Sndk (SNDK) trades on 3 spot and 20 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $1,436.13, with 24h volume of $3.55B. Coinstore leads spot volume with 96.8% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 0.26% — venues are closely aligned. Liquidity is highly concentrated (HHI 0.938).
monitoringCurrent Price
$1,436.13
24h: $1,432.36 — $1,441.25
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$3.55B
Spot $447.91M · Perp $3.1B
layersMarket Count
25
3 spot · 22 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
0.26%
3 exchanges · Highly Concentrated
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 3 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 3 of 3 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$447.91MSPOT13%
$3.1BPERP87%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Coinstore96.8%
Whitebit3.2%
OKX0.0%
HHI: 0.938Highly Concentrated
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: 0.0134% · 25 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coinstore | SNDK/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $433.54M |
| Whitebit | SNDK/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $14.37M |
| OKX | SNDK/USD | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $713.41 |
| Binance | SNDK/USDT | +0.0287% | +0.0% | $1.84B |
| Hyperliquid | SNDK/USDC | +0.0006% | +0.0% | $304.91M |
| Bitget | SNDK/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $193.02M |
| Deepcoin | SNDK/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $164.65M |
| Gate | SNDK/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $150.43M |
| Aster | SNDK/USD1 | +0.0290% | +0.3% | $119.55M |
| Bitunix | SNDK/USDT | +0.0397% | +0.0% | $97.33M |
| Bybit | SNDK/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $86.7M |
| Hyperliquid | SNDK/USDC | +0.0042% | +0.0% | $59.59M |
| Lighter | SNDK/USDC | +0.0120% | +0.1% | $20.51M |
| Btse | SNDK/USD | +0.0084% | +0.0% | $16.4M |
| Whitebit | SNDK/USDT | +0.0253% | +0.0% | $14.37M |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CoinstoreSPOT | $1,434.35 | -0.124% | $433.54M | 96.8% | — |
| 2 | WhitebitSPOT | $1,430.58 | -0.386% | $14.37M | 3.2% | — |
| 3 | OKXSPOT | $1,431.90 | -0.295% | $713.41 | 0.0% | — |
Sndk Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for SNDK.Sndk ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for SNDK.Sndk Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.SNDK to USD ConverterConvert SNDK to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Sndk Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists SNDK spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated SNDK trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade SNDK outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive SNDK price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
Sndk Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataSndk MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedSndk AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationSndk Historical DataDaily price history and volumeSndk ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixSndk Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresSndk Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedSndk NewsLatest news and analysis