Pyth (PYTH) trades on 34 spot and 19 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $0.06, with 24h volume of $339.19M. Coindcx leads spot volume with 18.5% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 27.40% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.086).
monitoringCurrent Price
$0.06
24h: $0.06 — $0.06
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$339.19M
Spot $63.01M · Perp $276.18M
layersMarket Count
82
63 spot · 19 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
27.40%
34 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 34 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 34 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$63.01MSPOT19%
$276.18MPERP81%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Coindcx18.5%
Binance18.5%
Whitebit7.3%
OKX5.8%
Biconomy4.9%
HHI: 0.086Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0001% · 85 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coindcx | PYTH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $11.63M |
| Binance | PYTH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $11.63M |
| Whitebit | PYTH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.59M |
| OKX | PYTH/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.68M |
| OKX | PYTH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.32M |
| Biconomy | PYTH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.08M |
| Binance | PYTH/TRY | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.23M |
| MEXC | PYTH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.22M |
| Bitrue | PYTH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.12M |
| Jupiter | PYTH/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.78M |
| Whitebit | PYTH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.75M |
| Bybit | PYTH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.62M |
| Coinbase | PYTH/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.56M |
| Upbit | PYTH/KRW | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.3M |
| Hotcoin | PYTH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.24M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CoindcxSPOT | $0.06 | -0.208% | $11.63M | 18.5% | — |
| 2 | BinanceSPOT | $0.06 | -0.076% | $11.63M | 18.5% | — |
| 3 | WhitebitSPOT | $0.06 | -0.224% | $4.59M | 7.3% | — |
| 4 | OKXSPOT | $0.06 | +0.000% | $3.68M | 5.8% | — |
| 5 | BiconomySPOT | $0.06 | -0.093% | $3.08M | 4.9% | — |
| 6 | MEXCSPOT | $0.06 | -0.076% | $2.22M | 3.5% | — |
| 7 | BitrueSPOT | $0.06 | +0.006% | $2.12M | 3.4% | — |
| 8 | JupiterSPOT | $0.06 | -0.051% | $1.78M | 2.8% | — |
| 9 | BybitSPOT | $0.06 | +0.039% | $1.62M | 2.6% | — |
| 10 | CoinbaseSPOT | $0.06 | +0.000% | $1.56M | 2.5% | — |
| 11 | UpbitSPOT | $0.08 | +31.304% | $1.3M | 2.1% | — |
| 12 | HotcoinSPOT | $0.06 | -0.208% | $1.24M | 2.0% | — |
| 13 | XtSPOT | $0.06 | -0.224% | $1.22M | 1.9% | — |
| 14 | PhemexSPOT | $0.06 | +0.006% | $1.1M | 1.7% | — |
| 15 | BitcastleSPOT | $0.06 | -0.323% | $688.17K | 1.1% | — |
| 16 | KucoinSPOT | $0.06 | -0.125% | $607.3K | 1.0% | — |
| 17 | BithumbSPOT | $0.06 | +0.883% | $545.54K | 0.9% | — |
| 18 | BitvavoSPOT | $0.06 | +1.063% | $536.33K | 0.9% | — |
| 19 | DeepcoinSPOT | $0.06 | -0.240% | $522.08K | 0.8% | — |
| 20 | BitgetSPOT | $0.06 | +0.006% | $444.32K | 0.7% | — |
| 21 | GateSPOT | $0.06 | +0.039% | $428.81K | 0.7% | — |
| 22 | PionexSPOT | $0.06 | -0.158% | $370.53K | 0.6% | — |
| 23 | PoloniexSPOT | $0.06 | -0.257% | $346.87K | 0.6% | — |
| 24 | BtcturkSPOT | $0.06 | +3.084% | $312.03K | 0.5% | — |
| 25 | DigifinexSPOT | $0.06 | +0.170% | $134.16K | 0.2% | — |
| 26 | CryptocomSPOT | $0.06 | +0.033% | $71.11K | 0.1% | — |
| 27 | BtseSPOT | $0.06 | -0.148% | $69.04K | 0.1% | — |
| 28 | CoinoneSPOT | $0.06 | +0.932% | $19.18K | 0.0% | — |
| 29 | LunoSPOT | $0.06 | +1.331% | $18.27K | 0.0% | — |
| 30 | GeminiSPOT | $0.06 | -0.005% | $16.32K | 0.0% | — |
| 31 | HtxSPOT | $0.06 | -0.055% | $5.33K | 0.0% | — |
| 32 | CoinstoreSPOT | $0.06 | -0.339% | $4.19K | 0.0% | — |
| 33 | KorbitSPOT | $0.06 | +1.460% | $2.28K | 0.0% | — |
| 34 | IndodaxSPOT | $0.06 | +3.040% | $1.89K | 0.0% | — |
Pyth Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for PYTH.Pyth ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for PYTH.Pyth Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.PYTH to USD ConverterConvert PYTH to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Pyth Analytics FAQ
¿Qué muestra el gráfico de distribución de precios?expand_more
El gráfico clasifica cada exchange con mercados spot de PYTH del más barato al más caro. Revela dónde los compradores obtienen el mejor precio y dónde los vendedores pagan una prima.
¿Qué es la concentración HHI?expand_more
El índice Herfindahl-Hirschman mide cuán concentrado está el volumen de PYTH. Un HHI alto significa que uno o dos exchanges dominan; un HHI bajo significa liquidez distribuida entre muchas plataformas.
¿Qué me dice la división spot vs perpetuo?expand_more
Muestra si los traders prefieren operar PYTH directamente (spot) o con apalancamiento (futuros perpetuos). Una fuerte cuota perpetua señala especulación activa; una cuota spot dominante indica compra y venta más orgánica.
¿Por qué es importante el spread entre exchanges?expand_more
El spread es la diferencia porcentual entre el precio más barato y el más caro de PYTH. Spreads estrechos significan precios eficientes; spreads amplios crean oportunidades de arbitraje.
¿De dónde provienen estos datos?expand_more
Todos los análisis de esta página se calculan con la agregación propia de CoinCryptoRank: libros de órdenes, operaciones y tickers de 60+ exchanges. No dependemos de proveedores externos.
Pyth Price & ChartsPrecio en vivo, gráfico y datos de mercadoPyth MarketsTodos los pares y exchanges comparadosPyth AnalyticsDistribución de precios, volumen y concentraciónPyth Historical DataHistorial diario de precios y volumenPyth ArbitrageMatriz de spreads entre exchangesPyth Trading SignalsSeñales BUY/SELL con confianzaPyth Funding RatesTasas de funding y APR comparadasPyth NewsÚltimas noticias y análisis