Bitway (BTW) trades on 8 spot and 12 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $1.72, with 24h volume of $836.67M. Gate leads spot volume with 50.8% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 14.01% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is highly concentrated (HHI 0.326).
monitoringCurrent Price
$1.72
24h: $1.71 — $1.74
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$836.67M
Spot $19.46M · Perp $817.21M
layersMarket Count
22
10 spot · 12 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
14.01%
8 exchanges · Highly Concentrated
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 8 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 8 of 8 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$19.46MSPOT2%
$817.21MPERP98%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Gate50.8%
Bitget23.1%
MEXC8.1%
Xt5.0%
OKX4.4%
HHI: 0.326Highly Concentrated
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: -0.0497% · 22 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gate | BTW/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $9.89M |
| Bitget | BTW/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.5M |
| MEXC | BTW/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.57M |
| Xt | BTW/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $976.51K |
| OKX | BTW/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $848.38K |
| Bitrue | BTW/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $815.24K |
| Htx | BTW/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $772.22K |
| MEXC | BTW/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $52.61K |
| Poloniex | BTW/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $30.98K |
| Toobit | BTW/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $0 |
| Binance | BTW/USDT | -0.0191% | -0.0% | $314.88M |
| Xt | BTW/USDT | -0.0143% | -0.0% | $251.89M |
| Bybit | BTW/USDT | -0.0250% | -0.0% | $71.66M |
| OKX | BTW/USDT | -0.9008% | -1.0% | $41.81M |
| Gate | BTW/USDT | -0.0200% | -0.0% | $41.55M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GateSPOT | $1.72 | +0.125% | $9.89M | 50.8% | — |
| 2 | BitgetSPOT | $1.71 | -0.125% | $4.5M | 23.1% | — |
| 3 | MEXCSPOT | $1.71 | -0.461% | $1.57M | 8.1% | — |
| 4 | XtSPOT | $1.74 | +1.167% | $976.51K | 5.0% | — |
| 5 | OKXSPOT | $1.51 | -12.076% | $848.38K | 4.4% | — |
| 6 | BitrueSPOT | $1.72 | +0.189% | $815.24K | 4.2% | — |
| 7 | HtxSPOT | $1.71 | -0.202% | $772.22K | 4.0% | — |
| 8 | PoloniexSPOT | $1.64 | -4.584% | $30.98K | 0.2% | — |
Bitway Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for BTW.Bitway ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for BTW.Bitway Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.BTW to USD ConverterConvert BTW to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Bitway Analytics FAQ
O que mostra o gráfico de distribuição de preços?expand_more
O gráfico classifica cada exchange com mercados spot de BTW da mais barata à mais cara. Ele revela onde os compradores obtêm o melhor preço e onde os vendedores pagam um prêmio.
O que é concentração HHI?expand_more
O índice Herfindahl-Hirschman mede o quão concentrado é o volume de BTW. HHI alto significa que uma ou duas exchanges dominam; HHI baixo significa liquidez bem distribuída.
O que me diz a divisão spot vs perpétuo?expand_more
Mostra se os traders preferem negociar BTW diretamente (spot) ou com alavancagem (futuros perpétuos). Alta participação perpétua sinaliza especulação; participação spot dominante indica compra e venda orgânica.
Por que o spread entre exchanges é importante?expand_more
O spread é a diferença percentual entre o preço mais barato e o mais caro de BTW. Spreads estreitos significam preços eficientes; spreads amplos criam oportunidades de arbitragem.
De onde vêm esses dados?expand_more
Todas as análises desta página vêm da agregação própria da CoinCryptoRank: order books, negociações e tickers de 60+ exchanges. Não dependemos de fornecedores terceiros.
Bitway Price & ChartsPreço ao vivo, gráfico e dados de mercadoBitway MarketsTodos os pares e exchanges comparadosBitway AnalyticsDistribuição de preços, volume e concentraçãoBitway Historical DataHistórico diário de preços e volumeBitway ArbitrageMatriz de spreads entre exchangesBitway Trading SignalsSinais BUY/SELL com confiançaBitway Funding RatesTaxas de funding e APR comparadasBitway NewsÚltimas notícias e análises