Aero (AERO) trades on 23 spot and 18 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $0.79, with 24h volume of $158.28M. Binance leads spot volume with 21.1% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 9.29% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.126).
monitoringCurrent Price
$0.79
24h: $0.79 — $0.79
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$158.28M
Spot $31.74M · Perp $126.53M
layersMarket Count
54
36 spot · 18 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
9.29%
23 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 23 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 23 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$31.74MSPOT20%
$126.53MPERP80%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Binance21.1%
MEXC18.0%
Coinbase16.9%
Whitebit9.2%
Bybit7.7%
HHI: 0.126Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0085% · 56 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | AERO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $6.71M |
| MEXC | AERO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $5.7M |
| Coinbase | AERO/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $5.35M |
| Whitebit | AERO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.91M |
| Bybit | AERO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.44M |
| Bitrue | AERO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.32M |
| Gate | AERO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.24M |
| Upbit | AERO/KRW | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $873.41K |
| Coindcx | AERO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $663.19K |
| Kucoin | AERO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $663.13K |
| Binance | AERO/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $630.77K |
| Digifinex | AERO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $555.5K |
| OKX | AERO/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $476.43K |
| Xt | AERO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $432.62K |
| Bitget | AERO/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $429.1K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BinanceSPOT | $0.78 | -0.243% | $6.71M | 21.1% | — |
| 2 | MEXCSPOT | $0.78 | -0.243% | $5.7M | 18.0% | — |
| 3 | CoinbaseSPOT | $0.78 | -0.275% | $5.35M | 16.9% | — |
| 4 | WhitebitSPOT | $0.79 | -0.052% | $2.91M | 9.2% | — |
| 5 | BybitSPOT | $0.78 | -0.294% | $2.44M | 7.7% | — |
| 6 | BitrueSPOT | $0.78 | -0.141% | $1.32M | 4.1% | — |
| 7 | GateSPOT | $0.78 | -0.281% | $1.24M | 3.9% | — |
| 8 | UpbitSPOT | $0.85 | +7.966% | $873.41K | 2.8% | — |
| 9 | CoindcxSPOT | $0.79 | +0.049% | $663.19K | 2.1% | — |
| 10 | KucoinSPOT | $0.78 | -0.218% | $663.13K | 2.1% | — |
| 11 | DigifinexSPOT | $0.78 | -0.129% | $555.5K | 1.8% | — |
| 12 | OKXSPOT | $0.79 | -0.013% | $476.43K | 1.5% | — |
| 13 | XtSPOT | $0.78 | -0.167% | $432.62K | 1.4% | — |
| 14 | BitgetSPOT | $0.78 | -0.167% | $429.1K | 1.4% | — |
| 15 | BitvavoSPOT | $0.79 | +0.149% | $386.85K | 1.2% | — |
| 16 | BiconomySPOT | $0.78 | -0.202% | $345.57K | 1.1% | — |
| 17 | HotcoinSPOT | $0.78 | -0.141% | $158.33K | 0.5% | — |
| 18 | BithumbSPOT | $0.77 | -1.616% | $131.36K | 0.4% | — |
| 19 | BtcturkSPOT | $0.80 | +2.043% | $58.66K | 0.2% | — |
| 20 | PhemexSPOT | $0.79 | +0.024% | $38.51K | 0.1% | — |
| 21 | CryptocomSPOT | $0.78 | -0.153% | $841.53 | 0.0% | — |
| 22 | IndodaxSPOT | $0.82 | +4.329% | $713.74 | 0.0% | — |
| 23 | KorbitSPOT | $0.85 | +7.871% | $15.65 | 0.0% | — |
Aero Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for AERO.Aero ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for AERO.Aero Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.AERO to USD ConverterConvert AERO to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Aero Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists AERO spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated AERO trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade AERO outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive AERO price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
Aero Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataAero MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedAero AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationAero Historical DataDaily price history and volumeAero ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixAero Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresAero Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedAero NewsLatest news and analysis