Incentiv (CENT) trades on 3 spot and 2 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $0.0017, with 24h volume of $6.14M. Kucoin leads spot volume with 94.4% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 0.92% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is highly concentrated (HHI 0.893).
monitoringCurrent Price
$0.0017
24h: $0.0017 — $0.0017
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$6.14M
Spot $5.04M · Perp $1.1M
layersMarket Count
6
4 spot · 2 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
0.92%
3 exchanges · Highly Concentrated
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 3 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 3 of 3 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$5.04MSPOT82%
$1.1MPERP18%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Kucoin94.4%
Gate4.4%
MEXC1.2%
HHI: 0.893Highly Concentrated
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0033% · 6 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kucoin | CENT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.75M |
| Gate | CENT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $219.83K |
| MEXC | CENT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $62.73K |
| Digifinex | CENT/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $0 |
| Bingx | CENT/USDT | +0.0082% | +0.0% | $991.87K |
| MEXC | CENT/USDT | +0.0117% | +0.0% | $112.18K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KucoinSPOT | $0.0017 | -0.125% | $4.75M | 94.4% | — |
| 2 | GateSPOT | $0.0017 | -0.521% | $219.83K | 4.4% | — |
| 3 | MEXCSPOT | $0.0017 | +0.398% | $62.73K | 1.2% | — |
Incentiv Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for CENT.Incentiv ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for CENT.Incentiv Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.CENT to USD ConverterConvert CENT to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Incentiv Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists CENT spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated CENT trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade CENT outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive CENT price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
Incentiv Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataIncentiv MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedIncentiv AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationIncentiv Historical DataDaily price history and volumeIncentiv ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixIncentiv Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresIncentiv Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedIncentiv NewsLatest news and analysis