Jst (JST) trades on 19 spot and 8 perpetual markets tracked by CoinCryptoRank. The global price is $0.14, with 24h volume of $24.18M. Poloniex leads spot volume with 26.8% of the market. The spread between the cheapest and most expensive venue is 3.42% — arbitrage opportunities exist between exchanges. Liquidity is moderately concentrated (HHI 0.172).
monitoringCurrent Price
$0.14
24h: $0.13 — $0.14
bar_chartTotal Volume (24h)
$24.18M
Spot $17.02M · Perp $7.17M
layersMarket Count
36
28 spot · 8 perpetual
splitscreenPrice Spread
3.42%
19 exchanges · Moderately Concentrated
Price Distribution Across Exchanges
Spot prices ranked cheapest → most expensive — 19 exchanges
Top Spot Volume by Exchange
24h volume · 10 of 19 exchanges
Spot vs Perpetual Volume Split
$17.02MSPOT70%
$7.17MPERP30%
Market Concentration
Top 5 exchanges share of total spot volume
Poloniex26.8%
Htx25.0%
Binance12.5%
Coindcx12.5%
Whitebit4.6%
HHI: 0.172Moderately Concentrated
Perpetual Funding Rate Distribution
Average: -0.0003% · 38 markets
| Exchange | Pair | Rate | APR | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poloniex | JST/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.55M |
| Htx | JST/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $4.26M |
| Binance | JST/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.13M |
| Coindcx | JST/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $2.13M |
| Whitebit | JST/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $785.94K |
| Coinw | JST/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $721.9K |
| Biconomy | JST/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $599.59K |
| Bitrue | JST/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $534.61K |
| Hotcoin | JST/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $366.45K |
| Whitebit | JST/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $263.51K |
| Digifinex | JST/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $243.45K |
| Biconomy | JST/USDC | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $111.02K |
| Bitcastle | JST/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $85.92K |
| MEXC | JST/USDT | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $64.87K |
| Upbit | JST/KRW | +0.0000% | +0.0% | $59.27K |
All Spot Exchanges — Price & Volume
| # | Exchange | Price | vs Global | Volume (24h) | Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PoloniexSPOT | $0.14 | -0.187% | $4.55M | 26.8% | — |
| 2 | HtxSPOT | $0.14 | -0.171% | $4.26M | 25.0% | — |
| 3 | BinanceSPOT | $0.14 | -0.128% | $2.13M | 12.5% | — |
| 4 | CoindcxSPOT | $0.14 | -0.128% | $2.13M | 12.5% | — |
| 5 | WhitebitSPOT | $0.13 | -0.682% | $785.94K | 4.6% | — |
| 6 | CoinwSPOT | $0.13 | -0.483% | $721.9K | 4.2% | — |
| 7 | BiconomySPOT | $0.14 | -0.135% | $599.59K | 3.5% | — |
| 8 | BitrueSPOT | $0.14 | -0.003% | $534.61K | 3.1% | — |
| 9 | HotcoinSPOT | $0.14 | -0.128% | $366.45K | 2.2% | — |
| 10 | DigifinexSPOT | $0.14 | -0.135% | $243.45K | 1.4% | — |
| 11 | BitcastleSPOT | $0.14 | -0.128% | $85.92K | 0.5% | — |
| 12 | MEXCSPOT | $0.14 | -0.135% | $64.87K | 0.4% | — |
| 13 | UpbitSPOT | $0.14 | +0.326% | $59.27K | 0.3% | — |
| 14 | BitgetSPOT | $0.13 | -0.202% | $29.85K | 0.2% | — |
| 15 | BybitSPOT | $0.13 | -0.379% | $16.31K | 0.1% | — |
| 16 | BithumbSPOT | $0.13 | -0.225% | $15.19K | 0.1% | — |
| 17 | GateSPOT | $0.13 | -0.386% | $12.82K | 0.1% | — |
| 18 | KucoinSPOT | $0.13 | -0.541% | $12.76K | 0.1% | — |
| 19 | IndodaxSPOT | $0.13 | -3.051% | $1.39K | 0.0% | — |
Jst Funding RatesLive perpetual funding history for JST.Jst ArbitrageSpot and perp arbitrage opportunities for JST.Jst Historical DataPrice history, volume trends, and ATH analysis.JST to USD ConverterConvert JST to USD and 30+ fiats live.
Jst Analytics FAQ
What does the price distribution chart show?expand_more
The price distribution chart ranks every exchange that lists JST spot markets from the cheapest to the most expensive venue. It reveals where buyers get the best price and where sellers pay a premium.
What is HHI concentration?expand_more
The Herfindahl-Hirschman Index measures how concentrated JST trading volume is. A high HHI means one or two exchanges dominate volume; a low HHI means liquidity is well distributed across many venues.
What does the spot vs perpetual volume split tell me?expand_more
It shows whether traders prefer to trade JST outright (spot) or with leverage (perpetual futures). A strong perp share signals active speculation, while a dominant spot share indicates more organic buying and selling.
Why is the price spread between exchanges important?expand_more
The spread is the percentage difference between the cheapest and most expensive JST price across venues. Narrow spreads mean efficient pricing; wide spreads create cross-exchange arbitrage opportunities.
Where does this analytics data come from?expand_more
All analytics on this page are computed from CoinCryptoRank's own first-party aggregation of order books, trades and tickers from 60+ exchanges. We do not rely on third-party market data vendors.
Jst Price & ChartsLive price, chart and market dataJst MarketsAll trading pairs and exchanges comparedJst AnalyticsPrice distribution, volume and concentrationJst Historical DataDaily price history and volumeJst ArbitrageCross-exchange spread matrixJst Trading SignalsBUY/SELL signals with confidence scoresJst Funding RatesFunding rates and APR comparedJst NewsLatest news and analysis