BNB (BNB) trades on 35 spot and 23 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $715.06, with 24h volume of $741.65M. Coindcx leads spot volume with 17.2% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 2.47% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.074).
monitoringCurrent Price
$715.06
24h: $714.39 — $715.30
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$741.65M
Spot $295.19M · Perp $446.46M
layersMarket Count
139
106 spot · 33 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
2.47%
35 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 35 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 35 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$295.19MSPOT40%
$446.46MPERP60%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Coindcx17.2%
Binance17.2%
Xt6.4%
Coinw5.9%
Poloniex4.4%
HHI: 0.074Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0007% · 143 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coindcx | BNB/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $50.78M |
| Binance | BNB/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $50.77M |
| Xt | BNB/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $18.76M |
| Coinw | BNB/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $17.29M |
| Poloniex | BNB/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $12.87M |
| MEXC | BNB/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $10.5M |
| Biconomy | BNB/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $9.2M |
| Digifinex | BNB/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $7.24M |
| Binance | BNB/USD1 | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $7.18M |
| Binance | BNB/BTC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $6.99M |
| Coindcx | BNB/BTC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $6.94M |
| Bitrue | BNB/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $6.48M |
| Binance | BNB/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $6.01M |
| Bitrue | BNB/RLUSD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $6.01M |
| Gate | BNB/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $5.36M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CoindcxSPOT | $714.14 | -0.129% | $50.78M | 17.2% | — |
| 2 | BinanceSPOT | $714.30 | -0.107% | $50.77M | 17.2% | — |
| 3 | XtSPOT | $714.14 | -0.129% | $18.76M | 6.4% | — |
| 4 | CoinwSPOT | $714.20 | -0.121% | $17.29M | 5.9% | — |
| 5 | PoloniexSPOT | $714.30 | -0.107% | $12.87M | 4.4% | — |
| 6 | MEXCSPOT | $714.37 | -0.097% | $10.5M | 3.6% | — |
| 7 | BiconomySPOT | $714.18 | -0.123% | $9.2M | 3.1% | — |
| 8 | DigifinexSPOT | $714.15 | -0.128% | $7.24M | 2.5% | — |
| 9 | BitrueSPOT | $714.16 | -0.126% | $6.48M | 2.2% | — |
| 10 | GateSPOT | $714.38 | -0.095% | $5.36M | 1.8% | — |
| 11 | WhitebitSPOT | $713.36 | -0.238% | $5.26M | 1.8% | — |
| 12 | CoinstoreSPOT | $714.48 | -0.082% | $4.99M | 1.7% | — |
| 13 | PionexSPOT | $714.15 | -0.128% | $4.63M | 1.6% | — |
| 14 | BitcastleSPOT | $714.26 | -0.112% | $3.3M | 1.1% | — |
| 15 | OKXSPOT | $714.48 | -0.082% | $3.03M | 1.0% | — |
| 16 | KucoinSPOT | $714.12 | -0.132% | $2.51M | 0.9% | — |
| 17 | HotcoinSPOT | $714.15 | -0.128% | $2.26M | 0.8% | — |
| 18 | BybitSPOT | $714.25 | -0.114% | $1.76M | 0.6% | — |
| 19 | HtxSPOT | $714.73 | -0.047% | $1.67M | 0.6% | — |
| 20 | PhemexSPOT | $715.01 | -0.007% | $1.46M | 0.5% | — |
| 21 | BitgetSPOT | $714.50 | -0.079% | $708.4K | 0.2% | — |
| 22 | CoinbaseSPOT | $714.41 | -0.091% | $680.4K | 0.2% | — |
| 23 | BtseSPOT | $714.47 | -0.083% | $647.82K | 0.2% | — |
| 24 | KrakenSPOT | $715.47 | +0.058% | $498.69K | 0.2% | — |
| 25 | BigoneSPOT | $715.74 | +0.094% | $381.95K | 0.1% | — |
| 26 | BinanceusSPOT | $714.59 | -0.066% | $367.59K | 0.1% | — |
| 27 | AsterSPOT | $714.57 | -0.069% | $230.77K | 0.1% | — |
| 28 | BithumbSPOT | $721.75 | +0.936% | $155.59K | 0.1% | — |
| 29 | BitvavoSPOT | $715.13 | +0.009% | $120.42K | 0.0% | — |
| 30 | DeepcoinSPOT | $714.08 | -0.137% | $58.61K | 0.0% | — |
| 31 | CoinoneSPOT | $719.51 | +0.623% | $19.03K | 0.0% | — |
| 32 | IndodaxSPOT | $729.99 | +2.089% | $15.99K | 0.0% | — |
| 33 | LunoSPOT | $712.19 | -0.401% | $5.39K | 0.0% | — |
| 34 | KorbitSPOT | $723.99 | +1.248% | $2.34K | 0.0% | — |
| 35 | GeminiSPOT | $715.75 | +0.096% | $397.99 | 0.0% | — |
BNB Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for BNB.BNB ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for BNB.BNB Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.BNB to USD ConverterConvert BNB to USD and 30+ fiats live.
BNB Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists BNB spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated BNB trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade BNB outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive BNB price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
BNB Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataBNB MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedBNB AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationBNB Historical DataDaily price history and volumeBNB ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixBNB Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresBNB Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedBNB NewsLatest news and analysis