% | — |
| 39 | IndodaxSPOT | $10.01 | +1.248% | $1.59K | 0.0% | — |
Avalanche Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for AVAX.Avalanche ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for AVAX.Avalanche Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.AVAX to USD ConverterConvert AVAX to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Avalanche Analytics FAQ
¿Qué muestra el gráfico de distribución de precios?expand_more
El gráfico clasifica cada exchange con mercados spot de AVAX del más barato al más caro. Revela dónde los compradores obtienen el mejor precio y dónde los vendedores pagan una prima.
¿Qué es la concentración HHI?expand_more
El índice Herfindahl-Hirschman mide cuán concentrado está el volumen de AVAX. Un HHI alto significa que uno o dos exchanges dominan; un HHI bajo significa liquidez distribuida entre muchas plataformas.
¿Qué me dice la división spot vs perpetuo?expand_more
Muestra si los traders prefieren operar AVAX directamente (spot) o con apalancamiento (futuros perpetuos). Una fuerte cuota perpetua señala especulación activa; una cuota spot dominante indica compra y venta más orgánica.
¿Por qué es importante el spread entre exchanges?expand_more
El spread es la diferencia porcentual entre el precio más barato y el más caro de AVAX. Spreads estrechos significan precios eficientes; spreads amplios crean oportunidades de arbitraje.
¿De dónde provienen estos datos?expand_more
Todos los análisis de esta página se calculan con la agregación propia de CoinCryptoRank: libros de órdenes, operaciones y tickers de 60+ exchanges. No dependemos de proveedores externos.
Avalanche Price & ChartsPrecio en vivo, gráfico y datos de mercadoAvalanche MarketsTodos los pares y exchanges comparadosAvalanche AnalyticsDistribución de precios, volumen y concentraciónAvalanche Historical DataHistorial diario de precios y volumenAvalanche ArbitrageMatriz de spreads entre exchangesAvalanche Trading SignalsSeñales BUY/SELL con confianzaAvalanche Funding RatesTasas de funding y APR comparadasAvalanche NewsÚltimas noticias y análisis