Kas (KAS) trades on 20 spot and 15 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $0.04, with 24h volume of $58.08M. Whitebit leads spot volume with 20.5% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 0.80% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is well distributed (HHI 0.091).
monitoringCurrent Price
$0.04
24h: $0.04 — $0.04
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$58.08M
Spot $10.67M · Perp $47.42M
layersMarket Count
52
36 spot · 16 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
0.80%
20 exchanges · Well Distributed
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 20 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 20 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$10.67MSPOT18%
$47.42MPERP82%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Whitebit20.5%
Bybit11.4%
Coindcx8.5%
Kucoin8.5%
Gate8.3%
HHI: 0.091Well Distributed
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0101% · 54 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitebit | KAS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.19M |
| Bybit | KAS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $1.22M |
| Coindcx | KAS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $902.35K |
| Kucoin | KAS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $902.35K |
| Gate | KAS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $882.18K |
| Xt | KAS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $706.1K |
| MEXC | KAS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $519.22K |
| Bitget | KAS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $468.89K |
| Pionex | KAS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $443.39K |
| Biconomy | KAS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $378.94K |
| Bitrue | KAS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $342.76K |
| Phemex | KAS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $260.27K |
| Htx | KAS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $247.36K |
| Coinw | KAS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $240.77K |
| Hotcoin | KAS/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $203.99K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WhitebitSPOT | $0.04 | +0.335% | $2.19M | 20.5% | — |
| 2 | BybitSPOT | $0.04 | -0.017% | $1.22M | 11.4% | — |
| 3 | CoindcxSPOT | $0.04 | -0.125% | $902.35K | 8.5% | — |
| 4 | KucoinSPOT | $0.04 | -0.125% | $902.35K | 8.5% | — |
| 5 | GateSPOT | $0.04 | -0.125% | $882.18K | 8.3% | — |
| 6 | XtSPOT | $0.04 | -0.125% | $706.1K | 6.6% | — |
| 7 | MEXCSPOT | $0.04 | -0.125% | $519.22K | 4.9% | — |
| 8 | BitgetSPOT | $0.04 | -0.071% | $468.89K | 4.4% | — |
| 9 | PionexSPOT | $0.04 | -0.125% | $443.39K | 4.2% | — |
| 10 | BiconomySPOT | $0.04 | -0.179% | $378.94K | 3.6% | — |
| 11 | BitrueSPOT | $0.04 | -0.125% | $342.76K | 3.2% | — |
| 12 | PhemexSPOT | $0.04 | +0.173% | $260.27K | 2.4% | — |
| 13 | HtxSPOT | $0.04 | -0.111% | $247.36K | 2.3% | — |
| 14 | CoinwSPOT | $0.04 | +0.010% | $240.77K | 2.3% | — |
| 15 | HotcoinSPOT | $0.04 | -0.125% | $203.99K | 1.9% | — |
| 16 | BitvavoSPOT | $0.04 | +0.137% | $155.25K | 1.5% | — |
| 17 | BtseSPOT | $0.04 | +0.163% | $138.16K | 1.3% | — |
| 18 | BigoneSPOT | $0.04 | +0.551% | $106.96K | 1.0% | — |
| 19 | KrakenSPOT | $0.04 | -0.152% | $23.62K | 0.2% | — |
| 20 | CoinoneSPOT | $0.04 | -0.249% | $11.54K | 0.1% | — |
Kas Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for KAS.Kas ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for KAS.Kas Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.KAS to USD ConverterConvert KAS to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Kas Analytics FAQ
O que mostra o gráfico de distribuição de preços?expand_more
O gráfico classifica cada exchange com mercados spot de KAS da mais barata à mais cara. Ele revela onde os compradores obtêm o melhor preço e onde os vendedores pagam um prêmio.
O que é concentração HHI?expand_more
O índice Herfindahl-Hirschman mede o quão concentrado é o volume de KAS. HHI alto significa que uma ou duas exchanges dominam; HHI baixo significa liquidez bem distribuída.
O que me diz a divisão spot vs perpétuo?expand_more
Mostra se os traders preferem negociar KAS diretamente (spot) ou com alavancagem (futuros perpétuos). Alta participação perpétua sinaliza especulação; participação spot dominante indica compra e venda orgânica.
Por que o spread entre exchanges é importante?expand_more
O spread é a diferença percentual entre o preço mais barato e o mais caro de KAS. Spreads estreitos significam preços eficientes; spreads amplos criam oportunidades de arbitragem.
De onde vêm esses dados?expand_more
Todas as análises desta página vêm da agregação própria da CoinCryptoRank: order books, negociações e tickers de 60+ exchanges. Não dependemos de fornecedores terceiros.
Kas Price & ChartsPreço ao vivo, gráfico e dados de mercadoKas MarketsTodos os pares e exchanges comparadosKas AnalyticsDistribuição de preços, volume e concentraçãoKas Historical DataHistórico diário de preços e volumeKas ArbitrageMatriz de spreads entre exchangesKas Trading SignalsSinais BUY/SELL com confiançaKas Funding RatesTaxas de funding e APR comparadasKas NewsÚltimas notícias e análises