Sent (SENT) trades on 23 spot and 15 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $0.02, with 24h volume of $138.53M. Whitebit leads spot volume with 18.4% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 23.17% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.072).
monitoringCurrent Price
$0.02
24h: $0.02 — $0.02
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$138.53M
Spot $13.09M · Perp $125.44M
layersMarket Count
54
39 spot · 15 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
23.17%
23 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 23 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 23 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$13.09MSPOT9%
$125.44MPERP91%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Whitebit18.4%
Hotcoin9.4%
Coindcx9.1%
Binance9.1%
OKX7.1%
HHI: 0.072Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0000% · 55 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitebit | SENT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.41M |
| Whitebit | SENT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.34M |
| Hotcoin | SENT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.24M |
| Coindcx | SENT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.19M |
| Binance | SENT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.19M |
| OKX | SENT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $934.3K |
| Bybit | SENT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $818.97K |
| Coinbase | SENT/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $413.01K |
| Gate | SENT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $407.78K |
| Binance | SENT/TRY | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $246.69K |
| Kucoin | SENT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $234.89K |
| Upbit | SENT/KRW | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $201.31K |
| Bitget | SENT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $198.07K |
| Btcturk | SENT/TRY | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $169.89K |
| Biconomy | SENT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $143.23K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WhitebitSPOT | $0.02 | -1.152% | $2.41M | 18.4% | — |
| 2 | HotcoinSPOT | $0.02 | -0.150% | $1.24M | 9.4% | — |
| 3 | CoindcxSPOT | $0.02 | -0.206% | $1.19M | 9.1% | — |
| 4 | BinanceSPOT | $0.02 | -0.150% | $1.19M | 9.1% | — |
| 5 | OKXSPOT | $0.02 | -0.596% | $934.3K | 7.1% | — |
| 6 | BybitSPOT | $0.02 | -0.673% | $818.97K | 6.3% | — |
| 7 | CoinbaseSPOT | $0.02 | -0.335% | $413.01K | 3.2% | — |
| 8 | GateSPOT | $0.02 | -0.596% | $407.78K | 3.1% | — |
| 9 | KucoinSPOT | $0.02 | -0.596% | $234.89K | 1.8% | — |
| 10 | UpbitSPOT | $0.02 | +24.753% | $201.31K | 1.5% | — |
| 11 | BitgetSPOT | $0.02 | -0.534% | $198.07K | 1.5% | — |
| 12 | BtcturkSPOT | $0.02 | +5.716% | $169.89K | 1.3% | — |
| 13 | BiconomySPOT | $0.02 | -0.373% | $143.23K | 1.1% | — |
| 14 | MEXCSPOT | $0.02 | -0.540% | $133.75K | 1.0% | — |
| 15 | KrakenSPOT | $0.02 | -0.332% | $120.55K | 0.9% | — |
| 16 | BitvavoSPOT | $0.02 | -0.394% | $118.41K | 0.9% | — |
| 17 | BithumbSPOT | $0.02 | -0.488% | $114.36K | 0.9% | — |
| 18 | BitrueSPOT | $0.02 | -0.206% | $109.18K | 0.8% | — |
| 19 | HtxSPOT | $0.02 | -0.568% | $61.35K | 0.5% | — |
| 20 | BigoneSPOT | $0.02 | -0.428% | $55.48K | 0.4% | — |
| 21 | DigifinexSPOT | $0.02 | -0.317% | $33.05K | 0.3% | — |
| 22 | XtSPOT | $0.02 | -0.206% | $23.73K | 0.2% | — |
| 23 | IndodaxSPOT | $0.02 | +11.060% | $9.26 | 0.0% | — |
Sent Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for SENT.Sent ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for SENT.Sent Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.SENT to USD ConverterConvert SENT to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Sent Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists SENT spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated SENT trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade SENT outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive SENT price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
Sent Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataSent MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedSent AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationSent Historical DataDaily price history and volumeSent ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixSent Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresSent Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedSent NewsLatest news and analysis