Bch (BCH) trades on 38 spot and 23 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $274.60, with 24h volume of $255.08M. Cryptocom leads spot volume with 27.9% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 34.87% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.115).
monitoringCurrent Price
$274.60
24h: $274.40 — $274.90
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$255.08M
Spot $81.96M · Perp $173.12M
layersMarket Count
130
96 spot · 34 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
34.87%
38 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 38 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 38 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$81.96MSPOT32%
$173.12MPERP68%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Cryptocom27.9%
Whitebit13.6%
Phemex6.9%
Binance6.3%
Poloniex5.3%
HHI: 0.115Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0002% · 137 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cryptocom | BCH/BTC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $22.89M |
| Whitebit | BCH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $11.13M |
| Phemex | BCH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $5.64M |
| Binance | BCH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $5.16M |
| Poloniex | BCH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.38M |
| Pionex | BCH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.19M |
| Xt | BCH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.58M |
| Biconomy | BCH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.12M |
| Coinbase | BCH/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.79M |
| MEXC | BCH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.64M |
| OKX | BCH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.58M |
| Hotcoin | BCH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.49M |
| Upbit | BCH/KRW | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.43M |
| Binance | BCH/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.35M |
| Coinw | BCH/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.34M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CryptocomSPOT | $275.30 | +0.255% | $22.89M | 27.9% | — |
| 2 | WhitebitSPOT | $273.79 | -0.296% | $11.13M | 13.6% | — |
| 3 | PhemexSPOT | $274.35 | -0.093% | $5.64M | 6.9% | — |
| 4 | BinanceSPOT | $274.35 | -0.093% | $5.16M | 6.3% | — |
| 5 | PoloniexSPOT | $274.37 | -0.085% | $4.38M | 5.3% | — |
| 6 | PionexSPOT | $274.25 | -0.129% | $4.19M | 5.1% | — |
| 7 | XtSPOT | $274.25 | -0.129% | $2.58M | 3.2% | — |
| 8 | BiconomySPOT | $274.40 | -0.074% | $2.12M | 2.6% | — |
| 9 | CoinbaseSPOT | $274.64 | +0.015% | $1.79M | 2.2% | — |
| 10 | MEXCSPOT | $274.35 | -0.093% | $1.64M | 2.0% | — |
| 11 | OKXSPOT | $274.65 | +0.016% | $1.58M | 1.9% | — |
| 12 | HotcoinSPOT | $274.35 | -0.093% | $1.49M | 1.8% | — |
| 13 | UpbitSPOT | $277.22 | +0.953% | $1.43M | 1.7% | — |
| 14 | CoinwSPOT | $274.21 | -0.144% | $1.34M | 1.6% | — |
| 15 | GateSPOT | $274.30 | -0.111% | $1.12M | 1.4% | — |
| 16 | HtxSPOT | $274.07 | -0.194% | $1.05M | 1.3% | — |
| 17 | BitrueSPOT | $274.32 | -0.104% | $966.46K | 1.2% | — |
| 18 | BybitSPOT | $274.56 | -0.016% | $881.72K | 1.1% | — |
| 19 | CoindcxSPOT | $274.43 | -0.064% | $780.38K | 1.0% | — |
| 20 | KucoinSPOT | $274.43 | -0.064% | $780.38K | 1.0% | — |
| 21 | DigifinexSPOT | $274.26 | -0.125% | $676.11K | 0.8% | — |
| 22 | BitvavoSPOT | $274.14 | -0.166% | $493.18K | 0.6% | — |
| 23 | BitgetSPOT | $274.55 | -0.020% | $431.59K | 0.5% | — |
| 24 | KrakenSPOT | $275.00 | +0.146% | $428.41K | 0.5% | — |
| 25 | BitcastleSPOT | $274.25 | -0.129% | $335.88K | 0.4% | — |
| 26 | BithumbSPOT | $276.70 | +0.763% | $220.61K | 0.3% | — |
| 27 | CoinoneSPOT | $276.92 | +0.845% | $133.67K | 0.2% | — |
| 28 | BigoneSPOT | $274.65 | +0.016% | $75.34K | 0.1% | — |
| 29 | GeminiSPOT | $274.72 | +0.043% | $35.1K | 0.0% | — |
| 30 | DeepcoinSPOT | $274.25 | -0.129% | $14.82K | 0.0% | — |
| 31 | BitsoSPOT | $274.06 | -0.195% | $4.29K | 0.0% | — |
| 32 | LunoSPOT | $277.13 | +0.923% | $4.26K | 0.0% | — |
| 33 | IndodaxSPOT | $277.29 | +0.981% | $2.92K | 0.0% | — |
| 34 | CoinstoreSPOT | $274.05 | -0.202% | $2.78K | 0.0% | — |
| 35 | BinanceusSPOT | $272.75 | -0.675% | $2.3K | 0.0% | — |
| 36 | CoincheckSPOT | $264.38 | -3.723% | $1.88K | 0.0% | — |
| 37 | KorbitSPOT | $275.58 | +0.356% | $157.52 | 0.0% | — |
| 38 | ExmoSPOT | $194.95 | -29.007% | $3.61 | 0.0% | — |
Bch Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for BCH.Bch ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for BCH.Bch Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.BCH to USD ConverterConvert BCH to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Bch Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists BCH spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated BCH trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade BCH outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive BCH price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
Bch Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataBch MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedBch AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationBch Historical DataDaily price history and volumeBch ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixBch Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresBch Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedBch NewsLatest news and analysis