Cosmos (ATOM) trades on 39 spot and 22 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $1.76, with 24h volume of $951.83M. Cryptocom leads spot volume with 95.0% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 26.56% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is highly concentrated (HHI 0.903).
monitoringCurrent Price
$1.76
24h: $1.76 — $1.77
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$951.83M
Spot $858.05M · Perp $93.78M
layersMarket Count
115
93 spot · 22 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
26.56%
39 exchanges · Highly Concentrated
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 39 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 39 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$858.05MSPOT90%
$93.78MPERP10%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Cryptocom95.0%
Whitebit1.1%
Coindcx0.4%
Binance0.4%
Poloniex0.3%
HHI: 0.903Highly Concentrated
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0017% · 120 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cryptocom | ATOM/BTC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $815.33M |
| Whitebit | ATOM/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $9.65M |
| Coindcx | ATOM/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.67M |
| Binance | ATOM/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.67M |
| Whitebit | ATOM/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.33M |
| Poloniex | ATOM/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.33M |
| Digifinex | ATOM/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.21M |
| Coinbase | ATOM/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.6M |
| Coinw | ATOM/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.58M |
| OKX | ATOM/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.38M |
| Biconomy | ATOM/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.38M |
| Htx | ATOM/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.33M |
| MEXC | ATOM/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.05M |
| Kucoin | ATOM/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.01M |
| Bybit | ATOM/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $978.24K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CryptocomSPOT | $1.79 | +1.261% | $815.33M | 95.0% | — |
| 2 | WhitebitSPOT | $1.76 | -0.397% | $9.65M | 1.1% | — |
| 3 | CoindcxSPOT | $1.76 | -0.250% | $3.67M | 0.4% | — |
| 4 | BinanceSPOT | $1.76 | -0.136% | $3.67M | 0.4% | — |
| 5 | PoloniexSPOT | $1.77 | +0.090% | $2.33M | 0.3% | — |
| 6 | DigifinexSPOT | $1.76 | -0.250% | $2.21M | 0.3% | — |
| 7 | CoinbaseSPOT | $1.76 | -0.130% | $1.6M | 0.2% | — |
| 8 | CoinwSPOT | $1.76 | -0.250% | $1.58M | 0.2% | — |
| 9 | OKXSPOT | $1.76 | -0.250% | $1.38M | 0.2% | — |
| 10 | BiconomySPOT | $1.76 | -0.306% | $1.38M | 0.2% | — |
| 11 | HtxSPOT | $1.76 | -0.306% | $1.33M | 0.2% | — |
| 12 | MEXCSPOT | $1.76 | -0.136% | $1.05M | 0.1% | — |
| 13 | KucoinSPOT | $1.76 | -0.272% | $1.01M | 0.1% | — |
| 14 | BybitSPOT | $1.76 | -0.193% | $978.24K | 0.1% | — |
| 15 | PhemexSPOT | $1.76 | -0.080% | $973.59K | 0.1% | — |
| 16 | BitrueSPOT | $1.76 | -0.193% | $755.34K | 0.1% | — |
| 17 | UpbitSPOT | $1.74 | -1.484% | $579.73K | 0.1% | — |
| 18 | XtSPOT | $1.76 | -0.136% | $369.31K | 0.0% | — |
| 19 | PionexSPOT | $1.76 | -0.136% | $362.9K | 0.0% | — |
| 20 | HotcoinSPOT | $1.76 | -0.193% | $329.37K | 0.0% | — |
| 21 | BitgetSPOT | $1.76 | -0.136% | $260.97K | 0.0% | — |
| 22 | KrakenSPOT | $1.77 | +0.294% | $215.28K | 0.0% | — |
| 23 | BithumbSPOT | $1.74 | -1.400% | $145.94K | 0.0% | — |
| 24 | BtcturkSPOT | $1.80 | +2.058% | $139.9K | 0.0% | — |
| 25 | GateSPOT | $1.76 | -0.363% | $137.03K | 0.0% | — |
| 26 | BtseSPOT | $1.76 | -0.125% | $105.95K | 0.0% | — |
| 27 | BitvavoSPOT | $1.76 | -0.086% | $80.98K | 0.0% | — |
| 28 | BigoneSPOT | $1.76 | -0.272% | $71.16K | 0.0% | — |
| 29 | BitsoSPOT | $1.76 | -0.068% | $69.25K | 0.0% | — |
| 30 | BitcastleSPOT | $1.76 | -0.250% | $58.18K | 0.0% | — |
| 31 | LunoSPOT | $1.78 | +0.965% | $30.31K | 0.0% | — |
| 32 | CoinoneSPOT | $1.77 | +0.502% | $26.92K | 0.0% | — |
| 33 | CoinstoreSPOT | $1.76 | -0.363% | $21.53K | 0.0% | — |
| 34 | DeepcoinSPOT | $1.76 | -0.250% | $1.38K | 0.0% | — |
| 35 | GeminiSPOT | $1.77 | +0.165% | $1.06K | 0.0% | — |
| 36 | IndodaxSPOT | $1.79 | +1.301% | $938.73 | 0.0% | — |
| 37 | BinanceusSPOT | $1.79 | +1.392% | $334.16 | 0.0% | — |
| 38 | KorbitSPOT | $1.77 | +0.164% | $74.97 | 0.0% | — |
| 39 | ExmoSPOT | $1.38 | -21.870% | $57.96 | 0.0% | — |
Cosmos Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for ATOM.Cosmos ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for ATOM.Cosmos Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.ATOM to USD ConverterConvert ATOM to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Cosmos Analytics FAQ
Что показывает график распределения цен?expand_more
График распределения цен ранжирует каждую биржу со спот-рынками ATOM от самой дешёвой до самой дорогой площадки. Он показывает, где покупатели получают лучшую цену, а где продавцы платят премию.
Что такое концентрация HHI?expand_more
Индекс Херфиндаля-Хиршмана измеряет, насколько концентрирован объём торгов ATOM. Высокий HHI означает, что одна-две биржи доминируют по объёму; низкий HHI — ликвидность равномерно распределена между площадками.
Что показывает соотношение объёмов спот и перп?expand_more
Оно показывает, предпочитают ли трейдеры торговать ATOM напрямую (спот) или с плечом (бессрочные фьючерсы). Высокая доля перп сигнализирует о спекулятивной активности, доминирующий спот — о более органичной покупке и продаже.
Почему важен спред между биржами?expand_more
Спред — это процентная разница между самой дешёвой и самой дорогой ценой ATOM на площадках. Узкие спреды означают эффективное ценообразование, широкие — создают возможности для межбиржевого арбитража.
Откуда берутся эти данные аналитики?expand_more
Вся аналитика на этой странице рассчитывается из собственной агрегации CoinCryptoRank: стаканы, сделки и тикеры с 60+ бирж. Мы не полагаемся на сторонних поставщиков рыночных данных.
Cosmos Price & ChartsЖивая цена, график и рыночные данныеCosmos MarketsВсе торговые пары и биржи в сравненииCosmos AnalyticsРаспределение цен, объём и концентрацияCosmos Historical DataДневная история цен и объёмовCosmos ArbitrageМатрица спредов между биржамиCosmos Trading SignalsСигналы BUY/SELL с оценкой уверенностиCosmos Funding RatesСтавки фандинга и APR в сравненииCosmos NewsСвежие новости и аналитика