Night (NIGHT) trades on 19 spot and 16 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $0.04, with 24h volume of $244.24M. OKX leads spot volume with 25.4% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 53.36% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.105).
monitoringCurrent Price
$0.04
24h: $0.04 — $0.04
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$244.24M
Spot $31.67M · Perp $212.56M
layersMarket Count
47
30 spot · 17 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
53.36%
19 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 19 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 19 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$31.67MSPOT13%
$212.56MPERP87%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
OKX25.4%
Binance10.0%
Coindcx10.0%
Whitebit8.3%
Bybit7.5%
HHI: 0.105Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0001% · 48 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OKX | NIGHT/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $8.04M |
| OKX | NIGHT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.27M |
| Binance | NIGHT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.17M |
| Coindcx | NIGHT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.17M |
| Whitebit | NIGHT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.63M |
| Bybit | NIGHT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.38M |
| Kraken | NIGHT/ZUSD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.91M |
| Kucoin | NIGHT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.09M |
| Hotcoin | NIGHT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $845.9K |
| Gate | NIGHT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $812.91K |
| Digifinex | NIGHT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $688.7K |
| Phemex | NIGHT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $551.49K |
| Biconomy | NIGHT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $531.35K |
| Binance | NIGHT/TRY | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $494.78K |
| Xt | NIGHT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $494.17K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OKXSPOT | $0.04 | +0.830% | $8.04M | 25.4% | — |
| 2 | BinanceSPOT | $0.04 | +0.705% | $3.17M | 10.0% | — |
| 3 | CoindcxSPOT | $0.04 | +0.938% | $3.17M | 10.0% | — |
| 4 | WhitebitSPOT | $0.04 | -0.124% | $2.63M | 8.3% | — |
| 5 | BybitSPOT | $0.04 | +0.498% | $2.38M | 7.5% | — |
| 6 | KrakenSPOT | $0.04 | +0.742% | $1.91M | 6.0% | — |
| 7 | KucoinSPOT | $0.04 | +0.783% | $1.09M | 3.4% | — |
| 8 | HotcoinSPOT | $0.04 | +0.964% | $845.9K | 2.7% | — |
| 9 | GateSPOT | $0.04 | +0.588% | $812.91K | 2.6% | — |
| 10 | DigifinexSPOT | $0.04 | +0.845% | $688.7K | 2.2% | — |
| 11 | PhemexSPOT | $0.04 | +0.472% | $551.49K | 1.7% | — |
| 12 | BiconomySPOT | $0.04 | +0.835% | $531.35K | 1.7% | — |
| 13 | XtSPOT | $0.04 | +0.943% | $494.17K | 1.6% | — |
| 14 | BitgetSPOT | $0.04 | +0.731% | $409.28K | 1.3% | — |
| 15 | BitrueSPOT | $0.04 | +0.835% | $305.45K | 1.0% | — |
| 16 | MEXCSPOT | $0.04 | +1.223% | $155.3K | 0.5% | — |
| 17 | HtxSPOT | $0.02 | -39.841% | $47.07K | 0.1% | — |
| 18 | CoinstoreSPOT | $0.04 | +0.708% | $19.56K | 0.1% | — |
| 19 | IndodaxSPOT | $0.04 | +3.939% | $205.1 | 0.0% | — |
Night Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for NIGHT.Night ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for NIGHT.Night Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.NIGHT to USD ConverterConvert NIGHT to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Night Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists NIGHT spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated NIGHT trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade NIGHT outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive NIGHT price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
Night Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataNight MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedNight AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationNight Historical DataDaily price history and volumeNight ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixNight Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresNight Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedNight NewsLatest news and analysis