Avalanche (AVAX) trades on 39 spot and 22 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $9.86, with 24h volume of $573.22M. Kucoin leads spot volume with 12.2% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 2.26% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.063).
monitoringCurrent Price
$9.86
24h: $9.86 — $9.87
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$573.22M
Spot $165.18M · Perp $408.03M
layersMarket Count
136
104 spot · 32 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
2.26%
39 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 39 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 39 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$165.18MSPOT29%
$408.03MPERP71%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Kucoin12.2%
Biconomy11.2%
Binance10.0%
Coindcx10.0%
Cryptocom7.7%
HHI: 0.063Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0018% · 142 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kucoin | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $20.22M |
| Biconomy | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $18.57M |
| Binance | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $16.46M |
| Coindcx | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $16.46M |
| Cryptocom | AVAX/BTC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $12.66M |
| Whitebit | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $10.48M |
| Xt | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $7.18M |
| Whitebit | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $5.71M |
| Coinw | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $5.28M |
| Poloniex | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $5.02M |
| Coinbase | AVAX/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.54M |
| Bitrue | AVAX/XRP | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.12M |
| Bitrue | AVAX/SOL | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.58M |
| Kraken | AVAX/ZUSD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.58M |
| Gate | AVAX/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.49M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KucoinSPOT | $9.85 | -0.129% | $20.22M | 12.2% | — |
| 2 | BiconomySPOT | $9.85 | -0.078% | $18.57M | 11.2% | — |
| 3 | BinanceSPOT | $9.86 | -0.038% | $16.46M | 10.0% | — |
| 4 | CoindcxSPOT | $9.85 | -0.099% | $16.46M | 10.0% | — |
| 5 | CryptocomSPOT | $9.87 | +0.095% | $12.66M | 7.7% | — |
| 6 | WhitebitSPOT | $9.84 | -0.230% | $10.48M | 6.3% | — |
| 7 | XtSPOT | $9.85 | -0.129% | $7.18M | 4.3% | — |
| 8 | CoinwSPOT | $9.85 | -0.129% | $5.28M | 3.2% | — |
| 9 | PoloniexSPOT | $9.86 | +0.013% | $5.02M | 3.0% | — |
| 10 | CoinbaseSPOT | $9.86 | +0.041% | $3.54M | 2.1% | — |
| 11 | BitrueSPOT | $9.87 | +0.072% | $3.12M | 1.9% | — |
| 12 | KrakenSPOT | $9.87 | +0.113% | $2.58M | 1.6% | — |
| 13 | GateSPOT | $9.86 | -0.038% | $2.49M | 1.5% | — |
| 14 | OKXSPOT | $9.85 | -0.078% | $2.39M | 1.4% | — |
| 15 | DigifinexSPOT | $9.85 | -0.098% | $2.07M | 1.3% | — |
| 16 | BybitSPOT | $9.86 | -0.007% | $1.92M | 1.2% | — |
| 17 | HotcoinSPOT | $9.85 | -0.109% | $1.7M | 1.0% | — |
| 18 | PhemexSPOT | $9.86 | -0.028% | $1.66M | 1.0% | — |
| 19 | UpbitSPOT | $9.95 | +0.952% | $1.27M | 0.8% | — |
| 20 | HtxSPOT | $9.85 | -0.144% | $1.1M | 0.7% | — |
| 21 | CoinstoreSPOT | $9.85 | -0.135% | $1.08M | 0.7% | — |
| 22 | BitcastleSPOT | $9.85 | -0.129% | $985.11K | 0.6% | — |
| 23 | PionexSPOT | $9.86 | -0.028% | $884.74K | 0.5% | — |
| 24 | BitgetSPOT | $9.86 | -0.028% | $787.52K | 0.5% | — |
| 25 | BithumbSPOT | $9.94 | +0.801% | $765.14K | 0.5% | — |
| 26 | BigoneSPOT | $9.85 | -0.119% | $689.28K | 0.4% | — |
| 27 | BitvavoSPOT | $9.87 | +0.071% | $579.44K | 0.4% | — |
| 28 | BtcturkSPOT | $9.87 | +0.074% | $472.78K | 0.3% | — |
| 29 | MEXCSPOT | $9.86 | +0.003% | $322.15K | 0.2% | — |
| 30 | BtseSPOT | $9.85 | -0.091% | $211.28K | 0.1% | — |
| 31 | LunoSPOT | $9.93 | +0.741% | $73.68K | 0.0% | — |
| 32 | BitfinexSPOT | $9.88 | +0.184% | $68.23K | 0.0% | — |
| 33 | GeminiSPOT | $9.87 | +0.100% | $39.42K | 0.0% | — |
| 34 | CoinoneSPOT | $9.80 | -0.636% | $8.84K | 0.0% | — |
| 35 | BinanceusSPOT | $9.79 | -0.730% | $6.67K | 0.0% | — |
| 36 | DeepcoinSPOT | $9.85 | -0.119% | $6.02K | 0.0% | — |
| 37 | KorbitSPOT | $9.80 | -0.560% | $5.08K | 0.0% | — |
| 38 | BitsoSPOT | $9.84 | -0.183% | $2.1K | 0.0% | — |
| 39 | IndodaxSPOT | $10.01 | +1.536% | $1.59K | 0.0% | — |
Avalanche Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for AVAX.Avalanche ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for AVAX.Avalanche Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.AVAX to USD ConverterConvert AVAX to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Avalanche Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists AVAX spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated AVAX trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade AVAX outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive AVAX price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
Avalanche Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataAvalanche MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedAvalanche AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationAvalanche Historical DataDaily price history and volumeAvalanche ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixAvalanche Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresAvalanche Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedAvalanche NewsLatest news and analysis