Zec (ZEC) trades on 24 spot and 22 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $1,181.00, with 24h volume of $4.76B. Binance leads spot volume with 18.6% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 1.72% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.109).
monitoringCurrent Price
$1,181.00
24h: $1,178.98 — $1,182.45
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$4.76B
Spot $742.92M · Perp $4.02B
layersMarket Count
81
55 spot · 26 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
1.72%
24 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 24 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 24 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$742.92MSPOT16%
$4.02BPERP84%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Binance18.6%
Coindcx18.6%
Coinbase13.0%
Bitget8.4%
OKX7.4%
HHI: 0.109Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0095% · 82 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | ZEC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $138.24M |
| Coindcx | ZEC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $138.02M |
| Coinbase | ZEC/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $96.36M |
| Bitget | ZEC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $62.19M |
| OKX | ZEC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $55.14M |
| Poloniex | ZEC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $44.3M |
| Kucoin | ZEC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $38.91M |
| Jupiter | ZEC/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $36.58M |
| Binance | ZEC/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $23.68M |
| Xt | ZEC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $20.35M |
| Pionex | ZEC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $14.96M |
| Gate | ZEC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $13.98M |
| Bitrue | ZEC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $8.56M |
| Phemex | ZEC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $7.76M |
| Biconomy | ZEC/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $7.41M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BinanceSPOT | $1,182.47 | +0.125% | $138.24M | 18.6% | — |
| 2 | CoindcxSPOT | $1,180.10 | -0.076% | $138.02M | 18.6% | — |
| 3 | CoinbaseSPOT | $1,182.30 | +0.110% | $96.36M | 13.0% | — |
| 4 | BitgetSPOT | $1,182.47 | +0.125% | $62.19M | 8.4% | — |
| 5 | OKXSPOT | $1,182.51 | +0.128% | $55.14M | 7.4% | — |
| 6 | PoloniexSPOT | $1,177.04 | -0.335% | $44.3M | 6.0% | — |
| 7 | KucoinSPOT | $1,182.18 | +0.100% | $38.91M | 5.2% | — |
| 8 | JupiterSPOT | $1,181.60 | +0.051% | $36.58M | 4.9% | — |
| 9 | XtSPOT | $1,180.69 | -0.026% | $20.35M | 2.7% | — |
| 10 | PionexSPOT | $1,180.72 | -0.023% | $14.96M | 2.0% | — |
| 11 | GateSPOT | $1,181.99 | +0.084% | $13.98M | 1.9% | — |
| 12 | BitrueSPOT | $1,179.70 | -0.110% | $8.56M | 1.2% | — |
| 13 | PhemexSPOT | $1,179.12 | -0.160% | $7.76M | 1.0% | — |
| 14 | BiconomySPOT | $1,182.32 | +0.112% | $7.41M | 1.0% | — |
| 15 | MEXCSPOT | $1,182.52 | +0.129% | $4.4M | 0.6% | — |
| 16 | CoinwSPOT | $1,179.21 | -0.152% | $2.71M | 0.4% | — |
| 17 | GeminiSPOT | $1,180.63 | -0.031% | $1.84M | 0.2% | — |
| 18 | HtxSPOT | $1,182.02 | +0.087% | $1.77M | 0.2% | — |
| 19 | BinanceusSPOT | $1,182.67 | +0.141% | $988.37K | 0.1% | — |
| 20 | WhitebitSPOT | $1,179.07 | -0.163% | $839.85K | 0.1% | — |
| 21 | HotcoinSPOT | $1,180.57 | -0.036% | $738.43K | 0.1% | — |
| 22 | BigoneSPOT | $1,181.86 | +0.073% | $595.32K | 0.1% | — |
| 23 | BitfinexSPOT | $1,162.50 | -1.566% | $258.92K | 0.0% | — |
| 24 | BitcastleSPOT | $1,182.29 | +0.109% | $100.79K | 0.0% | — |
Zec Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for ZEC.Zec ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for ZEC.Zec Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.ZEC to USD ConverterConvert ZEC to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Zec Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists ZEC spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated ZEC trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade ZEC outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive ZEC price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
Zec Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataZec MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedZec AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationZec Historical DataDaily price history and volumeZec ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixZec Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresZec Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedZec NewsLatest news and analysis