Cake (CAKE) trades on 26 spot and 15 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $2.10, with 24h volume of $44.76M. Coindcx leads spot volume with 16.7% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 2.89% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.078).
monitoringCurrent Price
$2.10
24h: $2.09 — $2.11
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$44.76M
Spot $18.42M · Perp $26.33M
layersMarket Count
61
46 spot · 15 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
2.89%
26 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 26 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 26 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$18.42MSPOT41%
$26.33MPERP59%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Coindcx16.7%
Binance16.2%
Whitebit10.4%
Htx6.1%
MEXC5.0%
HHI: 0.078Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0008% · 64 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coindcx | CAKE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.08M |
| Binance | CAKE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.98M |
| Whitebit | CAKE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.92M |
| Whitebit | CAKE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.74M |
| Htx | CAKE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.13M |
| MEXC | CAKE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $916.91K |
| Bitrue | CAKE/XRP | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $699.8K |
| Bitrue | CAKE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $692.2K |
| Biconomy | CAKE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $668.41K |
| Phemex | CAKE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $574.43K |
| Coinw | CAKE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $515.81K |
| Btse | CAKE/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $511.31K |
| Hotcoin | CAKE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $490.67K |
| Biconomy | CAKE/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $398.99K |
| Xt | CAKE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $280.88K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CoindcxSPOT | $2.11 | +0.468% | $3.08M | 16.7% | — |
| 2 | BinanceSPOT | $2.09 | -0.485% | $2.98M | 16.2% | — |
| 3 | WhitebitSPOT | $2.10 | +0.301% | $1.92M | 10.4% | — |
| 4 | HtxSPOT | $2.10 | -0.099% | $1.13M | 6.1% | — |
| 5 | MEXCSPOT | $2.10 | +0.039% | $916.91K | 5.0% | — |
| 6 | BitrueSPOT | $2.11 | +0.569% | $699.8K | 3.8% | — |
| 7 | BiconomySPOT | $2.10 | +0.039% | $668.41K | 3.6% | — |
| 8 | PhemexSPOT | $2.08 | -0.580% | $574.43K | 3.1% | — |
| 9 | CoinwSPOT | $2.10 | +0.115% | $515.81K | 2.8% | — |
| 10 | BtseSPOT | $2.11 | +0.567% | $511.31K | 2.8% | — |
| 11 | HotcoinSPOT | $2.11 | +0.563% | $490.67K | 2.7% | — |
| 12 | XtSPOT | $2.10 | +0.134% | $280.88K | 1.5% | — |
| 13 | BybitSPOT | $2.08 | -0.594% | $247.57K | 1.3% | — |
| 14 | BigoneSPOT | $2.09 | -0.199% | $211.08K | 1.1% | — |
| 15 | BitgetSPOT | $2.09 | -0.533% | $190.96K | 1.0% | — |
| 16 | KucoinSPOT | $2.10 | +0.039% | $158.14K | 0.9% | — |
| 17 | CoinstoreSPOT | $2.11 | +0.420% | $139.85K | 0.8% | — |
| 18 | PionexSPOT | $2.10 | +0.182% | $89.57K | 0.5% | — |
| 19 | GateSPOT | $2.10 | -0.037% | $84.37K | 0.5% | — |
| 20 | DigifinexSPOT | $2.11 | +0.468% | $56.72K | 0.3% | — |
| 21 | CoinbaseSPOT | $2.09 | -0.339% | $46.89K | 0.3% | — |
| 22 | BitcastleSPOT | $2.10 | +0.039% | $40.26K | 0.2% | — |
| 23 | BitvavoSPOT | $2.10 | +0.113% | $33.7K | 0.2% | — |
| 24 | BithumbSPOT | $2.06 | -1.692% | $8.33K | 0.0% | — |
| 25 | IndodaxSPOT | $2.11 | +0.465% | $389.98 | 0.0% | — |
| 26 | CoinoneSPOT | $2.05 | -2.297% | $1.35 | 0.0% | — |
Cake Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for CAKE.Cake ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for CAKE.Cake Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.CAKE to USD ConverterConvert CAKE to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Cake Analytics FAQ
Fiyat dağılım grafiği ne gösterir?expand_more
Grafik, CAKE spot piyasalarını listeleyen her borsayı en ucuzdan en pahalıya sıralar. Alıcıların en iyi fiyatı nerede aldığını ve satıcıların nerede prim ödediğini ortaya koyar.
HHI konsantrasyonu nedir?expand_more
Herfindahl-Hirschman Endeksi, CAKE işlem hacminin ne kadar yoğun olduğunu ölçer. Yüksek HHI, bir veya iki borsanın hacme hâkim olduğunu; düşük HHI, likiditenin birçok platforma dağıldığını gösterir.
Spot ve perpetual hacim ayrımı ne anlama gelir?expand_more
Yatırımcıların CAKE'i doğrudan (spot) mı yoksa kaldıraçla mı (perpetual futures) işlem yapmayı tercih ettiğini gösterir. Güçlü perp payı aktif spekülasyon, baskın spot payı daha organik alım satım demektir.
Borsalar arası spread neden önemlidir?expand_more
Spread, platformlar arasındaki en ucuz ve en pahalı CAKE fiyatı arasındaki yüzde farkıdır. Dar spreadler verimli fiyatlama, geniş spreadler arbitraj fırsatları yaratır.
Bu analitik veriler nereden geliyor?expand_more
Bu sayfadaki tüm analitikler CoinCryptoRank'in 60+ borsadan kendi birinci taraf emir defteri, işlem ve ticker toplamasıyla hesaplanır. Üçüncü taraf veri sağlayıcılarına güvenmiyoruz.
Cake Price & ChartsCanlı fiyat, grafik ve piyasa verileriCake MarketsTüm işlem çiftleri ve borsalar karşılaştırıldıCake AnalyticsFiyat dağılımı, hacim ve yoğunlaşmaCake Historical DataGünlük fiyat geçmişi ve hacimCake ArbitrageBorsalar arası spread matrisiCake Trading SignalsGüven skorlu BUY/SELL sinyalleriCake Funding RatesFunding oranları ve APR karşılaştırmasıCake NewsSon haberler ve analizler