Horizen (ZEN) trades on 21 spot and 17 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $6.08, with 24h volume of $34.46M. Whitebit leads spot volume with 28.5% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 1.97% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.137).
monitoringCurrent Price
$6.08
24h: $6.07 — $6.10
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$34.46M
Spot $12.12M · Perp $22.34M
layersMarket Count
45
28 spot · 17 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
1.97%
21 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 21 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 21 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$12.12MSPOT35%
$22.34MPERP65%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Whitebit28.5%
Binance15.0%
Coindcx15.0%
Htx8.4%
Hotcoin3.0%
HHI: 0.137Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0016% · 45 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitebit | ZEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $3.45M |
| Binance | ZEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.82M |
| Coindcx | ZEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.82M |
| Whitebit | ZEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.08M |
| Htx | ZEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.02M |
| Hotcoin | ZEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $365.24K |
| Bybit | ZEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $265.67K |
| Bigone | ZEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $260.09K |
| Pionex | ZEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $254.43K |
| Whitebit | ZEN/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $251.04K |
| Coinbase | ZEN/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $203.79K |
| OKX | ZEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $198.47K |
| Biconomy | ZEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $183.71K |
| Bitrue | ZEN/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $166.45K |
| Binance | ZEN/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $165.88K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WhitebitSPOT | $6.08 | -0.125% | $3.45M | 28.5% | — |
| 2 | BinanceSPOT | $6.08 | -0.027% | $1.82M | 15.0% | — |
| 3 | CoindcxSPOT | $6.08 | -0.043% | $1.82M | 15.0% | — |
| 4 | HtxSPOT | $6.07 | -0.297% | $1.02M | 8.4% | — |
| 5 | HotcoinSPOT | $6.08 | -0.010% | $365.24K | 3.0% | — |
| 6 | BybitSPOT | $6.09 | +0.056% | $265.67K | 2.2% | — |
| 7 | BigoneSPOT | $6.09 | +0.039% | $260.09K | 2.1% | — |
| 8 | PionexSPOT | $6.08 | -0.027% | $254.43K | 2.1% | — |
| 9 | CoinbaseSPOT | $6.10 | +0.247% | $203.79K | 1.7% | — |
| 10 | OKXSPOT | $6.09 | +0.105% | $198.47K | 1.6% | — |
| 11 | BiconomySPOT | $6.08 | -0.027% | $183.71K | 1.5% | — |
| 12 | BitrueSPOT | $6.08 | -0.059% | $166.45K | 1.4% | — |
| 13 | XtSPOT | $6.08 | -0.043% | $145.43K | 1.2% | — |
| 14 | MEXCSPOT | $6.08 | -0.027% | $109.71K | 0.9% | — |
| 15 | BitvavoSPOT | $6.09 | +0.102% | $68.24K | 0.6% | — |
| 16 | KucoinSPOT | $6.09 | +0.072% | $67.04K | 0.6% | — |
| 17 | DigifinexSPOT | $6.08 | -0.010% | $62.66K | 0.5% | — |
| 18 | CoinstoreSPOT | $6.08 | -0.141% | $58.38K | 0.5% | — |
| 19 | BitgetSPOT | $6.10 | +0.170% | $43.36K | 0.4% | — |
| 20 | BinanceusSPOT | $6.12 | +0.614% | $651.75 | 0.0% | — |
| 21 | IndodaxSPOT | $6.00 | -1.350% | $109.61 | 0.0% | — |
Horizen Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for ZEN.Horizen ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for ZEN.Horizen Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.ZEN to USD ConverterConvert ZEN to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Horizen Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists ZEN spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated ZEN trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade ZEN outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive ZEN price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
Horizen Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataHorizen MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedHorizen AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationHorizen Historical DataDaily price history and volumeHorizen ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixHorizen Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresHorizen Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedHorizen NewsLatest news and analysis