Dexe (DEXE) trades on 17 spot and 11 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $1.47, with 24h volume of $26.86M. Pionex leads spot volume with 23.7% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 80.11% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.147).
monitoringCurrent Price
$1.47
24h: $1.47 — $1.48
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$26.86M
Spot $11.67M · Perp $15.19M
layersMarket Count
34
23 spot · 11 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
80.11%
17 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 17 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 17 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$11.67MSPOT43%
$15.19MPERP57%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Pionex23.7%
Whitebit16.9%
Binance16.7%
Coindcx16.7%
Htx5.2%
HHI: 0.147Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0018% · 34 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pionex | DEXE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.76M |
| Whitebit | DEXE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.97M |
| Binance | DEXE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.95M |
| Coindcx | DEXE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.95M |
| Htx | DEXE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $603.68K |
| Whitebit | DEXE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $408.02K |
| Poloniex | DEXE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $394.02K |
| Bithumb | DEXE/KRW | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $293.28K |
| Bitrue | DEXE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $278.02K |
| Gate | DEXE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $264.73K |
| Digifinex | DEXE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $242.49K |
| Biconomy | DEXE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $155.74K |
| MEXC | DEXE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $105.55K |
| Xt | DEXE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $100.37K |
| Bitcastle | DEXE/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $81.88K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PionexSPOT | $1.47 | +0.546% | $2.76M | 23.7% | — |
| 2 | WhitebitSPOT | $1.46 | -0.136% | $1.97M | 16.9% | — |
| 3 | BinanceSPOT | $1.47 | +0.614% | $1.95M | 16.7% | — |
| 4 | CoindcxSPOT | $1.47 | +0.477% | $1.95M | 16.7% | — |
| 5 | HtxSPOT | $1.36 | -6.953% | $603.68K | 5.2% | — |
| 6 | PoloniexSPOT | $1.46 | -0.184% | $394.02K | 3.4% | — |
| 7 | BithumbSPOT | $1.46 | -0.093% | $293.28K | 2.5% | — |
| 8 | BitrueSPOT | $1.47 | +0.614% | $278.02K | 2.4% | — |
| 9 | GateSPOT | $1.47 | +0.205% | $264.73K | 2.3% | — |
| 10 | DigifinexSPOT | $1.47 | +0.546% | $242.49K | 2.1% | — |
| 11 | BiconomySPOT | $1.47 | +0.477% | $155.74K | 1.3% | — |
| 12 | MEXCSPOT | $1.47 | +0.273% | $105.55K | 0.9% | — |
| 13 | XtSPOT | $1.47 | +0.477% | $100.37K | 0.9% | — |
| 14 | BitcastleSPOT | $1.47 | +0.477% | $81.88K | 0.7% | — |
| 15 | KucoinSPOT | $1.46 | -0.184% | $54.16K | 0.5% | — |
| 16 | IndodaxSPOT | $1.49 | +1.488% | $2.44K | 0.0% | — |
| 17 | AsterSPOT | $3.18 | +117.383% | $31.42 | 0.0% | — |
Dexe Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for DEXE.Dexe ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for DEXE.Dexe Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.DEXE to USD ConverterConvert DEXE to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Dexe Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists DEXE spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated DEXE trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade DEXE outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive DEXE price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
Dexe Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataDexe MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedDexe AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationDexe Historical DataDaily price history and volumeDexe ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixDexe Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresDexe Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedDexe NewsLatest news and analysis