Sei (SEI) trades on 30 spot and 20 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $0.05, with 24h volume of $299.32M. Kucoin leads spot volume with 32.9% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 29.02% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.148).
monitoringCurrent Price
$0.05
24h: $0.05 — $0.05
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$299.32M
Spot $73.79M · Perp $225.53M
layersMarket Count
76
55 spot · 21 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
29.02%
30 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 30 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 30 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$73.79MSPOT25%
$225.53MPERP75%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Kucoin32.9%
OKX10.2%
Whitebit9.8%
Coindcx8.7%
Binance8.7%
HHI: 0.148Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0001% · 77 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kucoin | SEI/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $24.28M |
| OKX | SEI/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $7.55M |
| Whitebit | SEI/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $7.26M |
| Coindcx | SEI/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $6.46M |
| Binance | SEI/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $6.45M |
| Xt | SEI/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.21M |
| Coinstore | SEI/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.74M |
| Bybit | SEI/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.65M |
| OKX | SEI/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.51M |
| Upbit | SEI/KRW | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.37M |
| Whitebit | SEI/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.24M |
| Bitrue | SEI/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.24M |
| Phemex | SEI/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.01M |
| Bigone | SEI/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $967.08K |
| Coinbase | SEI/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $855.36K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KucoinSPOT | $0.05 | +0.182% | $24.28M | 32.9% | — |
| 2 | OKXSPOT | $0.05 | +0.619% | $7.55M | 10.2% | — |
| 3 | WhitebitSPOT | $0.05 | -0.189% | $7.26M | 9.8% | — |
| 4 | CoindcxSPOT | $0.05 | +0.038% | $6.46M | 8.7% | — |
| 5 | BinanceSPOT | $0.05 | +0.306% | $6.45M | 8.7% | — |
| 6 | XtSPOT | $0.05 | +0.038% | $3.21M | 4.4% | — |
| 7 | CoinstoreSPOT | $0.05 | +0.017% | $1.74M | 2.4% | — |
| 8 | BybitSPOT | $0.05 | +0.347% | $1.65M | 2.2% | — |
| 9 | UpbitSPOT | $0.06 | +27.296% | $1.37M | 1.9% | — |
| 10 | BitrueSPOT | $0.05 | -0.065% | $1.24M | 1.7% | — |
| 11 | PhemexSPOT | $0.05 | -0.477% | $1.01M | 1.4% | — |
| 12 | BigoneSPOT | $0.05 | -0.271% | $967.08K | 1.3% | — |
| 13 | CoinbaseSPOT | $0.05 | +0.516% | $855.36K | 1.2% | — |
| 14 | HtxSPOT | $0.05 | -0.065% | $710.26K | 1.0% | — |
| 15 | KrakenSPOT | $0.05 | +0.469% | $607.89K | 0.8% | — |
| 16 | BitgetSPOT | $0.05 | +0.429% | $518.27K | 0.7% | — |
| 17 | BitvavoSPOT | $0.05 | +0.114% | $512.17K | 0.7% | — |
| 18 | BithumbSPOT | $0.05 | +0.851% | $407.04K | 0.6% | — |
| 19 | GateSPOT | $0.05 | +0.058% | $395.4K | 0.5% | — |
| 20 | HotcoinSPOT | $0.05 | +0.038% | $393.54K | 0.5% | — |
| 21 | MEXCSPOT | $0.05 | +0.347% | $259.64K | 0.4% | — |
| 22 | PionexSPOT | $0.05 | +0.141% | $244.56K | 0.3% | — |
| 23 | CryptocomSPOT | $0.05 | +0.248% | $76.26K | 0.1% | — |
| 24 | DigifinexSPOT | $0.05 | +0.141% | $71.92K | 0.1% | — |
| 25 | BtcturkSPOT | $0.05 | +2.778% | $39.97K | 0.1% | — |
| 26 | BitfinexSPOT | $0.05 | +0.640% | $5.56K | 0.0% | — |
| 27 | CoinoneSPOT | $0.05 | +4.207% | $4.03K | 0.0% | — |
| 28 | LunoSPOT | $0.05 | +1.845% | $2.79K | 0.0% | — |
| 29 | BinanceusSPOT | $0.05 | +0.862% | $678.54 | 0.0% | — |
| 30 | KorbitSPOT | $0.05 | -4.967% | $146.34 | 0.0% | — |
Sei Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for SEI.Sei ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for SEI.Sei Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.SEI to USD ConverterConvert SEI to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Sei Analytics FAQ
¿Qué muestra el gráfico de distribución de precios?expand_more
El gráfico clasifica cada exchange con mercados spot de SEI del más barato al más caro. Revela dónde los compradores obtienen el mejor precio y dónde los vendedores pagan una prima.
¿Qué es la concentración HHI?expand_more
El índice Herfindahl-Hirschman mide cuán concentrado está el volumen de SEI. Un HHI alto significa que uno o dos exchanges dominan; un HHI bajo significa liquidez distribuida entre muchas plataformas.
¿Qué me dice la división spot vs perpetuo?expand_more
Muestra si los traders prefieren operar SEI directamente (spot) o con apalancamiento (futuros perpetuos). Una fuerte cuota perpetua señala especulación activa; una cuota spot dominante indica compra y venta más orgánica.
¿Por qué es importante el spread entre exchanges?expand_more
El spread es la diferencia porcentual entre el precio más barato y el más caro de SEI. Spreads estrechos significan precios eficientes; spreads amplios crean oportunidades de arbitraje.
¿De dónde provienen estos datos?expand_more
Todos los análisis de esta página se calculan con la agregación propia de CoinCryptoRank: libros de órdenes, operaciones y tickers de 60+ exchanges. No dependemos de proveedores externos.
Sei Price & ChartsPrecio en vivo, gráfico y datos de mercadoSei MarketsTodos los pares y exchanges comparadosSei AnalyticsDistribución de precios, volumen y concentraciónSei Historical DataHistorial diario de precios y volumenSei ArbitrageMatriz de spreads entre exchangesSei Trading SignalsSeñales BUY/SELL con confianzaSei Funding RatesTasas de funding y APR comparadasSei NewsÚltimas noticias y análisis