Usde (USDE) trades on 16 spot and 2 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $1.00, with 24h volume of $97.89M. Bybit leads spot volume with 43.8% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 3.40% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is moderately concentrated (HHI 0.236).
monitoringCurrent Price
$1.00
24h: $1.00 — $1.00
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$97.89M
Spot $95.51M · Perp $2.38M
layersMarket Count
32
30 spot · 2 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
3.40%
16 exchanges · Moderately Concentrated
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 16 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 16 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$95.51MSPOT98%
$2.38MPERP2%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Bybit43.8%
Coindcx13.5%
Binance13.5%
Bitrue8.2%
MEXC2.1%
HHI: 0.236Moderately Concentrated
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0016% · 33 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bybit | USDE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $41.82M |
| Coindcx | USDE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $12.87M |
| Binance | USDE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $12.87M |
| Bitrue | USDE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $7.79M |
| Bybit | USDE/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $5.7M |
| Binance | USDE/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $5.48M |
| MEXC | USDE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.03M |
| Biconomy | USDE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.87M |
| Xt | USDE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.29M |
| Bitrue | USDE/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.21M |
| Xt | USDE/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.1M |
| Biconomy | USDE/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $574.46K |
| Bitget | USDE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $330.23K |
| Kraken | USDE/ZUSD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $185.52K |
| Kraken | USDE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $179.99K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BybitSPOT | $1.00 | -0.136% | $41.82M | 43.8% | — |
| 2 | CoindcxSPOT | $1.00 | -0.136% | $12.87M | 13.5% | — |
| 3 | BinanceSPOT | $1.00 | -0.136% | $12.87M | 13.5% | — |
| 4 | BitrueSPOT | $1.00 | -0.146% | $7.79M | 8.2% | — |
| 5 | MEXCSPOT | $1.00 | -0.146% | $2.03M | 2.1% | — |
| 6 | BiconomySPOT | $1.00 | -0.146% | $1.87M | 2.0% | — |
| 7 | XtSPOT | $1.00 | -0.136% | $1.29M | 1.3% | — |
| 8 | BitgetSPOT | $1.00 | -0.126% | $330.23K | 0.3% | — |
| 9 | KrakenSPOT | $1.00 | -0.230% | $185.52K | 0.2% | — |
| 10 | BtseSPOT | $1.00 | -0.182% | $12.64K | 0.0% | — |
| 11 | BithumbSPOT | $1.01 | +1.105% | $7.41K | 0.0% | — |
| 12 | GateSPOT | $1.00 | -0.216% | $6.2K | 0.0% | — |
| 13 | UpbitSPOT | $0.99 | -0.834% | $3.42K | 0.0% | — |
| 14 | HtxSPOT | $1.00 | -0.446% | $1.72K | 0.0% | — |
| 15 | KucoinSPOT | $1.00 | -0.416% | $1.23K | 0.0% | — |
| 16 | CoinoneSPOT | $1.03 | +2.596% | $52.09 | 0.0% | — |
Usde Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for USDE.Usde ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for USDE.Usde Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.USDE to USD ConverterConvert USDE to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Usde Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists USDE spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated USDE trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade USDE outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive USDE price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
Usde Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataUsde MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedUsde AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationUsde Historical DataDaily price history and volumeUsde ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixUsde Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresUsde Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedUsde NewsLatest news and analysis